International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Championships 2007
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 3 May 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden17:19
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland17:27+0:08
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland17:32+0:13
4Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland17:34+0:15
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway17:45+0:26
6Elise EgsethNorwayNorway17:53+0:34
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway17:54+0:35
8Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden18:02+0:43
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:10+0:51
10Anna MarsellSwedenSweden18:14+0:55
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:14+0:55
12Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland18:15+0:56
13Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:19+1:00
14Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland18:23+1:04
15Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland18:25+1:06
16Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark18:39+1:20
17Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:42+1:23
18Lina BackstromSwedenSweden18:44+1:25
19Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:50+1:31
20Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark18:52+1:33
21Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland18:58+1:39
21Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:58+1:39
23Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:01+1:42
24Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland19:11+1:52
25Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland19:13+1:54
25Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:13+1:54
27Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:18+1:59
28Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland19:30+2:11
29Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland19:48+2:29
30Lene BergersenNorwayNorway19:49+2:30
30Lena EliassonSwedenSweden19:49+2:30
30Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:49+2:30
33Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:51+2:32
34Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:52+2:33
35Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:54+2:35
36Line HagmannNorwayNorway20:52+3:33
37Lene MoeNorwayNorway20:55+3:36
38Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland21:21+4:02
39Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria21:37+4:18
40Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:57+4:38
41Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:04+4:45
42Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway22:12+4:53
43Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria24:37+7:18
Marte BalchenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ane LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kajsa NilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anita SeebockAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021