International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3 Days of Holland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3 Days of Holland
Organiser: Netherlands
Date: 9 April 2007

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium32:46
2Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium33:08+0:22
3Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium34:31+1:45
4Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands36:45+3:59
5Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium36:55+4:09
6Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium37:14+4:28
7Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium37:20+4:34
8Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium37:36+4:50
9Soren RiechersGermanyGermany37:43+4:57
10Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany37:56+5:10
11Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium38:10+5:24
12Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium38:11+5:25
13Jens KohlerGermanyGermany38:49+6:03
14Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium39:02+6:16
15Marco MensinkNetherlandsNetherlands39:08+6:22
16Thor MellaNorwayNorway40:15+7:29
17Gerard MooimanNetherlandsNetherlands40:33+7:47
18Alberto GrilliItalyItaly41:23+8:37
19Christian StamerGermanyGermany41:28+8:42
20Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium41:59+9:13
21Dries HeuninckxBelgiumBelgium42:02+9:16
22Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia42:05+9:19
23Wannes HendrickxBelgiumBelgium42:20+9:34
24Jan DelobelBelgiumBelgium42:32+9:46
25Thomas ReinitzGermanyGermany42:52+10:06
26Jan BradlerCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:57+10:11
27Bas BremanNetherlandsNetherlands43:33+10:47
28Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgium43:44+10:58
29Pim van Den NouwelantNetherlandsNetherlands44:51+12:05
30David LemaireBelgiumBelgium45:33+12:47
31Tarmo KuubEstoniaEstonia46:37+13:51
32Ronny TimmersBelgiumBelgium47:02+14:16
33Stefaan SchutjesBelgiumBelgium47:59+15:13
34Michel Van DongenNetherlandsNetherlands48:16+15:30
35Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands48:29+15:43
36Pavel KurfurstCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:26+18:40
37Karel NitschPortugalPortugal51:52+19:06
38Remo MadellaItalyItaly53:18+20:32
39Erik GasparottoItalyItaly54:07+21:21
40Davide SpagnoliItalyItaly59:28+26:42
41Andrea GianottiItalyItaly1:01:47+29:01
Joachim StamerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ines GrunauGermanyGermany33:28
2Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:28+1:00
3Heidrun FinkeGermanyGermany34:54+1:26
4Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium35:09+1:41
5Dunja Van de Riet UroicCroatiaCroatia36:00+2:32
6Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium36:39+3:11
7Sadie ZwikkerNetherlandsNetherlands36:58+3:30
8Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands37:11+3:43
9Esther StamerGermanyGermany38:08+4:40
10Jenny SeibGermanyGermany38:09+4:41
11Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany39:08+5:40
12Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium39:09+5:41
13Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium39:13+5:45
14Manon MensinkNetherlandsNetherlands40:31+7:03
15Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium41:45+8:17
16Anne-Francoise HennenBelgiumBelgium42:42+9:14
17Elien MelisBelgiumBelgium44:29+11:01
18Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgium57:23+23:55
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org