International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Festival 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Festival 2007
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 8 April 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:14
2Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:03+2:49
3Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:28+4:14
4Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:48+6:34
5Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:06+6:52
6Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:39+8:25
7Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:33+9:19
8Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:41:54+10:40
9Bronislav PribylCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:24+11:10
10Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:45+11:31
11Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:02+11:48
12Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:09+11:55
13Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:12+11:58
14Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:13+13:59
15Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:40+15:26
16Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:08+16:54
17Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:29+17:15
18Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States1:48:56+17:42
19Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:50+21:36
20Pete ForesterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:49+22:35
21Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:40+23:26
22Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:32+24:18
23Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:45+24:31
24Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:00+26:46
25Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:35+28:21
26Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:29+29:15
27Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:57+29:43
28Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:23+33:09
29Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:04:24+33:10
30Shane LynchIrelandIreland2:04:30+33:16
31David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:09+34:55
32Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:15+35:01
33Ed KelleherUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:36+35:22
34David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:59+35:45
35Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:45+38:31
36Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:02+38:48
37Alan ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:46+39:32
38John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:02+39:48
39Tim BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:55+40:41
40Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:41+41:27
41Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:14:38+43:24
42Matthias MahrAustriaAustria2:16:21+45:07
43Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:40+47:26
44Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:07+49:53
45Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland2:21:26+50:12
46Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:22:28+51:14
47Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:24+54:10
48Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand2:33:09+1:01:55
49Jon SjoholmFinlandFinland2:34:31+1:03:17
50Gareth Alan-WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:52:40+1:21:26
Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport