Official results for Spring Cup Classic Elite-1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup Classic Elite-1
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 March 2007

Men

152 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 David Andersson Sweden 58:55
2 Matthias Merz Switzerland 59:52 +0:57
3 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:00:55 +2:00
4 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:01:25 +2:30
5 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:01:32 +2:37
6 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:02:29 +3:34
7 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:02:31 +3:36
8 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:02:38 +3:43
9 Holger Hott Norway 1:03:23 +4:28
10 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:03:26 +4:31
11 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:03:42 +4:47
12 Andreas Jansson Sweden 1:03:43 +4:48
13 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:03:53 +4:58
13 Tuomas Tervo Finland 1:03:53 +4:58
15 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:04:04 +5:09
16 Simon Svensson Sweden 1:04:10 +5:15
17 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:04:33 +5:38
18 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 1:04:38 +5:43
19 William Lind Sweden 1:04:48 +5:53
20 Magnus Olofsson Sweden 1:04:53 +5:58
21 David Schneider Switzerland 1:04:57 +6:02
22 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:05:04 +6:09
23 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 1:05:38 +6:43
24 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 1:05:40 +6:45
25 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:05:49 +6:54
26 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:05:52 +6:57
27 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 1:05:54 +6:59
28 Juha Sorvisto Finland 1:06:00 +7:05
29 Marcus Millegard Sweden 1:06:04 +7:09
30 Stig Alvestad Norway 1:06:09 +7:14
31 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:06:12 +7:17
32 Leif Bader Germany 1:06:19 +7:24
33 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:06:28 +7:33
34 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 1:06:42 +7:47
35 Benno Schuler Switzerland 1:06:43 +7:48
36 Andreas Muller Switzerland 1:06:48 +7:53
37 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 1:06:49 +7:54
38 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:07:00 +8:05
38 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:07:00 +8:05
40 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 1:07:02 +8:07
41 Hakan Gunnarsson Sweden 1:07:06 +8:11
42 Robert Banach Poland 1:07:08 +8:13
42 Kalle Dalin Sweden 1:07:08 +8:13
44 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:07:12 +8:17
45 Osvald Kozak Czech Republic 1:07:15 +8:20
46 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:07:24 +8:29
47 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:07:32 +8:37
48 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:07:41 +8:46
49 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:07:43 +8:48
50 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:07:52 +8:57
51 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 1:07:53 +8:58
52 Rickard Gunnarsson Sweden 1:07:57 +9:02
53 Martin Pijak Slovakia 1:08:02 +9:07
54 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 1:08:03 +9:08
55 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:08:08 +9:13
56 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 1:08:09 +9:14
57 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:08:14 +9:19
58 Tuomo Makela Finland 1:08:18 +9:23
59 Mads Ingvardsen Denmark 1:08:22 +9:27
60 Ivar Haugen Norway 1:08:27 +9:32
61 Axel Fischer Germany 1:08:29 +9:34
62 Jan Zazgornik Austria 1:08:43 +9:48
63 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 1:08:44 +9:49
64 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 1:09:01 +10:06
65 Sami Vahanen Finland 1:09:02 +10:07
66 Magnus Palm Sweden 1:09:03 +10:08
67 Slawomir Wozniak Poland 1:09:04 +10:09
68 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 1:09:10 +10:15
69 Dominik Koch Switzerland 1:09:12 +10:17
70 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:09:16 +10:21
71 Tuomas Kari Finland 1:09:18 +10:23
72 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 1:09:18 +10:23
73 Henrik Eliasson Sweden 1:09:27 +10:32
74 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 1:09:28 +10:33
75 Jeppe Borch Denmark 1:09:36 +10:41
76 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:09:41 +10:46
77 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 1:09:52 +10:57
78 Manu Mutka Finland 1:10:00 +11:05
79 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 1:10:13 +11:18
80 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 1:10:15 +11:20
81 Rune Nygaard Norway 1:10:17 +11:22
82 Gabor Jozsa Hungary 1:10:31 +11:36
83 Evgeniy Kandybey Ukraine 1:10:33 +11:38
83 Stefan Lombriser Switzerland 1:10:33 +11:38
85 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:10:51 +11:56
86 David Bejbom Sweden 1:11:06 +12:11
87 Daniel Nilsson Sweden 1:11:15 +12:20
88 Anders Axenborg Sweden 1:11:16 +12:21
89 Emil Bengtsson Sweden 1:11:28 +12:33
90 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:11:48 +12:53
91 Jussi Suna Finland 1:11:52 +12:57
92 Jon Pedersen Norway 1:11:56 +13:01
93 Allan Bogle United Kingdom 1:12:12 +13:17
94 Marcin Richert Poland 1:12:24 +13:29
95 Truls Persson Sweden 1:12:26 +13:31
96 Tommy Andersson Sweden 1:12:29 +13:34
97 Antti Anttonen Finland 1:12:38 +13:43
98 Martin Binder Austria 1:12:39 +13:44
99 Daniel Kaipe Sweden 1:12:48 +13:53
99 Darius Sadeckas Lithuania 1:12:48 +13:53
101 Greger Tysk Sweden 1:12:54 +13:59
102 Mikko Lassila Finland 1:12:56 +14:01
103 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:13:17 +14:22
104 Lars Oyvind Amundsen Norway 1:13:23 +14:28
105 RafaƂ Krafczyk Poland 1:13:29 +14:34
106 Martin Pongratz Austria 1:13:45 +14:50
107 Istvan Zsebehazy Hungary 1:13:47 +14:52
108 Tore Linde Denmark 1:13:48 +14:53
109 Jakob Loof Sweden 1:13:50 +14:55
110 Lukasz Nowacki Poland 1:13:54 +14:59
111 Dariusz Sokalski Poland 1:14:04 +15:09
112 Christoph Hofmeister Germany 1:14:16 +15:21
113 Rasmus Oscar Denmark 1:14:21 +15:26
114 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 1:14:25 +15:30
115 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:14:28 +15:33
116 Franz Doetsch Germany 1:14:45 +15:50
117 Anders Osterlund Sweden 1:14:47 +15:52
118 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 1:14:58 +16:03
119 Hannes Friederich Switzerland 1:15:26 +16:31
120 Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 1:15:27 +16:32
121 Claus Stallknecht Denmark 1:15:45 +16:50
122 Michele Caraglio Italy 1:15:51 +16:56
123 Martin Jonsson Sweden 1:16:20 +17:25
124 Peter Nilsson Sweden 1:16:37 +17:42
125 Philip  Lund Giodesen  Denmark 1:16:42 +17:47
126 Bjarne Knudsen Denmark 1:16:45 +17:50
127 Jonas Hogedal Sweden 1:16:49 +17:54
128 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:17:13 +18:18
129 Dariusz Konarczak Poland 1:17:15 +18:20
130 Bengt Hansske Germany 1:17:51 +18:56
131 Joachim Stamer Germany 1:18:29 +19:34
132 Martin Hansen Denmark 1:18:31 +19:36
133 Martin Hogedal Sweden 1:19:06 +20:11
134 Troels Christiansen Denmark 1:19:21 +20:26
135 Jo Inge Fjellstad Norway 1:20:35 +21:40
136 Antonio Franco Italy 1:21:34 +22:39
137 Eike Bruns Germany 1:22:43 +23:48
138 Ulrik Staugaard Denmark 1:24:52 +25:57
139 Johan Fegar Denmark 1:24:59 +26:04
140 Andrej Baric Croatia 1:26:23 +27:28
141 Simen Smestad Norway 1:26:34 +27:39
142 Tihomir Salopek Croatia 1:27:43 +28:48
143 Darren Burke Ireland 1:28:20 +29:25
Jacob Gronnegaard Denmark disqualified
Tapio Haarlaa Finland disqualified
Henrik Jansson Sweden disqualified
Niclas Jonasson Sweden disqualified
Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine disqualified
Toni Louhisola Finland disqualified
Rune Olsen Denmark disqualified
Stefan Sjolund Sweden disqualified
Jakob Svensson Sweden disqualified

Women

105 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 40:42
2 Lena Eliasson Sweden 45:13 +4:31
3 Maria Rantala Finland 45:19 +4:37
4 Lina Persson Sweden 45:22 +4:40
5 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 46:30 +5:48
6 Signe Soes Denmark 46:38 +5:56
7 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 46:50 +6:08
8 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 47:09 +6:27
9 Asa Hellquist Sweden 47:27 +6:45
10 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 47:38 +6:56
11 Seline Stalder Switzerland 47:50 +7:08
12 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 48:13 +7:31
13 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 48:30 +7:48
14 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 48:33 +7:51
15 Marianne Riddervold Norway 48:35 +7:53
16 Petra Thomasson Sweden 48:41 +7:59
17 Emma Andersson  Sweden 48:57 +8:15
18 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 49:07 +8:25
19 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 49:12 +8:30
20 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 49:14 +8:32
21 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 49:33 +8:51
22 Lene Moe Norway 49:40 +8:58
23 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 49:43 +9:01
24 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 50:08 +9:26
25 Marie-Louise Johansson Sweden 50:13 +9:31
26 Cecilia Thomasson Sweden 50:18 +9:36
27 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 50:25 +9:43
28 Linda Take Sweden 50:51 +10:09
29 Mari Fasting Norway 51:03 +10:21
30 Anne Marie Bleken Norway 51:19 +10:37
31 Helena Andersson  Sweden 51:44 +11:02
32 Sanna Heinonen Finland 52:26 +11:44
33 Johanna Bygdell Sweden 52:28 +11:46
33 Monika Depta Germany 52:28 +11:46
35 Sara Luscher Switzerland 52:53 +12:11
36 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 53:00 +12:18
37 Johanna Jonsson Sweden 53:16 +12:34
38 Anna Windevall Sweden 53:18 +12:36
39 Tenna Norgaard Denmark 53:19 +12:37
40 Masha Semak Ukraine 53:24 +12:42
41 Karin Elgh Sweden 53:53 +13:11
42 Sofi Thorsell Sweden 54:04 +13:22
43 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 54:11 +13:29
44 Anne Kari Vikingstad Norway 54:30 +13:48
45 Eva Nordkvist Sweden 54:37 +13:55
46 Christiane Trosse Germany 54:38 +13:56
47 Maria Sjolander Sweden 54:49 +14:07
48 Jana Panchartkova Czech Republic 55:01 +14:19
49 Linnea Lidstrom Sweden 55:04 +14:22
50 Caroline Green Sweden 55:06 +14:24
51 Ane Linde Denmark 55:08 +14:26
52 Anna Persson Sweden 55:33 +14:51
53 Louise Goethfors Sweden 55:52 +15:10
54 Sara Linse Sweden 56:05 +15:23
54 Ingvild Tomta Norway 56:05 +15:23
56 Vera Madlova Czech Republic 56:07 +15:25
57 Annika Bjork Sweden 56:10 +15:28
58 Yvonne Fjordside Denmark 56:11 +15:29
59 Johanna Berggren Sweden 56:22 +15:40
60 Natalya Tomilova Russian Federation 56:26 +15:44
61 Sofia Malmqvist Sweden 56:32 +15:50
62 Tiina Laas Estonia 56:44 +16:02
63 Skaiste Sidaraviciute Lithuania 57:22 +16:40
64 Gry Johannsen Denmark 57:23 +16:41
65 Karen Poole United Kingdom 57:27 +16:45
66 Emma Green Sweden 57:28 +16:46
67 Cassie Nybraten Trewin Australia 58:11 +17:29
68 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 58:18 +17:36
69 Elisabeth Larsson Sweden 58:20 +17:38
70 Hanna Ruhanen Finland 58:27 +17:45
71 Jenny  Johansson Bagge  Sweden 58:45 +18:03
71 Rikke Kofoed Denmark 58:45 +18:03
73 Helen Martinsen Norway 58:48 +18:06
74 Emma Isaksson Sweden 58:50 +18:08
75 Maria  Hoyer Modler Denmark 58:59 +18:17
76 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 59:03 +18:21
77 Anna Olsson Sweden 59:07 +18:25
78 Jenny Seib Germany 59:09 +18:27
79 Anna Thomasdotter Sweden 59:25 +18:43
80 Stina Jansson Sweden 59:46 +19:04
81 Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun  Denmark 59:56 +19:14
82 Anna-Karin Dovaker-lis Sweden 1:00:14 +19:32
83 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 1:00:39 +19:57
84 Line Nybakken Norway 1:00:40 +19:58
85 Ida Thurasson United Kingdom 1:00:46 +20:04
86 Sonnhild Knoblauch Germany 1:01:01 +20:19
87 Karolina Majewska Poland 1:01:33 +20:51
88 Weronika Machowska Poland 1:01:35 +20:53
89 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 1:01:45 +21:03
90 Pernille Sommer Denmark 1:01:48 +21:06
91 Cornelia Eckardt Germany 1:03:05 +22:23
92 Ragnhild Braten Norway 1:03:12 +22:30
93 Carin Emanuelsson Sweden 1:03:17 +22:35
94 Jessica Ekberg Sweden 1:03:59 +23:17
95 Lone Brochmann Norway 1:04:05 +23:23
96 Vanessa McGrail Denmark 1:05:10 +24:28
97 Lisa Carlsson Sweden 1:05:53 +25:11
98 Ingela Kalvedal Sweden 1:06:15 +25:33
99 Hanne Fogh Denmark 1:06:45 +26:03
100 Marika Dobke Germany 1:08:10 +27:28
101 Sofie Sorensen Denmark 1:08:42 +28:00
102 Marie Johansson Sweden 1:14:57 +34:15
103 Ilona Haarlaa Finland 1:18:08 +37:26
Ingela Alvmyren Sweden disqualified
Marte Balchen Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org