International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Whitbarrow national Event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Whitbarrow national Event
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 March 2007

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:11
2Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:36+1:25
3Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:43+2:32
4Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland58:52+2:41
5Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:00:42+4:31
6Linus KaisajunttiSwedenSweden1:01:48+5:37
7Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:01+5:50
8Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:36+6:25
9Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:38+7:27
10James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:43+8:32
11David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:44+8:33
12Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:17+9:06
13Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:22+10:11
14Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:30+11:19
15Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:45+11:34
16Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:26+12:15
17David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:39+12:28
18Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:02+12:51
19Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:17+13:06
20Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:44+13:33
21Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:06+14:55
22Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:13+15:02
23Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:16+15:05
24Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:24+15:13
25Brendan BollandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:16+16:05
26Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:13:13+17:02
27Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:24+18:13
28Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:56+19:45
29Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:33+20:22
30John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:45+20:34
31Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:26+21:15
32Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:31+21:20
33Jenny Johnson W.United KingdomGreat Britain1:19:45+23:34
34Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:59+24:48
35Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:53+26:42
36Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:09+26:58
37Chris HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:38+27:27
38Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland1:25:00+28:49
39Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:55+31:44
40Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:52+32:41
41Richard BeanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:06+32:55
42Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:35+37:24
43Graeme AmblerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:18+38:07
44Ben SaxbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:42+39:31
45Ben CarterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:52+40:41
46Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:13+42:02
47Keiran RocksIrelandIreland1:38:26+42:15
48Neville BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:13+44:02
49Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:19+51:08
49Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:19+51:08
51Peter GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:16+53:05
52Adrian ButterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:47+53:36
53Shane OhlyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:48+1:02:37
54Dave BroatchUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:58+1:04:47
55Jeff ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:36+1:05:25
56Stephen Granger-BevanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:37:42+1:41:31
Jane Forrest (W)United KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Nick GreenUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org