International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-WOC 2007
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 27 February 2007

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:49
2Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:40+0:51
3Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:14+1:25
4Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:24+1:35
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:28:53+2:04
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:29:01+2:12
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:36+2:47
8Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:29:44+2:55
9Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:29:55+3:06
10Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:31:11+4:22
10Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:31:11+4:22
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:15+4:26
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:31:27+4:38
14Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:32:03+5:14
15Erik RostSwedenSweden1:32:48+5:59
16Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:35:20+8:31
17Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:36:13+9:24
18Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:30+9:41
19Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:34+9:45
20Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:37:31+10:42
21Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:37:37+10:48
22Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:37:42+10:53
23Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:39:06+12:17
24Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:40:49+14:00
25Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:14+14:25
26Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:15+14:26
27Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:24+15:35
28Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:42+15:53
29Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:43:40+16:51
30Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:44:32+17:43
31Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:44:48+17:59
32Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:45:45+18:56
33Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:14+20:25
34Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:47:55+21:06
35Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:00+21:11
36Helian ContraireFranceFrance1:49:40+22:51
37Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:49:59+23:10
38Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:50:13+23:24
39Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:50:26+23:37
40Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:50:30+23:41
41Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:50:50+24:01
41Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:50:50+24:01
43Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:52:53+26:04
44Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:55:33+28:44
45Aliaksandr AvechkinBelarusBelarus1:56:02+29:13
46Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States1:56:35+29:46
47Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:58:25+31:36
48Mike PirklbauerAustriaAustria2:01:23+34:34
49Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:01:34+34:45
50Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly2:04:11+37:22
51David HechlAustriaAustria2:04:28+37:39
52Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:05:54+39:05
53Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary2:06:00+39:11
54Satoru MotokiJapanJapan2:08:33+41:44
55Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus2:10:57+44:08
56Yuji MiuraJapanJapan2:11:20+44:31
57Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus2:14:34+47:45
58Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:22:40+55:51
59Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand2:36:16+1:09:27
60Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:41:34+1:14:45
61Stanislav FedorovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:50:52+1:24:03
Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Kaloyan DeyanovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Randall McGarveyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Nicola PradelItalyItalydisqualified
Mauro SimoniItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org