International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ankkurirastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ankkurirastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 April 2007

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:38:34
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:45+0:11
3Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:39:55+1:21
4Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:40:33+1:59
5Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:40:53+2:19
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:40:56+2:22
7Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:41:10+2:36
8Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:41:18+2:44
9Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:41:51+3:17
10Francois GononFranceFrance1:41:56+3:22
11Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:42:21+3:47
12Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:43:03+4:29
13Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:43:09+4:35
14Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:43:45+5:11
15Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:44:39+6:05
16Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:45:09+6:35
17Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland1:45:41+7:07
18Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:46:22+7:48
19Johan BackmanFinlandFinland1:46:25+7:51
20Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:46:28+7:54
21Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:46:31+7:57
22Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland1:46:36+8:02
23Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:47:34+9:00
24Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:48:03+9:29
25Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:48:07+9:33
26Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:48:58+10:24
27Lauri OikarinenFinlandFinland1:49:36+11:02
28Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:49:51+11:17
29Matti KoivistoFinlandFinland1:50:17+11:43
30Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:50:28+11:54
31Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:50:46+12:12
32Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:51:59+13:25
33Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:37+14:03
34Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:54:25+15:51
35Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland1:54:44+16:10
36Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland1:55:05+16:31
37Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:56:58+18:24
38Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:57:34+19:00
39Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:57:41+19:07
40Jarno KaeyhkoeFinlandFinland2:00:35+22:01
Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sami HamalistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Timo JoensuuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Matti KivelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ville UittoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Janne WeckmanFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:12:07
2Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland1:13:58+1:51
3Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:16:06+3:59
4Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:17:52+5:45
5Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:18:16+6:09
6Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:19:25+7:18
7Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:20:06+7:59
8Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland1:20:45+8:38
9Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:20:53+8:46
10Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:21:53+9:46
11Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:22:41+10:34
12Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:22:45+10:38
13Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:23:18+11:11
14Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:46+11:39
15Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:23:51+11:44
16Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:24:52+12:45
17Heini WennmanFinlandFinland1:26:09+14:02
18Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:26:11+14:04
19Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:26:23+14:16
20Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:27:07+15:00
21Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:27:10+15:03
22Susanna TervoFinlandFinland1:27:38+15:31
23Maria PietilaFinlandFinland1:27:57+15:50
24Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland1:28:06+15:59
25Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland1:28:10+16:03
26Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:28:31+16:24
27Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:29:28+17:21
28Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:31:05+18:58
29Laura HasaFinlandFinland1:33:27+21:20
30Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland1:34:07+22:00
31Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:36:53+24:46
32Essi KangasahoFinlandFinland1:38:32+26:25
33Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland1:39:02+26:55
34Sini PekkalaFinlandFinland1:41:01+28:54
35Riikka TimperiFinlandFinland1:51:20+39:13
Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Ingunn FristadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Susanna HonkanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Johanna PietilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org