International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-WOC 2007
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 27 February 2007

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:49
2Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:40+0:51
3Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:14+1:25
4Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:24+1:35
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:28:53+2:04
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:29:01+2:12
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:36+2:47
8Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:29:44+2:55
9Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:29:55+3:06
10Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:31:11+4:22
10Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:31:11+4:22
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:15+4:26
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:31:27+4:38
14Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:32:03+5:14
15Erik RostSwedenSweden1:32:48+5:59
16Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:35:20+8:31
17Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:36:13+9:24
18Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:30+9:41
19Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:34+9:45
20Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:37:31+10:42
21Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:37:37+10:48
22Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:37:42+10:53
23Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:39:06+12:17
24Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:40:49+14:00
25Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:14+14:25
26Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:15+14:26
27Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:24+15:35
28Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:42+15:53
29Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:43:40+16:51
30Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:44:32+17:43
31Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:44:48+17:59
32Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:45:45+18:56
33Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:14+20:25
34Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:47:55+21:06
35Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:00+21:11
36Helian ContraireFranceFrance1:49:40+22:51
37Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:49:59+23:10
38Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:50:13+23:24
39Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:50:26+23:37
40Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:50:30+23:41
41Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:50:50+24:01
41Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:50:50+24:01
43Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:52:53+26:04
44Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:55:33+28:44
45Aliaksandr AvechkinBelarusBelarus1:56:02+29:13
46Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States1:56:35+29:46
47Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:58:25+31:36
48Mike PirklbauerAustriaAustria2:01:23+34:34
49Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:01:34+34:45
50Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly2:04:11+37:22
51David HechlAustriaAustria2:04:28+37:39
52Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:05:54+39:05
53Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary2:06:00+39:11
54Satoru MotokiJapanJapan2:08:33+41:44
55Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus2:10:57+44:08
56Yuji MiuraJapanJapan2:11:20+44:31
57Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus2:14:34+47:45
58Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:22:40+55:51
59Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand2:36:16+1:09:27
60Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:41:34+1:14:45
61Stanislav FedorovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:50:52+1:24:03
Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Kaloyan DeyanovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Randall McGarveyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Nicola PradelItalyItalydisqualified
Mauro SimoniItalyItalydisqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:22
2Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland58:01+0:39
3Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway58:03+0:41
4Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation59:09+1:47
5Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:19+1:57
6Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria59:28+2:06
7Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:08+2:46
8Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:00:11+2:49
9Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:20+2:58
10Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:04+3:42
11Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:01:38+4:16
12Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:41+4:19
13Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:02:23+5:01
14Anna HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:02:31+5:09
15Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:19+5:57
16Johanna EdinSwedenSweden1:05:20+7:58
17Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:08+10:46
18Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:12+10:50
19Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:33+11:11
20Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:03+11:41
21Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:10:51+13:29
22Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:01+16:39
23Svitlana RybachukUkraineUkraine1:14:26+17:04
24Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:17:25+20:03
24Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan1:17:25+20:03
26Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia1:18:39+21:17
27Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:18:40+21:18
28Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus1:19:15+21:53
29Maryna KuzniatsovaBelarusBelarus1:20:43+23:21
30Susan KurthGermanyGermany1:21:15+23:53
31Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan1:24:00+26:38
32A─╝ona GromovaLatviaLatvia1:30:54+33:32
33Marina GukovaBelarusBelarus1:33:41+36:19
34Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine1:35:34+38:12
35Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan1:35:48+38:26
36Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States1:36:08+38:46
37Evelina BombalovaBulgariaBulgaria1:38:18+40:56
38Elena KushnirBelarusBelarus1:38:26+41:04
39Raymond JulieUnited StatesUnited States1:57:51+1:00:29
40Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:02:00+1:04:38
41Svetlana PodrovinaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:10:30+1:13:08
42Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:29:51+1:32:29
43Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States2:39:16+1:41:54
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Lucia BrozmanovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Manon JouetFranceFrancedisqualified
Dasa MihalovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Tomoko MotokiJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org