International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Festival 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Festival 2007
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 7 April 2007

Men

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:45
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:03+0:18
3Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:59+1:14
4Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway33:29+1:44
5Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:14+2:29
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway34:14+2:29
7Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:20+2:35
8Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:35+2:50
9Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:46+3:01
10Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway35:15+3:30
11Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:38+3:53
12Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:45+4:00
13Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland35:46+4:01
14Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:58+4:13
15Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+4:15
16Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:15+4:30
17Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:26+4:41
18Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:39+4:54
19James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:05+5:20
20Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States37:42+5:57
21Pete ForesterUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:56+6:11
22Bronislav PribylCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:00+6:15
23Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:11+6:26
24Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:14+6:29
25John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:16+6:31
26Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:22+6:37
27Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:32+6:47
28Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:33+6:48
29Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:52+7:07
30Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:00+7:15
31David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:08+7:23
32David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:13+7:28
33Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:30+7:45
34Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:45+8:00
35Andrew LlewellynUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:53+8:08
36Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorway39:59+8:14
37Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:16+8:31
37Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:16+8:31
39Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:22+8:37
39Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:22+8:37
41Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:29+8:44
42Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:48+9:03
43Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:53+9:08
44Shane LynchIrelandIreland41:08+9:23
45David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:22+9:37
46Eivind ResserNorwayNorway41:51+10:06
47Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:04+10:19
48Niall BourkeIrelandIreland42:27+10:42
49Ed KelleherUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:45+11:00
50Alan ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:13+11:28
51Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:26+11:41
52Eirik  Andersen HauanNorwayNorway43:49+12:04
53Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:03+12:18
54Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:13+12:28
55James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:17+12:32
56Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:37+12:52
56Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:37+12:52
58John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:43+12:58
59Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:57+13:12
60Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:15+13:30
61Matthias MahrAustriaAustria45:16+13:31
62Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:18+13:33
63Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:38+13:53
64Chris IllmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:47+14:02
65Daniel TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:05+14:20
66Tim BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:17+14:32
67Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:18+14:33
68Tom BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:22+14:37
69Darren BurkeIrelandIreland46:54+15:09
70Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:04+15:19
71Matthew LyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:16+15:31
72Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland47:43+15:58
73Chris WilliamsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:58+16:13
74Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:10+16:25
75Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:19+16:34
76Alex BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:39+16:54
77Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand48:53+17:08
78Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:27+17:42
79Tore  Berdal Bjorseth NorwayNorway50:04+18:19
80Jon SjoholmFinlandFinland50:06+18:21
81James LyneUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:33+18:48
82Colm HillIrelandIreland52:18+20:33
83Peter HodgesUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:39+20:54
84Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:57+21:12
85Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland53:17+21:32
86Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland55:52+24:07
87Gareth LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:25+26:40
88Keiran RocksIrelandIreland1:02:34+30:49
Gareth Alan-WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org