International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup Classic Elite-1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup Classic Elite-1
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 March 2007

Men

152 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David AnderssonSwedenSweden58:55
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:52+0:57
3Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:00:55+2:00
4Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:01:25+2:30
5Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:01:32+2:37
6Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:29+3:34
7Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:02:31+3:36
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:02:38+3:43
9Holger HottNorwayNorway1:03:23+4:28
10Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:26+4:31
11Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:42+4:47
12Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:03:43+4:48
13Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine1:03:53+4:58
13Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:03:53+4:58
15Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:04:04+5:09
16Simon SvenssonSwedenSweden1:04:10+5:15
17Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:04:33+5:38
18Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:04:38+5:43
19William LindSwedenSweden1:04:48+5:53
20Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:04:53+5:58
21David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:57+6:02
22Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:05:04+6:09
23Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:38+6:43
24Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:40+6:45
25Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:05:49+6:54
26Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:05:52+6:57
27Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:05:54+6:59
28Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland1:06:00+7:05
29Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:06:04+7:09
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:06:09+7:14
31Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:06:12+7:17
32Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:06:19+7:24
33Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:28+7:33
34Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary1:06:42+7:47
35Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:43+7:48
36Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:48+7:53
37Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:06:49+7:54
38Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:00+8:05
38Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:07:00+8:05
40Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:02+8:07
41Hakan GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:07:06+8:11
42Robert BanachPolandPoland1:07:08+8:13
42Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:07:08+8:13
44Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:07:12+8:17
45Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:15+8:20
46Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:07:24+8:29
47Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:07:32+8:37
48Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:07:41+8:46
49Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:43+8:48
50Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:52+8:57
51Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:07:53+8:58
52Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:07:57+9:02
53Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:08:02+9:07
54Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:08:03+9:08
55Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:08:08+9:13
56Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:09+9:14
57Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:08:14+9:19
58Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:08:18+9:23
59Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:08:22+9:27
60Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:08:27+9:32
61Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:08:29+9:34
62Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:08:43+9:48
63Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:08:44+9:49
64Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:01+10:06
65Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:09:02+10:07
66Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:09:03+10:08
67Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland1:09:04+10:09
68Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:09:10+10:15
69Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:12+10:17
70Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:09:16+10:21
71Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:09:18+10:23
72Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:18+10:23
73Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:09:27+10:32
74Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:28+10:33
75Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark1:09:36+10:41
76Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:09:41+10:46
77Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:52+10:57
78Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:10:00+11:05
79Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:10:13+11:18
80Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:10:15+11:20
81Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:10:17+11:22
82Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary1:10:31+11:36
83Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:10:33+11:38
83Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:33+11:38
85Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:10:51+11:56
86David BejbomSwedenSweden1:11:06+12:11
87Daniel NilssonSwedenSweden1:11:15+12:20
88Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:11:16+12:21
89Emil BengtssonSwedenSweden1:11:28+12:33
90Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:11:48+12:53
91Jussi SunaFinlandFinland1:11:52+12:57
92Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:11:56+13:01
93Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:12+13:17
94Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:12:24+13:29
95Truls PerssonSwedenSweden1:12:26+13:31
96Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:12:29+13:34
97Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland1:12:38+13:43
98Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:12:39+13:44
99Daniel KaipeSwedenSweden1:12:48+13:53
99Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:12:48+13:53
101Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:12:54+13:59
102Mikko LassilaFinlandFinland1:12:56+14:01
103Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:17+14:22
104Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:13:23+14:28
105RafaƂ KrafczykPolandPoland1:13:29+14:34
106Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:13:45+14:50
107Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary1:13:47+14:52
108Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark1:13:48+14:53
109Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:13:50+14:55
110Lukasz NowackiPolandPoland1:13:54+14:59
111Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland1:14:04+15:09
112Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:14:16+15:21
113Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark1:14:21+15:26
114Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:14:25+15:30
115Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:14:28+15:33
116Franz DoetschGermanyGermany1:14:45+15:50
117Anders OsterlundSwedenSweden1:14:47+15:52
118Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:14:58+16:03
119Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:26+16:31
120Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:15:27+16:32
121Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark1:15:45+16:50
122Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:15:51+16:56
123Martin JonssonSwedenSweden1:16:20+17:25
124Peter NilssonSwedenSweden1:16:37+17:42
125Philip  Lund Giodesen DenmarkDenmark1:16:42+17:47
126Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark1:16:45+17:50
127Jonas HogedalSwedenSweden1:16:49+17:54
128Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:13+18:18
129Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland1:17:15+18:20
130Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:17:51+18:56
131Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:18:29+19:34
132Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:18:31+19:36
133Martin HogedalSwedenSweden1:19:06+20:11
134Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:19:21+20:26
135Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:20:35+21:40
136Antonio FrancoItalyItaly1:21:34+22:39
137Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:22:43+23:48
138Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark1:24:52+25:57
139Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:24:59+26:04
140Andrej BaricCroatiaCroatia1:26:23+27:28
141Simen SmestadNorwayNorway1:26:34+27:39
142Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:27:43+28:48
143Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:28:20+29:25
Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Henrik JanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Niclas JonassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Stefan SjolundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jakob SvenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org