International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-WOC 2007
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 26 February 2007

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:20
2Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:33+0:13
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland15:00+0:40
4Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15+0:55
5Erik RostSwedenSweden15:17+0:57
6Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden15:19+0:59
7Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland15:23+1:03
8Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden15:31+1:11
8Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland15:31+1:11
10Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland15:35+1:15
11Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:38+1:18
12Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland15:39+1:19
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway15:46+1:26
14Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway15:47+1:27
15Johan GranathSwedenSweden16:13+1:53
16Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine16:53+2:33
17Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia17:10+2:50
17Oyvind LundNorwayNorway17:10+2:50
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:20+3:00
20Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania17:24+3:04
21Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:27+3:07
21Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia17:27+3:07
23Morihiro HorieJapanJapan17:52+3:32
23Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania17:52+3:32
25Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia18:10+3:50
26Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:14+3:54
27Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway18:21+4:01
28Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine18:22+4:02
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania18:26+4:06
30Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:27+4:07
31Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany18:35+4:15
32Johann KuglerAustriaAustria18:48+4:28
33Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia18:58+4:38
34Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria19:00+4:40
35Roman BorisUkraineUkraine19:15+4:55
36Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania19:29+5:09
37Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia19:40+5:20
38Aliaksandr AvechkinBelarusBelarus19:47+5:27
39Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria19:49+5:29
40Helian ContraireFranceFrance19:52+5:32
41Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:19+5:59
42Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia20:25+6:05
43Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine21:05+6:45
44Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary21:14+6:54
45Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia21:19+6:59
45David HechlAustriaAustria21:19+6:59
47Mike PirklbauerAustriaAustria21:23+7:03
48Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary21:28+7:08
49Kaloyan DeyanovBulgariaBulgaria21:42+7:22
49Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany21:42+7:22
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany21:54+7:34
52Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States21:58+7:38
53Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States22:27+8:07
54Satoru MotokiJapanJapan23:07+8:47
55Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus23:34+9:14
56Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States25:04+10:44
57Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus27:43+13:23
58Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand28:48+14:28
59Yuji MiuraJapanJapan29:31+15:11
60Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan30:03+15:43
61Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan35:59+21:39
62Stanislav FedorovKazakhstanKazakhstan55:45+41:25
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Edgars PeilansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Stefan VargaAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:01
2Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan13:02+0:01
3Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland13:04+0:03
3Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:04+0:03
5Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden13:08+0:07
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland13:15+0:14
7Erja JokinenFinlandFinland13:32+0:31
8Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:45+0:44
9Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway13:57+0:56
10Anna HolmgrenSwedenSweden14:02+1:01
11Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria14:10+1:09
12Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:12+1:11
13Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland14:17+1:16
14Johanna EdinSwedenSweden14:31+1:30
15Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden14:45+1:44
16Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:56+1:55
17Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:17+2:16
18Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:24+2:23
19Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania15:35+2:34
20Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania15:39+2:38
21Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan15:42+2:41
22Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:05+3:04
23Svitlana RybachukUkraineUkraine16:33+3:32
24Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania16:37+3:36
25Maryna KuzniatsovaBelarusBelarus17:04+4:03
26Manon JouetFranceFrance17:34+4:33
27Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus18:06+5:05
28Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia18:30+5:29
29Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia18:35+5:34
30Susan KurthGermanyGermany18:38+5:37
31A─╝ona GromovaLatviaLatvia19:19+6:18
32Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria19:31+6:30
33Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States19:40+6:39
34Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan20:06+7:05
35Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan20:35+7:34
36Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan22:28+9:27
37Marina GukovaBelarusBelarus22:31+9:30
38Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine22:35+9:34
39Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States22:36+9:35
40Dasa MihalovaSlovakiaSlovakia22:46+9:45
41Evelina BombalovaBulgariaBulgaria23:56+10:55
42Elena KushnirBelarusBelarus24:15+11:14
43Lucia BrozmanovaSlovakiaSlovakia24:53+11:52
44Svetlana PodrovinaKazakhstanKazakhstan27:28+14:27
45Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan27:47+14:46
46Raymond JulieUnited StatesUnited States29:10+16:09
47Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States31:35+18:34
48Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan31:50+18:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org