International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup Classic Elite-2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup Classic Elite-2
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 March 2007

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden1:03:33
2Rickard SvenssonSwedenSweden1:04:47+1:14
3Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:05:18+1:45
4Matti LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:07:27+3:54
5Per-Ake BligardSwedenSweden1:08:26+4:53
6Daniel NetzSwedenSweden1:09:01+5:28
7Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorway1:09:50+6:17
8Anders BennitzSwedenSweden1:10:09+6:36
9Erik TengvallSwedenSweden1:10:39+7:06
10Simen RustadNorwayNorway1:10:52+7:19
11Stefan AnderssonSwedenSweden1:11:14+7:41
12Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden1:11:17+7:44
13Jussi ErnamoFinlandFinland1:12:12+8:39
14Thierry MattheyNorwayNorway1:12:40+9:07
15Per Markus JonssonSwedenSweden1:12:58+9:25
16Jonas KjallSwedenSweden1:13:16+9:43
17Erik TholenSwedenSweden1:14:22+10:49
18Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia1:14:22+10:49
19David EngstromSwedenSweden1:14:28+10:55
20Henrik WiklundSwedenSweden1:14:35+11:02
21Anders HoijeSwedenSweden1:14:52+11:19
22Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark1:15:10+11:37
23Markku LaaksonenFinlandFinland1:16:32+12:59
24Erik BlomdahlSwedenSweden1:16:42+13:09
25Magnus OhlingSwedenSweden1:17:20+13:47
26Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:17:25+13:52
27Asulv  Stormoen Birkeland NorwayNorway1:17:53+14:20
28Gunnar LindbergSwedenSweden1:18:32+14:59
29Hakan AnderssonSwedenSweden1:18:57+15:24
30Wieland KargerGermanyGermany1:18:59+15:26
31Daniel JohannessonSwedenSweden1:19:05+15:32
32Przemyslaw PatejkoPolandPoland1:19:28+15:55
33Lars NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:19:41+16:08
34Lennart BengtssonSwedenSweden1:19:43+16:10
35Jakub HalamaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:51+16:18
36Mikko SavelainenFinlandFinland1:20:11+16:38
37Jon AnderssonSwedenSweden1:20:34+17:01
38Anders IngemarssonSwedenSweden1:20:44+17:11
39Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden1:21:45+18:12
40Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway1:21:55+18:22
41Jan HollbeckSwedenSweden1:22:00+18:27
42Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:22:11+18:38
43Jonas LundbergSwedenSweden1:23:21+19:48
44Espen RognsvagNorwayNorway1:23:59+20:26
45Ilari ErnamoFinlandFinland1:25:09+21:36
46Ales BalcarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:28+21:55
47Emil BergerSwedenSweden1:25:28+21:55
48Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia1:26:48+23:15
49Philipp DombertGermanyGermany1:29:36+26:03
50Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey1:34:41+31:08
51Lars PieperGermanyGermany1:38:10+34:37
52Piotr DragowskiPolandPoland1:39:08+35:35
53Max KarleSwedenSweden1:42:30+38:57
54Jonas NybergSwedenSweden1:43:48+40:15
Vesa AaltonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Magnus GranqvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas LundbladSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik LundhSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tobias WahlgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Olle WinrothSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org