International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 3 May 2007

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:31
2Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden15:38+0:07
3Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:40+0:09
4Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway16:03+0:32
5Marius BjuganNorwayNorway16:05+0:34
6Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland16:07+0:36
7Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:08+0:37
8Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden16:12+0:41
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:13+0:42
10Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway16:24+0:53
11Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:26+0:55
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden16:26+0:55
13Mats HaldinFinlandFinland16:27+0:56
13Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden16:27+0:56
15Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:30+0:59
16Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland16:32+1:01
17Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:40+1:09
18Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:41+1:10
19Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway16:43+1:12
20Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland16:45+1:14
21Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland16:47+1:16
22Tero FohrFinlandFinland16:48+1:17
22Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark16:48+1:17
24Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark16:53+1:22
25Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:55+1:24
26Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland17:00+1:29
27Kim FageruddFinlandFinland17:01+1:30
28Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark17:02+1:31
29Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:08+1:37
30Jan TroengSwedenSweden17:10+1:39
31Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark17:12+1:41
32David AnderssonSwedenSweden17:17+1:46
33Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:18+1:47
34Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland17:19+1:48
35Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:21+1:50
36Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:26+1:55
37Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria17:29+1:58
38Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:30+1:59
39Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland17:35+2:04
40Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:40+2:09
41Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland17:42+2:11
42Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark17:44+2:13
43Marcin RichertPolandPoland17:49+2:18
44Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark17:55+2:24
45Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada17:57+2:26
45Markus LangAustriaAustria17:57+2:26
47Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:58+2:27
47Havard LucasenNorwayNorway17:58+2:27
47Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark17:58+2:27
50Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway18:08+2:37
51Martin BinderAustriaAustria18:11+2:40
52Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria18:20+2:49
53Martin PongratzAustriaAustria18:22+2:51
54Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark18:31+3:00
55Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark18:42+3:11
56Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria19:07+3:36
57Jacek NowakPolandPoland19:14+3:43
58Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland19:26+3:55
59Michael SmithCanadaCanada19:52+4:21
60Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium21:24+5:53
61Wil SmithCanadaCanada21:38+6:07
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden17:19
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland17:27+0:08
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland17:32+0:13
4Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland17:34+0:15
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway17:45+0:26
6Elise EgsethNorwayNorway17:53+0:34
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway17:54+0:35
8Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden18:02+0:43
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:10+0:51
10Anna MarsellSwedenSweden18:14+0:55
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:14+0:55
12Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland18:15+0:56
13Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:19+1:00
14Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland18:23+1:04
15Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland18:25+1:06
16Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark18:39+1:20
17Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:42+1:23
18Lina BackstromSwedenSweden18:44+1:25
19Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:50+1:31
20Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark18:52+1:33
21Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland18:58+1:39
21Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:58+1:39
23Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:01+1:42
24Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland19:11+1:52
25Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland19:13+1:54
25Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:13+1:54
27Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:18+1:59
28Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland19:30+2:11
29Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland19:48+2:29
30Lene BergersenNorwayNorway19:49+2:30
30Lena EliassonSwedenSweden19:49+2:30
30Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:49+2:30
33Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:51+2:32
34Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:52+2:33
35Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:54+2:35
36Line HagmannNorwayNorway20:52+3:33
37Lene MoeNorwayNorway20:55+3:36
38Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland21:21+4:02
39Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria21:37+4:18
40Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:57+4:38
41Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:04+4:45
42Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway22:12+4:53
43Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria24:37+7:18
Marte BalchenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ane LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kajsa NilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anita SeebockAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World