International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cupa Variant 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cupa Variant 5
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 1 May 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria28:08
2Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria28:27+0:19
3Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria28:31+0:23
4Konstantin VasilevBulgariaBulgaria29:05+0:57
5Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria29:16+1:08
6Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria29:39+1:31
7Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia30:19+2:11
8Dimitar Hero DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria30:37+2:29
9Todor PedevBulgariaBulgaria30:41+2:33
10Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria31:14+3:06
11Zdravlko TaralovBulgariaBulgaria31:24+3:16
12Georgi DoganovBulgariaBulgaria31:30+3:22
13Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria32:10+4:02
14Ćedomir PaunovicSerbiaSerbia32:18+4:10
15Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria32:31+4:23
16Ivan BoyadzhievBulgariaBulgaria33:56+5:48
17Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria34:25+6:17
18Jordan StoynovBulgariaBulgaria34:35+6:27
19Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia34:48+6:40
20Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria35:19+7:11
21Ildar MihnevBulgariaBulgaria35:24+7:16
22Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria36:43+8:35
23Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia37:44+9:36
24Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria38:17+10:09
25Orlin StanevBulgariaBulgaria38:32+10:24
26Thomas KoenigSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:34+10:26
27Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria38:41+10:33
28Boyko RachevBulgariaBulgaria39:12+11:04
29Ivajlo IvanovBulgariaBulgaria39:24+11:16
30Ivan ShopovBulgariaBulgaria40:21+12:13
31Tsvetomir GrancharovBulgariaBulgaria40:30+12:22
32Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey41:39+13:31
33Stefan LeutertSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:02+13:54
34Ozgur OzdemirTurkeyTurkey54:36+26:28
35Sinisa SavicSerbiaSerbia57:06+28:58
Georgi KartalovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Vencislav VenevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania28:01
2Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria28:22+0:21
3Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria29:47+1:46
4Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria33:42+5:41
5Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria34:31+6:30
6Mariana AtanasovaBulgariaBulgaria35:14+7:13
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria36:02+8:01
8Atanaska BedelevaBulgariaBulgaria36:14+8:13
9Silvia ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria37:26+9:25
10Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria37:55+9:54
11Tatiana KalenderogluTurkeyTurkey38:26+10:25
12Mariana AgovaBulgariaBulgaria40:38+12:37
13Slađana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia42:04+14:03
14Tania KazakovaBulgariaBulgaria43:30+15:29
15Yordanka DobrevaBulgariaBulgaria44:44+16:43
16Ivelina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria51:44+23:43
17Natasa AjdanicSerbiaSerbia1:08:56+40:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World