International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 5 May 2007

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jan ZazgornikMen (70)34:30+3:28

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Gernot KerschbaumerMen (70)35:15+4:13

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Markus LangMen (70)38:06+7:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Felix BreitschadelMen (70)38:50+7:48

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Martin BinderMen (70)40:41+9:39

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Martin PongratzMen (70)45:10+14:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Anita SeebockWomen (58)41:21+11:53

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Ursula Binder PolzerWomen (58)43:12+13:44

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Karin LeonhardtWomen (58)44:08+14:40

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Dries Van der KleijMen (70)45:21+14:19

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Michael SmithMen (70)41:39+10:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Wil SmithMen (70)43:28+12:26

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Patrick GoeresMen (70)45:25+14:23

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jan ProchazkaMen (70)34:13+3:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Petr LosmanMen (70)34:58+3:56

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jan SedivyMen (70)35:11+4:09

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Michal HoracekMen (70)35:29+4:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Tomas DlabajaMen (70)35:33+4:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Dana BrozkovaWomen (58)32:00+2:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Zdenka StaraWomen (58)33:25+3:57

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Eva JurenikovaWomen (58)36:03+6:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Iveta DuchovaWomen (58)37:29+8:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Radka BrozkovaWomen (58)38:17+8:49

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Chris TerkelsenMen (70)33:16+2:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Rene RokkjaerMen (70)34:50+3:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Henrik  Jorgensen LethMen (70)35:09+4:07

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Rasmus SoesMen (70)36:14+5:12

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Thomas JensenMen (70)36:25+5:23

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Peter HorstmannMen (70)36:47+5:45

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Claus  Bloch Hallingdal Men (70)37:35+6:33

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Michael SorensenMen (70)38:27+7:25

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Mikkel LundMen (70)38:40+7:38

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Jeppe BorchMen (70)40:01+8:59

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Signe SoesWomen (58)35:45+6:17

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Helene HausnerWomen (58)35:57+6:29

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Ane LindeWomen (58)37:41+8:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Rikke NygaardWomen (58)42:36+13:08

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Gry JohannsenWomen (58)44:13+14:45

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Tiina LaasWomen (58)39:19+9:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaMen (70)31:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mats HaldinMen (70)32:12+1:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Pasi IkonenMen (70)32:58+1:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jani LakanenMen (70)34:14+3:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jorgen WickholmMen (70)34:57+3:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jonne LakanenMen (70)34:57+3:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Tuomas TervoMen (70)35:31+4:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Tero FohrMen (70)36:06+5:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Vesa TaanilaMen (70)36:52+5:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Kim FageruddMen (70)48:57+17:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Minna KauppiWomen (58)29:31+0:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Paula Iso-MarkkuWomen (58)31:17+1:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Heli JukkolaWomen (58)33:11+3:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Bodil HolmstromWomen (58)33:25+3:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Katri LindeqvistWomen (58)33:36+4:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Pinja Makinen SatriWomen (58)34:07+4:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Riina KuuseloWomen (58)34:24+4:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Karoliina SundbergWomen (58)35:17+5:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Yvonne GunellWomen (58)35:27+5:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Marttiina JoensuuWomen (58)40:06+10:38

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Monika DeptaWomen (58)37:35+8:07

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Liutauras BileviciusMen (70)39:03+8:01

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (58)35:01+5:33

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (58)35:52+6:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Carl Kaas CodagerMen (70)32:15+1:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Holger HottMen (70)32:32+1:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimMen (70)34:42+3:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (70)34:49+3:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Hans TroanMen (70)35:03+4:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Anders SkarholtMen (70)35:25+4:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ivar HaugenMen (70)35:31+4:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Audun WeltzienMen (70)36:06+5:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Havard LucasenMen (70)41:17+10:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marius BjuganMen (70)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (58)32:31+3:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marianne AndersenWomen (58)33:41+4:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Anne Marie BlekenWomen (58)35:59+6:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Lene MoeWomen (58)37:17+7:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen Women (58)37:37+8:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Marte BalchenWomen (58)37:46+8:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Line HagmannWomen (58)38:23+8:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Lene BergersenWomen (58)39:48+10:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Ingvild GjessingWomen (58)43:34+14:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Elise EgsethWomen (58)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jacek NowakMen (70)34:54+3:52

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Wojciech DwojakMen (70)35:00+3:58

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Marcin RichertMen (70)36:25+5:23

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Aleksander BernaciakMen (70)36:47+5:45

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Wojciech KowalskiMen (70)36:57+5:55

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Janusz PorzyczMen (70)37:15+6:13

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (58)36:07+6:39

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Dorota KosinskaWomen (58)38:09+8:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2David AnderssonMen (70)31:50+0:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Peter ObergMen (70)32:27+1:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Martin JohanssonMen (70)33:18+2:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mattias MillingerMen (70)33:56+2:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mattias KarlssonMen (70)34:12+3:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jan TroengMen (70)34:18+3:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anders HolmbergMen (70)34:26+3:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Johan ModigMen (70)34:45+3:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (70)35:32+4:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Helena JanssonWomen (58)31:28+2:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Annika BillstamWomen (58)31:55+2:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (58)33:43+4:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Kajsa NilssonWomen (58)33:53+4:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lina PerssonWomen (58)33:53+4:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anna MarsellWomen (58)34:07+4:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Lina BackstromWomen (58)34:24+4:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Gunilla SvardWomen (58)35:19+5:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Camilla BerglundWomen (58)35:45+6:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Matthias LeonhardtMen (70)32:46+1:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Matthias MerzMen (70)32:49+1:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12David SchneiderMen (70)33:29+2:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Baptiste RollierMen (70)34:38+3:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Christian OttMen (70)39:29+8:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (58)29:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Martina FritschyWomen (58)32:37+3:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Lea MullerWomen (58)33:44+4:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sara GemperleWomen (58)35:05+5:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Franziska WollebWomen (58)35:09+5:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Seline StalderWomen (58)37:13+7:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jamie StevensonMen (70)34:51+3:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Graham GristwoodMen (70)36:57+5:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Jon DuncanMen (70)37:19+6:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Scott FraserMen (70)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Helen BridleWomen (58)35:50+6:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Helen WinskillWomen (58)36:00+6:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (58)37:36+8:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Pippa ArcherWomen (58)40:05+10:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org