International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 6 May 2007

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:52
2David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:20:38+0:46
3Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:22:54+3:02
4Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:23:22+3:30
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:33+3:41
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:24:18+4:26
7Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:24:31+4:39
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:24:58+5:06
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:51+5:59
10Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:26:04+6:12
11Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:26:16+6:24
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:19+6:27
13Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:26:26+6:34
14Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:26:32+6:40
15Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:42+6:50
16Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:26:48+6:56
17Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:49+6:57
18Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:57+7:05
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:27:16+7:24
20Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:17+7:25
21Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:27:35+7:43
22Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:45+7:53
23Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:28:05+8:13
24Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:28:06+8:14
25Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:28:15+8:23
26Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:28:27+8:35
27Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:06+9:14
28Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:09+9:17
29Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:29:25+9:33
29Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:29:25+9:33
31Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:29:38+9:46
32Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:30:11+10:19
33Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:31:01+11:09
34Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:31:02+11:10
35Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:27+11:35
36Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:30+11:38
37Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:31:34+11:42
38Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:31:37+11:45
39Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:32:02+12:10
40Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:32:07+12:15
41Markus LangAustriaAustria1:32:37+12:45
42Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:32:40+12:48
43Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:32:42+12:50
44Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:33:17+13:25
45Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway1:33:48+13:56
46Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:33:54+14:02
47Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark1:34:02+14:10
48Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:22+14:30
49Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:34:58+15:06
50Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:35:48+15:56
51Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:35:49+15:57
52Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark1:35:59+16:07
53Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:36:00+16:08
54Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:38:57+19:05
55Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:40:03+20:11
56Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:50:03+30:11
57Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:52:22+32:30
58Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:58:32+38:40
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanadadisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org