International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 5 May 2007

Men

70 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jarkko Huovila Finland 31:02
2 David Andersson Sweden 31:50 +0:48
3 Mats Haldin Finland 32:12 +1:10
4 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 32:15 +1:13
5 Peter Oberg Sweden 32:27 +1:25
6 Holger Hott Norway 32:32 +1:30
7 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 32:46 +1:44
8 Matthias Merz Switzerland 32:49 +1:47
9 Pasi Ikonen Finland 32:58 +1:56
10 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 33:16 +2:14
11 Martin Johansson Sweden 33:18 +2:16
12 David Schneider Switzerland 33:29 +2:27
13 Mattias Millinger Sweden 33:56 +2:54
14 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 34:12 +3:10
15 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 34:13 +3:11
16 Jani Lakanen Finland 34:14 +3:12
17 Jan Troeng Sweden 34:18 +3:16
18 Anders Holmberg Sweden 34:26 +3:24
19 Jan Zazgornik Austria 34:30 +3:28
20 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 34:38 +3:36
21 Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway 34:42 +3:40
22 Johan Modig Sweden 34:45 +3:43
23 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 34:49 +3:47
24 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 34:50 +3:48
25 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 34:51 +3:49
26 Jacek Nowak Poland 34:54 +3:52
27 Jonne Lakanen Finland 34:57 +3:55
27 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 34:57 +3:55
29 Petr Losman Czech Republic 34:58 +3:56
30 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 35:00 +3:58
31 Hans Troan Norway 35:03 +4:01
32 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 35:09 +4:07
33 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 35:11 +4:09
34 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 35:15 +4:13
35 Anders Skarholt Norway 35:25 +4:23
36 Michal Horacek Czech Republic 35:29 +4:27
37 Ivar Haugen Norway 35:31 +4:29
37 Tuomas Tervo Finland 35:31 +4:29
39 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 35:32 +4:30
40 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 35:33 +4:31
41 Tero Fohr Finland 36:06 +5:04
41 Audun Weltzien Norway 36:06 +5:04
43 Rasmus Soes Denmark 36:14 +5:12
44 Thomas Jensen Denmark 36:25 +5:23
44 Marcin Richert Poland 36:25 +5:23
46 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 36:47 +5:45
46 Peter Horstmann Denmark 36:47 +5:45
48 Vesa Taanila Finland 36:52 +5:50
49 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 36:57 +5:55
49 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 36:57 +5:55
51 Janusz Porzycz Poland 37:15 +6:13
52 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 37:19 +6:17
53 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 37:35 +6:33
54 Markus Lang Austria 38:06 +7:04
55 Michael Sorensen Denmark 38:27 +7:25
56 Mikkel Lund Denmark 38:40 +7:38
57 Felix Breitschadel Austria 38:50 +7:48
58 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 39:03 +8:01
59 Christian Ott Switzerland 39:29 +8:27
60 Jeppe Borch Denmark 40:01 +8:59
61 Martin Binder Austria 40:41 +9:39
62 Havard Lucasen Norway 41:17 +10:15
63 Michael Smith Canada 41:39 +10:37
64 Wil Smith Canada 43:28 +12:26
65 Martin Pongratz Austria 45:10 +14:08
66 Dries Van der Kleij Belgium 45:21 +14:19
67 Patrick Goeres Canada 45:25 +14:23
68 Kim Fagerudd Finland 48:57 +17:55
Marius Bjugan Norway disqualified
Scott Fraser United Kingdom disqualified

Women

58 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 29:28
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 29:31 +0:03
3 Paula Iso-Markku Finland 31:17 +1:49
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 31:28 +2:00
5 Annika Billstam Sweden 31:55 +2:27
6 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 32:00 +2:32
7 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 32:31 +3:03
8 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 32:37 +3:09
9 Heli Jukkola Finland 33:11 +3:43
10 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 33:25 +3:57
10 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 33:25 +3:57
12 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 33:36 +4:08
13 Marianne Andersen Norway 33:41 +4:13
14 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 33:43 +4:15
15 Lea Muller Switzerland 33:44 +4:16
16 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 33:53 +4:25
16 Lina Persson Sweden 33:53 +4:25
18 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 34:07 +4:39
18 Anna Marsell Sweden 34:07 +4:39
20 Lina Backstrom Sweden 34:24 +4:56
20 Riina Kuuselo Finland 34:24 +4:56
22 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 35:01 +5:33
23 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 35:05 +5:37
24 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 35:09 +5:41
25 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 35:17 +5:49
26 Gunilla Svard Sweden 35:19 +5:51
27 Yvonne Gunell Finland 35:27 +5:59
28 Camilla Berglund Sweden 35:45 +6:17
28 Signe Soes Denmark 35:45 +6:17
30 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 35:50 +6:22
31 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 35:52 +6:24
32 Helene Hausner Denmark 35:57 +6:29
33 Anne Marie Bleken Norway 35:59 +6:31
34 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 36:00 +6:32
35 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 36:03 +6:35
36 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 36:07 +6:39
37 Seline Stalder Switzerland 37:13 +7:45
38 Lene Moe Norway 37:17 +7:49
39 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 37:29 +8:01
40 Monika Depta Germany 37:35 +8:07
41 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 37:36 +8:08
42 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 37:37 +8:09
43 Ane Linde Denmark 37:41 +8:13
44 Marte Balchen Norway 37:46 +8:18
45 Dorota Kosinska Poland 38:09 +8:41
46 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 38:17 +8:49
47 Line Hagmann Norway 38:23 +8:55
48 Tiina Laas Estonia 39:19 +9:51
49 Lene Bergersen Norway 39:48 +10:20
50 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 40:05 +10:37
51 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 40:06 +10:38
52 Anita Seebock Austria 41:21 +11:53
53 Rikke Nygaard Denmark 42:36 +13:08
54 Ursula Binder Polzer Austria 43:12 +13:44
55 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 43:34 +14:06
56 Karin Leonhardt Austria 44:08 +14:40
57 Gry Johannsen Denmark 44:13 +14:45
Elise Egseth Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org