International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 6 May 2007

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:28
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:02:53+0:25
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:04:34+2:06
4Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:05:44+3:16
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:06:25+3:57
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:39+4:11
7Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:08:47+6:19
8Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland1:09:28+7:00
9Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:09:30+7:02
10Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden1:09:37+7:09
11Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:40+7:12
12Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:09:41+7:13
13Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:10:34+8:06
14Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:10:53+8:25
15Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:11:44+9:16
16Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:09+9:41
17Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:28+10:00
18Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:32+10:04
19Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:12:33+10:05
20Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:12:51+10:23
21Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:52+10:24
22Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:26+10:58
23Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:13:31+11:03
24Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:13:43+11:15
25Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:13:50+11:22
26Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:15:21+12:53
27Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:36+13:08
28Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:15:45+13:17
29Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:02+13:34
30Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:16:11+13:43
31Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:30+14:02
32Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:16:43+14:15
33Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:16:48+14:20
34Marte BalchenNorwayNorway1:16:59+14:31
35Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:17:04+14:36
36Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:17:05+14:37
37Monika DeptaGermanyPoland1:17:21+14:53
37Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:17:21+14:53
39Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:17:37+15:09
40Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:18:01+15:33
41Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:18:37+16:09
42Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:18:51+16:23
43Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:18:56+16:28
44Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:22+16:54
45Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:36+17:08
46Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:39+18:11
47Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:05+18:37
48Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland1:22:36+20:08
49Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:18+21:50
50Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:26:17+23:49
51Anita SeebockAustriaAustria1:29:01+26:33
52Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:29:17+26:49
53Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria1:35:50+33:22
54Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:36:07+33:39
55Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:41:58+39:30
Lene BergersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org