International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 5 May 2007

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland31:02
2David AnderssonSwedenSweden31:50+0:48
3Mats HaldinFinlandFinland32:12+1:10
4Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway32:15+1:13
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden32:27+1:25
6Holger HottNorwayNorway32:32+1:30
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:46+1:44
8Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:49+1:47
9Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland32:58+1:56
10Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark33:16+2:14
11Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden33:18+2:16
12David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:29+2:27
13Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden33:56+2:54
14Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden34:12+3:10
15Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:13+3:11
16Jani LakanenFinlandFinland34:14+3:12
17Jan TroengSwedenSweden34:18+3:16
18Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden34:26+3:24
19Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria34:30+3:28
20Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:38+3:36
21Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway34:42+3:40
22Johan ModigSwedenSweden34:45+3:43
23Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway34:49+3:47
24Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark34:50+3:48
25Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:51+3:49
26Jacek NowakPolandPoland34:54+3:52
27Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland34:57+3:55
27Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland34:57+3:55
29Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:58+3:56
30Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland35:00+3:58
31Hans TroanNorwayNorway35:03+4:01
32Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark35:09+4:07
33Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:11+4:09
34Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria35:15+4:13
35Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway35:25+4:23
36Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:29+4:27
37Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway35:31+4:29
37Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland35:31+4:29
39Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden35:32+4:30
40Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:33+4:31
41Tero FohrFinlandFinland36:06+5:04
41Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway36:06+5:04
43Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark36:14+5:12
44Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark36:25+5:23
44Marcin RichertPolandPoland36:25+5:23
46Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland36:47+5:45
46Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark36:47+5:45
48Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland36:52+5:50
49Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:57+5:55
49Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland36:57+5:55
51Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland37:15+6:13
52Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:19+6:17
53Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark37:35+6:33
54Markus LangAustriaAustria38:06+7:04
55Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark38:27+7:25
56Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark38:40+7:38
57Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria38:50+7:48
58Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania39:03+8:01
59Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:29+8:27
60Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark40:01+8:59
61Martin BinderAustriaAustria40:41+9:39
62Havard LucasenNorwayNorway41:17+10:15
63Michael SmithCanadaCanada41:39+10:37
64Wil SmithCanadaCanada43:28+12:26
65Martin PongratzAustriaAustria45:10+14:08
66Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium45:21+14:19
67Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada45:25+14:23
68Kim FageruddFinlandFinland48:57+17:55
Marius BjuganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org