International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup Classic Elite-1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup Classic Elite-1
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 March 2007

Men

152 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David AnderssonSwedenSweden58:55
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:52+0:57
3Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:00:55+2:00
4Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:01:25+2:30
5Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:01:32+2:37
6Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:29+3:34
7Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:02:31+3:36
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:02:38+3:43
9Holger HottNorwayNorway1:03:23+4:28
10Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:26+4:31
11Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:42+4:47
12Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:03:43+4:48
13Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:03:53+4:58
13Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:03:53+4:58
15Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:04:04+5:09
16Simon SvenssonSwedenSweden1:04:10+5:15
17Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:04:33+5:38
18Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:04:38+5:43
19William LindSwedenSweden1:04:48+5:53
20Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:04:53+5:58
21David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:57+6:02
22Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:05:04+6:09
23Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:38+6:43
24Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:40+6:45
25Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:05:49+6:54
26Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:05:52+6:57
27Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:05:54+6:59
28Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland1:06:00+7:05
29Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:06:04+7:09
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:06:09+7:14
31Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:06:12+7:17
32Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:06:19+7:24
33Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:28+7:33
34Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary1:06:42+7:47
35Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:43+7:48
36Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:48+7:53
37Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:06:49+7:54
38Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:00+8:05
38Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:07:00+8:05
40Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:02+8:07
41Hakan GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:07:06+8:11
42Robert BanachPolandPoland1:07:08+8:13
42Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:07:08+8:13
44Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:07:12+8:17
45Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:15+8:20
46Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:07:24+8:29
47Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:07:32+8:37
48Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:07:41+8:46
49Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:43+8:48
50Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:52+8:57
51Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:07:53+8:58
52Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:07:57+9:02
53Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:08:02+9:07
54Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:08:03+9:08
55Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:08:08+9:13
56Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:09+9:14
57Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:08:14+9:19
58Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:08:18+9:23
59Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:08:22+9:27
60Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:08:27+9:32
61Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:08:29+9:34
62Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:08:43+9:48
63Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:08:44+9:49
64Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:01+10:06
65Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:09:02+10:07
66Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:09:03+10:08
67Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland1:09:04+10:09
68Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:09:10+10:15
69Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:12+10:17
70Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:09:16+10:21
71Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:09:18+10:23
72Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:18+10:23
73Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:09:27+10:32
74Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:28+10:33
75Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark1:09:36+10:41
76Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:09:41+10:46
77Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:52+10:57
78Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:10:00+11:05
79Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:10:13+11:18
80Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:10:15+11:20
81Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:10:17+11:22
82Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary1:10:31+11:36
83Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:10:33+11:38
83Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:33+11:38
85Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:10:51+11:56
86David BejbomSwedenSweden1:11:06+12:11
87Daniel NilssonSwedenSweden1:11:15+12:20
88Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:11:16+12:21
89Emil BengtssonSwedenSweden1:11:28+12:33
90Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:11:48+12:53
91Jussi SunaFinlandFinland1:11:52+12:57
92Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:11:56+13:01
93Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:12+13:17
94Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:12:24+13:29
95Truls PerssonSwedenSweden1:12:26+13:31
96Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:12:29+13:34
97Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland1:12:38+13:43
98Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:12:39+13:44
99Daniel KaipeSwedenSweden1:12:48+13:53
99Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:12:48+13:53
101Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:12:54+13:59
102Mikko LassilaFinlandFinland1:12:56+14:01
103Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:17+14:22
104Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:13:23+14:28
105RafaƂ KrafczykPolandPoland1:13:29+14:34
106Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:13:45+14:50
107Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary1:13:47+14:52
108Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark1:13:48+14:53
109Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:13:50+14:55
110Lukasz NowackiPolandPoland1:13:54+14:59
111Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland1:14:04+15:09
112Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:14:16+15:21
113Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark1:14:21+15:26
114Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:14:25+15:30
115Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:14:28+15:33
116Franz DoetschGermanyGermany1:14:45+15:50
117Anders OsterlundSwedenSweden1:14:47+15:52
118Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:14:58+16:03
119Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:26+16:31
120Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:15:27+16:32
121Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark1:15:45+16:50
122Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:15:51+16:56
123Martin JonssonSwedenSweden1:16:20+17:25
124Peter NilssonSwedenSweden1:16:37+17:42
125Philip  Lund Giodesen DenmarkDenmark1:16:42+17:47
126Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark1:16:45+17:50
127Jonas HogedalSwedenSweden1:16:49+17:54
128Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:13+18:18
129Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland1:17:15+18:20
130Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:17:51+18:56
131Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:18:29+19:34
132Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:18:31+19:36
133Martin HogedalSwedenSweden1:19:06+20:11
134Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:19:21+20:26
135Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:20:35+21:40
136Antonio FrancoItalyItaly1:21:34+22:39
137Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:22:43+23:48
138Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark1:24:52+25:57
139Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:24:59+26:04
140Andrej BaricCroatiaCroatia1:26:23+27:28
141Simen SmestadNorwayNorway1:26:34+27:39
142Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:27:43+28:48
143Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:28:20+29:25
Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Henrik JanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Niclas JonassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Stefan SjolundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jakob SvenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

105 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:42
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden45:13+4:31
3Maria RantalaFinlandFinland45:19+4:37
4Lina PerssonSwedenSweden45:22+4:40
5Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany46:30+5:48
6Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark46:38+5:56
7Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark46:50+6:08
8Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden47:09+6:27
9Asa HellquistSwedenSweden47:27+6:45
10Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:38+6:56
11Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:50+7:08
12Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland48:13+7:31
13Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway48:30+7:48
14Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden48:33+7:51
15Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway48:35+7:53
16Petra ThomassonSwedenSweden48:41+7:59
17Emma Andersson SwedenSweden48:57+8:15
18Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:07+8:25
19Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:12+8:30
20Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden49:14+8:32
21Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania49:33+8:51
22Lene MoeNorwayNorway49:40+8:58
23Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:43+9:01
24Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:08+9:26
25Marie-Louise JohanssonSwedenSweden50:13+9:31
26Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden50:18+9:36
27Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania50:25+9:43
28Linda TakeSwedenSweden50:51+10:09
29Mari FastingNorwayNorway51:03+10:21
30Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway51:19+10:37
31Helena Andersson SwedenSweden51:44+11:02
32Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland52:26+11:44
33Johanna BygdellSwedenSweden52:28+11:46
33Monika DeptaGermanyGermany52:28+11:46
35Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:53+12:11
36Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden53:00+12:18
37Johanna JonssonSwedenSweden53:16+12:34
38Anna WindevallSwedenSweden53:18+12:36
39Tenna NorgaardDenmarkDenmark53:19+12:37
40Masha SemakUkraineUkraine53:24+12:42
41Karin ElghSwedenSweden53:53+13:11
42Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden54:04+13:22
43Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland54:11+13:29
44Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway54:30+13:48
45Eva NordkvistSwedenSweden54:37+13:55
46Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany54:38+13:56
47Maria SjolanderSwedenSweden54:49+14:07
48Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:01+14:19
49Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden55:04+14:22
50Caroline GreenSwedenSweden55:06+14:24
51Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark55:08+14:26
52Anna PerssonSwedenSweden55:33+14:51
53Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden55:52+15:10
54Sara LinseSwedenSweden56:05+15:23
54Ingvild TomtaNorwayNorway56:05+15:23
56Vera MadlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:07+15:25
57Annika BjorkSwedenSweden56:10+15:28
58Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark56:11+15:29
59Johanna BerggrenSwedenSweden56:22+15:40
60Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:26+15:44
61Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden56:32+15:50
62Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia56:44+16:02
63Skaiste SidaraviciuteLithuaniaLithuania57:22+16:40
64Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark57:23+16:41
65Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:27+16:45
66Emma GreenSwedenSweden57:28+16:46
67Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia58:11+17:29
68Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:18+17:36
69Elisabeth LarssonSwedenSweden58:20+17:38
70Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland58:27+17:45
71Jenny  Johansson Bagge SwedenSweden58:45+18:03
71Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark58:45+18:03
73Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway58:48+18:06
74Emma IsakssonSwedenSweden58:50+18:08
75Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark58:59+18:17
76Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland59:03+18:21
77Anna OlssonSwedenSweden59:07+18:25
78Jenny SeibGermanyGermany59:09+18:27
79Anna ThomasdotterSwedenSweden59:25+18:43
80Stina JanssonSwedenSweden59:46+19:04
81Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun DenmarkDenmark59:56+19:14
82Anna-Karin Dovaker-lisSwedenSweden1:00:14+19:32
83Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:00:39+19:57
84Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:00:40+19:58
85Ida ThurassonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:46+20:04
86Sonnhild KnoblauchGermanyGermany1:01:01+20:19
87Karolina MajewskaPolandPoland1:01:33+20:51
88Weronika MachowskaPolandPoland1:01:35+20:53
89Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:01:45+21:03
90Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark1:01:48+21:06
91Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany1:03:05+22:23
92Ragnhild BratenNorwayNorway1:03:12+22:30
93Carin EmanuelssonSwedenSweden1:03:17+22:35
94Jessica EkbergSwedenSweden1:03:59+23:17
95Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway1:04:05+23:23
96Vanessa McGrailDenmarkDenmark1:05:10+24:28
97Lisa CarlssonSwedenSweden1:05:53+25:11
98Ingela KalvedalSwedenSweden1:06:15+25:33
99Hanne FoghDenmarkDenmark1:06:45+26:03
100Marika DobkeGermanyGermany1:08:10+27:28
101Sofie SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:42+28:00
102Marie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:14:57+34:15
103Ilona HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:18:08+37:26
Ingela AlvmyrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Marte BalchenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org