International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 5 May 2007

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:28
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland29:31+0:03
3Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland31:17+1:49
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden31:28+2:00
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden31:55+2:27
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:00+2:32
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway32:31+3:03
8Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland32:37+3:09
9Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland33:11+3:43
10Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland33:25+3:57
10Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:25+3:57
12Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland33:36+4:08
13Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway33:41+4:13
14Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden33:43+4:15
15Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:44+4:16
16Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden33:53+4:25
16Lina PerssonSwedenSweden33:53+4:25
18Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland34:07+4:39
18Anna MarsellSwedenSweden34:07+4:39
20Lina BackstromSwedenSweden34:24+4:56
20Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland34:24+4:56
22Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:01+5:33
23Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:05+5:37
24Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:09+5:41
25Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland35:17+5:49
26Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden35:19+5:51
27Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland35:27+5:59
28Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden35:45+6:17
28Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark35:45+6:17
30Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:50+6:22
31Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:52+6:24
32Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark35:57+6:29
33Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway35:59+6:31
34Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+6:32
35Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:03+6:35
36Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland36:07+6:39
37Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:13+7:45
38Lene MoeNorwayNorway37:17+7:49
39Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:29+8:01
40Monika DeptaGermanyPoland37:35+8:07
41Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:36+8:08
42Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway37:37+8:09
43Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark37:41+8:13
44Marte BalchenNorwayNorway37:46+8:18
45Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland38:09+8:41
46Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:17+8:49
47Line HagmannNorwayNorway38:23+8:55
48Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia39:19+9:51
49Lene BergersenNorwayNorway39:48+10:20
50Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:05+10:37
51Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland40:06+10:38
52Anita SeebockAustriaAustria41:21+11:53
53Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark42:36+13:08
54Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria43:12+13:44
55Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway43:34+14:06
56Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria44:08+14:40
57Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark44:13+14:45
Elise EgsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org