International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Festival 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Festival 2007
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 7 April 2007

Men

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:45
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:03+0:18
3Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:59+1:14
4Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway33:29+1:44
5Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:14+2:29
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway34:14+2:29
7Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:20+2:35
8Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:35+2:50
9Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:46+3:01
10Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway35:15+3:30
11Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:38+3:53
12Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:45+4:00
13Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland35:46+4:01
14Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:58+4:13
15Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+4:15
16Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:15+4:30
17Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:26+4:41
18Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:39+4:54
19James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:05+5:20
20Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States37:42+5:57
21Pete ForesterUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:56+6:11
22Bronislav PribylCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:00+6:15
23Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:11+6:26
24Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:14+6:29
25John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:16+6:31
26Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:22+6:37
27Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:32+6:47
28Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:33+6:48
29Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:52+7:07
30Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:00+7:15
31David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:08+7:23
32David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:13+7:28
33Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:30+7:45
34Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:45+8:00
35Andrew LlewellynUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:53+8:08
36Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorway39:59+8:14
37Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:16+8:31
37Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:16+8:31
39Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:22+8:37
39Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:22+8:37
41Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:29+8:44
42Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:48+9:03
43Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:53+9:08
44Shane LynchIrelandIreland41:08+9:23
45David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:22+9:37
46Eivind ResserNorwayNorway41:51+10:06
47Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:04+10:19
48Niall BourkeIrelandIreland42:27+10:42
49Ed KelleherUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:45+11:00
50Alan ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:13+11:28
51Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:26+11:41
52Eirik  Andersen HauanNorwayNorway43:49+12:04
53Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:03+12:18
54Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:13+12:28
55James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:17+12:32
56Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:37+12:52
56Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:37+12:52
58John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:43+12:58
59Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:57+13:12
60Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:15+13:30
61Matthias MahrAustriaAustria45:16+13:31
62Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:18+13:33
63Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:38+13:53
64Chris IllmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:47+14:02
65Daniel TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:05+14:20
66Tim BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:17+14:32
67Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:18+14:33
68Tom BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:22+14:37
69Darren BurkeIrelandIreland46:54+15:09
70Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:04+15:19
71Matthew LyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:16+15:31
72Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland47:43+15:58
73Chris WilliamsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:58+16:13
74Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:10+16:25
75Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:19+16:34
76Alex BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:39+16:54
77Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand48:53+17:08
78Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:27+17:42
79Tore  Berdal Bjorseth NorwayNorway50:04+18:19
80Jon SjoholmFinlandFinland50:06+18:21
81James LyneUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:33+18:48
82Colm HillIrelandIreland52:18+20:33
83Peter HodgesUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:39+20:54
84Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:57+21:12
85Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland53:17+21:32
86Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland55:52+24:07
87Gareth LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:25+26:40
88Keiran RocksIrelandIreland1:02:34+30:49
Gareth Alan-WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:43
2Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:49+0:06
3Elise EgsethNorwayNorway34:50+0:07
4Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:56+0:13
5Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway35:12+0:29
6Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:22+1:39
7Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:56+2:13
8Lene BergersenNorwayNorway36:58+2:15
9Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:58+3:15
10Rebecca RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:11+3:28
11Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:14+3:31
12Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland38:36+3:53
13Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:52+4:09
14Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:54+4:11
15Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:46+5:03
16Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:49+5:06
17Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:05+5:22
18Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:11+5:28
19Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland40:21+5:38
20Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:32+5:49
21Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:50+6:07
22Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:05+6:22
23Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:11+6:28
24Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:06+7:23
25Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:28+8:45
26Liz BridgeUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:52+9:09
27Elspeth InglebyUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:05+9:22
28Becky KingdonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:32+9:49
29Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:35+9:52
30Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland44:47+10:04
31Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland45:27+10:44
32Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:35+10:52
33Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway46:04+11:21
34Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States46:42+11:59
35Rosemary HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:16+12:33
36Jennifer HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:20+12:37
37Lucy JepsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:51+13:08
38Blanka Collis SengerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:53+13:10
39Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:11+13:28
40Ruth ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:34+13:51
41Anne StraubeGermanyGermany50:15+15:32
42Kathy Van HeeUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:31+16:48
43Joanne WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:50+17:07
44Anya CrockerUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:15+20:32
45Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland56:18+21:35
Elizabeth BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org