International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-WOC 2007
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 1 March 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:56
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland47:11+0:15
3Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:36+0:40
4Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland47:57+1:01
5Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:09+1:13
6Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden48:12+1:16
7Tobias AslundSwedenSweden48:22+1:26
8Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation48:30+1:34
9Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation48:34+1:38
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway49:39+2:43
11Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland49:44+2:48
12Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden49:47+2:51
13Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:25+3:29
14Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine50:36+3:40
15Johan GranathSwedenSweden50:55+3:59
16Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania51:21+4:25
17Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway51:47+4:51
18Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:06+5:10
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:10+5:14
20Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:44+5:48
21Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:48+5:52
22Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria53:21+6:25
23Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway53:52+6:56
24Morihiro HorieJapanJapan54:09+7:13
25Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia54:19+7:23
26Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:30+7:34
27Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:37+7:41
28Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine54:57+8:01
29Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia55:00+8:04
30Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:42+8:46
31Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway55:50+8:54
32Roman BorisUkraineUkraine55:51+8:55
33Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:09+9:13
34Mauro SimoniItalyItaly56:34+9:38
35Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania56:52+9:56
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany56:59+10:03
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania57:05+10:09
38Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia57:15+10:19
39Stefan VargaAustriaAustria57:54+10:58
40Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania58:04+11:08
41Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine58:28+11:32
42Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria58:47+11:51
43Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus59:32+12:36
44Helian ContraireFranceFrance1:00:07+13:11
45Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:00:56+14:00
46Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:01:22+14:26
47Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria1:01:24+14:28
48Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia1:01:38+14:42
49Mike PirklbauerAustriaAustria1:02:48+15:52
50Nicola PradelItalyItaly1:02:49+15:53
51Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly1:03:18+16:22
52Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus1:05:01+18:05
53Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary1:05:52+18:56
54Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States1:06:07+19:11
55Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:07:38+20:42
56Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:07:58+21:02
57Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:08:08+21:12
58Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:08:27+21:31
59Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:08:42+21:46
60Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus1:09:24+22:28
61Satoru MotokiJapanJapan1:09:38+22:42
62Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States1:11:15+24:19
63David HechlAustriaAustria1:11:57+25:01
64Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:20:30+33:34
65Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:22:53+35:57
66Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:23:18+36:22
67Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:23:24+36:28
68Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:34:29+47:33
69Sergey BeyerKazakhstanKazakhstan1:38:13+51:17
Teemu KongasFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:47
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland35:45+0:58
3Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:14+1:27
4Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation36:15+1:28
5Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden37:01+2:14
6Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:10+2:23
7Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden37:19+2:32
8Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan37:20+2:33
9Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland37:22+2:35
10Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland38:03+3:16
11Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway38:11+3:24
12Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland38:31+3:44
13Anna HolmgrenSwedenSweden39:40+4:53
14Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:05+5:18
15Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria40:13+5:26
16Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania40:17+5:30
17Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:48+7:01
18Johanna EdinSwedenSweden42:02+7:15
19Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:13+9:26
20Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:35+9:48
21Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania44:42+9:55
22Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:44+9:57
23Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania46:27+11:40
24Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria46:30+11:43
25Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia46:51+12:04
26Manon JouetFranceFrance47:13+12:26
27Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus50:59+16:12
28Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia53:07+18:20
29Susan KurthGermanyGermany53:21+18:34
30Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine53:35+18:48
31Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan54:19+19:32
32Svitlana RybachukUkraineUkraine55:21+20:34
33Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan55:29+20:42
34Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States56:15+21:28
35A─╝ona GromovaLatviaLatvia57:01+22:14
36Dasa MihalovaSlovakiaSlovakia58:38+23:51
37Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine59:20+24:33
38Elena KushnirBelarusBelarus59:43+24:56
39Lucia BrozmanovaSlovakiaSlovakia59:55+25:08
40Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States1:02:14+27:27
41Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan1:04:03+29:16
42Evelina BombalovaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:30+33:43
43Marina GukovaBelarusBelarus1:08:38+33:51
44Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:09:21+34:34
45Raymond JulieUnited StatesUnited States1:09:59+35:12
46Svetlana PodrovinaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:18:16+43:29
47Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States1:34:04+59:17
Maryna KuzniatsovaBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World