International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 5 May 2007

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:28
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland29:31+0:03
3Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland31:17+1:49
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden31:28+2:00
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden31:55+2:27
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:00+2:32
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway32:31+3:03
8Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland32:37+3:09
9Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland33:11+3:43
10Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland33:25+3:57
10Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:25+3:57
12Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland33:36+4:08
13Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway33:41+4:13
14Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden33:43+4:15
15Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:44+4:16
16Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden33:53+4:25
16Lina PerssonSwedenSweden33:53+4:25
18Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland34:07+4:39
18Anna MarsellSwedenSweden34:07+4:39
20Lina BackstromSwedenSweden34:24+4:56
20Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland34:24+4:56
22Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:01+5:33
23Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:05+5:37
24Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:09+5:41
25Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland35:17+5:49
26Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden35:19+5:51
27Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland35:27+5:59
28Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden35:45+6:17
28Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark35:45+6:17
30Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:50+6:22
31Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:52+6:24
32Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark35:57+6:29
33Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway35:59+6:31
34Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+6:32
35Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:03+6:35
36Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland36:07+6:39
37Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:13+7:45
38Lene MoeNorwayNorway37:17+7:49
39Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:29+8:01
40Monika DeptaGermanyPoland37:35+8:07
41Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:36+8:08
42Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway37:37+8:09
43Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark37:41+8:13
44Marte BalchenNorwayNorway37:46+8:18
45Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland38:09+8:41
46Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:17+8:49
47Line HagmannNorwayNorway38:23+8:55
48Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia39:19+9:51
49Lene BergersenNorwayNorway39:48+10:20
50Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:05+10:37
51Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland40:06+10:38
52Anita SeebockAustriaAustria41:21+11:53
53Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark42:36+13:08
54Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria43:12+13:44
55Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway43:34+14:06
56Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria44:08+14:40
57Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark44:13+14:45
Elise EgsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org