International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 6 May 2007

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:52
2David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:20:38+0:46
3Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:22:54+3:02
4Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:23:22+3:30
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:33+3:41
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:24:18+4:26
7Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:24:31+4:39
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:24:58+5:06
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:51+5:59
10Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:26:04+6:12
11Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:26:16+6:24
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:19+6:27
13Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:26:26+6:34
14Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:26:32+6:40
15Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:42+6:50
16Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:26:48+6:56
17Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:49+6:57
18Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:57+7:05
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:27:16+7:24
20Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:17+7:25
21Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:27:35+7:43
22Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:45+7:53
23Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:28:05+8:13
24Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:28:06+8:14
25Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:28:15+8:23
26Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:28:27+8:35
27Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:06+9:14
28Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:09+9:17
29Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:29:25+9:33
29Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:29:25+9:33
31Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:29:38+9:46
32Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:30:11+10:19
33Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:31:01+11:09
34Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:31:02+11:10
35Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:27+11:35
36Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:30+11:38
37Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:31:34+11:42
38Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:31:37+11:45
39Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:32:02+12:10
40Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:32:07+12:15
41Markus LangAustriaAustria1:32:37+12:45
42Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:32:40+12:48
43Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:32:42+12:50
44Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:33:17+13:25
45Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway1:33:48+13:56
46Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:33:54+14:02
47Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark1:34:02+14:10
48Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:22+14:30
49Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:34:58+15:06
50Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:35:48+15:56
51Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:35:49+15:57
52Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark1:35:59+16:07
53Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:36:00+16:08
54Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:38:57+19:05
55Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:40:03+20:11
56Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:50:03+30:11
57Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:52:22+32:30
58Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:58:32+38:40
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanadadisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:28
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:02:53+0:25
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:04:34+2:06
4Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:05:44+3:16
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:06:25+3:57
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:39+4:11
7Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:08:47+6:19
8Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland1:09:28+7:00
9Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:09:30+7:02
10Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden1:09:37+7:09
11Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:40+7:12
12Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:09:41+7:13
13Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:10:34+8:06
14Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:10:53+8:25
15Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:11:44+9:16
16Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:09+9:41
17Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:28+10:00
18Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:32+10:04
19Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:12:33+10:05
20Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:12:51+10:23
21Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:52+10:24
22Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:26+10:58
23Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:13:31+11:03
24Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:13:43+11:15
25Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:13:50+11:22
26Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:15:21+12:53
27Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:36+13:08
28Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:15:45+13:17
29Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:02+13:34
30Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:16:11+13:43
31Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:30+14:02
32Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:16:43+14:15
33Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:16:48+14:20
34Marte BalchenNorwayNorway1:16:59+14:31
35Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:17:04+14:36
36Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:17:05+14:37
37Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:17:21+14:53
37Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:17:21+14:53
39Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:17:37+15:09
40Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:18:01+15:33
41Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:18:37+16:09
42Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:18:51+16:23
43Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:18:56+16:28
44Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:22+16:54
45Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:36+17:08
46Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:39+18:11
47Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:05+18:37
48Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland1:22:36+20:08
49Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:18+21:50
50Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:26:17+23:49
51Anita SeebockAustriaAustria1:29:01+26:33
52Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:29:17+26:49
53Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria1:35:50+33:22
54Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:36:07+33:39
55Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:41:58+39:30
Lene BergersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org