International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Festival 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Festival 2007
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 8 April 2007

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:14
2Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:03+2:49
3Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:28+4:14
4Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:48+6:34
5Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:06+6:52
6Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:39+8:25
7Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:33+9:19
8Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:41:54+10:40
9Bronislav PribylCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:24+11:10
10Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:45+11:31
11Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:02+11:48
12Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:09+11:55
13Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:12+11:58
14Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:13+13:59
15Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:40+15:26
16Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:08+16:54
17Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:29+17:15
18Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States1:48:56+17:42
19Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:50+21:36
20Pete ForesterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:49+22:35
21Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:40+23:26
22Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:32+24:18
23Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:45+24:31
24Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:00+26:46
25Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:35+28:21
26Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:29+29:15
27Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:57+29:43
28Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:23+33:09
29Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:04:24+33:10
30Shane LynchIrelandIreland2:04:30+33:16
31David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:09+34:55
32Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:15+35:01
33Ed KelleherUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:36+35:22
34David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:59+35:45
35Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:45+38:31
36Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:02+38:48
37Alan ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:46+39:32
38John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:02+39:48
39Tim BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:55+40:41
40Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:41+41:27
41Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:14:38+43:24
42Matthias MahrAustriaAustria2:16:21+45:07
43Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:40+47:26
44Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:07+49:53
45Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland2:21:26+50:12
46Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:22:28+51:14
47Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:24+54:10
48Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand2:33:09+1:01:55
49Jon SjoholmFinlandFinland2:34:31+1:03:17
50Gareth Alan-WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:52:40+1:21:26
Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:55
2Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:29+0:34
3Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:01+3:06
4Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:54+3:59
5Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:45+6:50
6Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:34+9:39
7Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:13+11:18
8Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:56+13:01
9Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:38+14:43
10Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:41+15:46
11Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:30:55+16:00
12Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:24+16:29
13Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:37+16:42
14Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:32:06+17:11
15Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:31+17:36
16Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:08+19:13
17Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States1:35:21+20:26
18Liz BridgeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:29+21:34
19Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:42:18+27:23
20Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:49+28:54
21Elspeth InglebyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:54+31:59
22Anne StraubeGermanyGermany1:50:21+35:26
23Becky KingdonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:20+37:25
24Kathy Van HeeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:46+41:51
25Anya CrockerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:49+42:54
26Blanka Collis SengerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:18+50:23
Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Aislinn KendallIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org