International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Whitbarrow national Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Whitbarrow national Event
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 March 2007

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:11
2Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:36+1:25
3Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:43+2:32
4Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland58:52+2:41
5Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:00:42+4:31
6Linus KaisajunttiSwedenSweden1:01:48+5:37
7Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:01+5:50
8Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:36+6:25
9Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:38+7:27
10James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:43+8:32
11David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:44+8:33
12Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:17+9:06
13Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:22+10:11
14Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:30+11:19
15Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:45+11:34
16Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:26+12:15
17David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:39+12:28
18Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:02+12:51
19Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:17+13:06
20Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:44+13:33
21Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:06+14:55
22Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:13+15:02
23Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:16+15:05
24Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:24+15:13
25Brendan BollandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:16+16:05
26Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:13:13+17:02
27Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:24+18:13
28Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:56+19:45
29Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:33+20:22
30John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:45+20:34
31Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:26+21:15
32Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:31+21:20
33Jenny Johnson W.United KingdomGreat Britain1:19:45+23:34
34Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:59+24:48
35Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:53+26:42
36Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:09+26:58
37Chris HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:38+27:27
38Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland1:25:00+28:49
39Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:55+31:44
40Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:52+32:41
41Richard BeanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:06+32:55
42Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:35+37:24
43Graeme AmblerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:18+38:07
44Ben SaxbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:42+39:31
45Ben CarterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:52+40:41
46Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:13+42:02
47Keiran RocksIrelandIreland1:38:26+42:15
48Neville BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:13+44:02
49Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:19+51:08
49Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:19+51:08
51Peter GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:16+53:05
52Adrian ButterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:47+53:36
53Shane OhlyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:48+1:02:37
54Dave BroatchUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:58+1:04:47
55Jeff ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:36+1:05:25
56Stephen Granger-BevanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:37:42+1:41:31
Jane Forrest (W)United KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Nick GreenUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:12
2Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:28+0:16
3Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden49:15+2:03
4Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden50:07+2:55
5Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:21+3:09
6Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland52:06+4:54
7Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:04+6:52
8Rebecca RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:35+7:23
9Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:27+8:15
10Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:51+8:39
11Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland56:09+8:57
12Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:09+9:57
13Liz BridgeUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:38+10:26
14Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:23+12:11
15Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:36+12:24
16Jaimie DoeUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:56+12:44
17Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:00:59+13:47
18Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:13+14:01
19Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:10+14:58
20Becky KingdonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:27+15:15
21Sarah HuttonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:50+17:38
22Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:40+18:28
23Fiona ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:21+19:09
24Hazel TantUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:12+21:00
25Kath BroatchUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:13+23:01
26Hazel DeanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:04+23:52
27Caroline NorthallUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:53+24:41
28Judith HavenhandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:33+25:21
29Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:12:51+25:39
30Hannah ParkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:57+25:45
31Sarah O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:07+31:55
32Cecile SpringUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:21+34:09
33Jenny CostiganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:01+45:49
Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org