International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-WOC 2007
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 1 March 2007

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:56
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland47:11+0:15
3Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:36+0:40
4Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland47:57+1:01
5Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:09+1:13
6Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden48:12+1:16
7Tobias AslundSwedenSweden48:22+1:26
8Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation48:30+1:34
9Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation48:34+1:38
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway49:39+2:43
11Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland49:44+2:48
12Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden49:47+2:51
13Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:25+3:29
14Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine50:36+3:40
15Johan GranathSwedenSweden50:55+3:59
16Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania51:21+4:25
17Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway51:47+4:51
18Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:06+5:10
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:10+5:14
20Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:44+5:48
21Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:48+5:52
22Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria53:21+6:25
23Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway53:52+6:56
24Morihiro HorieJapanJapan54:09+7:13
25Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia54:19+7:23
26Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:30+7:34
27Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:37+7:41
28Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine54:57+8:01
29Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia55:00+8:04
30Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:42+8:46
31Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway55:50+8:54
32Roman BorisUkraineUkraine55:51+8:55
33Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:09+9:13
34Mauro SimoniItalyItaly56:34+9:38
35Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania56:52+9:56
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany56:59+10:03
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania57:05+10:09
38Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia57:15+10:19
39Stefan VargaAustriaAustria57:54+10:58
40Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania58:04+11:08
41Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine58:28+11:32
42Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria58:47+11:51
43Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus59:32+12:36
44Helian ContraireFranceFrance1:00:07+13:11
45Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:00:56+14:00
46Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:01:22+14:26
47Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria1:01:24+14:28
48Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia1:01:38+14:42
49Mike PirklbauerAustriaAustria1:02:48+15:52
50Nicola PradelItalyItaly1:02:49+15:53
51Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly1:03:18+16:22
52Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus1:05:01+18:05
53Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary1:05:52+18:56
54Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States1:06:07+19:11
55Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:07:38+20:42
56Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:07:58+21:02
57Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:08:08+21:12
58Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:08:27+21:31
59Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:08:42+21:46
60Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus1:09:24+22:28
61Satoru MotokiJapanJapan1:09:38+22:42
62Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States1:11:15+24:19
63David HechlAustriaAustria1:11:57+25:01
64Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:20:30+33:34
65Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:22:53+35:57
66Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:23:18+36:22
67Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:23:24+36:28
68Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:34:29+47:33
69Sergey BeyerKazakhstanKazakhstan1:38:13+51:17
Teemu KongasFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org