International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 6 May 2007

Men

61 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:19:52
2 David Andersson Sweden 1:20:38 +0:46
3 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:22:54 +3:02
4 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:23:22 +3:30
5 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:23:33 +3:41
6 Mats Haldin Finland 1:24:18 +4:26
7 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:24:31 +4:39
8 Tero Fohr Finland 1:24:58 +5:06
9 David Schneider Switzerland 1:25:51 +5:59
10 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:26:04 +6:12
11 Johan Modig Sweden 1:26:16 +6:24
12 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:26:19 +6:27
13 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:26:26 +6:34
14 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:26:32 +6:40
15 Michal Horacek Czech Republic 1:26:42 +6:50
16 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:26:48 +6:56
17 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:26:49 +6:57
18 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:26:57 +7:05
19 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:27:16 +7:24
20 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:27:17 +7:25
21 Havard Lucasen Norway 1:27:35 +7:43
22 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:27:45 +7:53
23 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:28:05 +8:13
24 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:28:06 +8:14
25 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 1:28:15 +8:23
26 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:28:27 +8:35
27 Christian Ott Switzerland 1:29:06 +9:14
28 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:29:09 +9:17
29 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:29:25 +9:33
29 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:29:25 +9:33
31 Felix Breitschadel Austria 1:29:38 +9:46
32 Mattias Millinger Sweden 1:30:11 +10:19
33 Hans Troan Norway 1:31:01 +11:09
34 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:31:02 +11:10
35 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:31:27 +11:35
36 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:31:30 +11:38
37 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 1:31:34 +11:42
38 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:31:37 +11:45
39 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:32:02 +12:10
40 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:32:07 +12:15
41 Markus Lang Austria 1:32:37 +12:45
42 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 1:32:40 +12:48
43 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:32:42 +12:50
44 Tuomas Tervo Finland 1:33:17 +13:25
45 Anders Skarholt Norway 1:33:48 +13:56
46 Marcin Richert Poland 1:33:54 +14:02
47 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 1:34:02 +14:10
48 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 1:34:22 +14:30
49 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:34:58 +15:06
50 Ivar Haugen Norway 1:35:48 +15:56
51 Martin Binder Austria 1:35:49 +15:57
52 Jeppe Borch Denmark 1:35:59 +16:07
53 Jan Zazgornik Austria 1:36:00 +16:08
54 Peter Horstmann Denmark 1:38:57 +19:05
55 Michael Smith Canada 1:40:03 +20:11
56 Martin Pongratz Austria 1:50:03 +30:11
57 Wil Smith Canada 1:52:22 +32:30
58 Dries Van der Kleij Belgium 1:58:32 +38:40
Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania disqualified
Patrick Goeres Canada disqualified
Daniel Hubmann Switzerland disqualified

Women

57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:02:28
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:02:53 +0:25
3 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:04:34 +2:06
4 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:05:44 +3:16
5 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:06:25 +3:57
6 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:06:39 +4:11
7 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:08:47 +6:19
8 Paula Iso-Markku Finland 1:09:28 +7:00
9 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:09:30 +7:02
10 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 1:09:37 +7:09
11 Seline Stalder Switzerland 1:09:40 +7:12
12 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:09:41 +7:13
13 Lina Persson Sweden 1:10:34 +8:06
14 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:10:53 +8:25
15 Signe Soes Denmark 1:11:44 +9:16
16 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 1:12:09 +9:41
17 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:12:28 +10:00
18 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 1:12:32 +10:04
19 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:12:33 +10:05
20 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:12:51 +10:23
21 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 1:12:52 +10:24
22 Lea Muller Switzerland 1:13:26 +10:58
23 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:13:31 +11:03
24 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:13:43 +11:15
25 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:13:50 +11:22
26 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 1:15:21 +12:53
27 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 1:15:36 +13:08
28 Anne Marie Bleken Norway 1:15:45 +13:17
29 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:16:02 +13:34
30 Helene Hausner Denmark 1:16:11 +13:43
31 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:16:30 +14:02
32 Line Hagmann Norway 1:16:43 +14:15
33 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 1:16:48 +14:20
34 Marte Balchen Norway 1:16:59 +14:31
35 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 1:17:04 +14:36
36 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:17:05 +14:37
37 Monika Depta Germany 1:17:21 +14:53
37 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:17:21 +14:53
39 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 1:17:37 +15:09
40 Gunilla Svard Sweden 1:18:01 +15:33
41 Lene Moe Norway 1:18:37 +16:09
42 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 1:18:51 +16:23
43 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:18:56 +16:28
44 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:19:22 +16:54
45 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 1:19:36 +17:08
46 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 1:20:39 +18:11
47 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:21:05 +18:37
48 Dorota Kosinska Poland 1:22:36 +20:08
49 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:24:18 +21:50
50 Tiina Laas Estonia 1:26:17 +23:49
51 Anita Seebock Austria 1:29:01 +26:33
52 Gry Johannsen Denmark 1:29:17 +26:49
53 Ursula Binder Polzer Austria 1:35:50 +33:22
54 Karin Leonhardt Austria 1:36:07 +33:39
55 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 1:41:58 +39:30
Lene Bergersen Norway disqualified
Rikke Nygaard Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org