International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norte Alentejano O' Meeting

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norte Alentejano O' Meeting
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 24 February 2007

Men

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:15:35
2Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:16:33+0:58
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:58+1:23
4Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:18:28+2:53
5Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:21:12+5:37
6Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:21:23+5:48
7Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:22:10+6:35
8Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:22:31+6:56
9Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:22:58+7:23
10Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:23:43+8:08
11Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:24:00+8:25
12Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:24:01+8:26
13Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:21+8:46
14Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:24:31+8:56
15Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:24:33+8:58
16Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:24:49+9:14
17Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:47+11:12
18Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:27:04+11:29
19Johan BackmanFinlandFinland1:27:15+11:40
20Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:27:22+11:47
21Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:28:09+12:34
22Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:28:39+13:04
23Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:28:51+13:16
24Vesa MakinenFinlandFinland1:28:52+13:17
25Matti KivelaFinlandFinland1:29:00+13:25
26Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:29:07+13:32
27Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:29:58+14:23
27Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:29:58+14:23
29Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:30:05+14:30
30Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway1:30:53+15:18
31Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:31:43+16:08
32Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:31:47+16:12
33Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal1:32:12+16:37
34Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland1:33:02+17:27
35Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland1:33:34+17:59
36Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:56+18:21
37Anders AxlingSwedenSweden1:35:10+19:35
37Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands1:35:10+19:35
39Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:35:25+19:50
40Simen SmestadNorwayNorway1:36:13+20:38
41Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal1:36:43+21:08
42Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:26+21:51
43Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:54+22:19
44Elisio RoquePortugalPortugal1:38:01+22:26
45Rauno RatilainenFinlandFinland1:38:06+22:31
46Jonas GustafssonSwedenSweden1:38:24+22:49
47Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:38:57+23:22
48Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:39:01+23:26
49Helge GisholtNorwayNorway1:40:16+24:41
50Andre RamosPortugalPortugal1:41:27+25:52
51Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:42:56+27:21
52Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal1:43:30+27:55
52David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:30+27:55
54Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal1:44:10+28:35
55Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal1:45:03+29:28
56Geir Myhr OienNorwayNorway1:45:36+30:01
57Mikko VapaFinlandFinland1:46:02+30:27
58Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:46:22+30:47
59Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:47:34+31:59
60Michael StroiAustriaAustria1:47:50+32:15
61Perttu MaekelaeFinlandFinland1:50:38+35:03
62Stefan SchlatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:46+37:11
63Mikael TjernbergSwedenSweden1:55:05+39:30
64Anders CarlssonSwedenSweden1:56:15+40:40
65Jorge SilvaPortugalPortugal1:57:39+42:04
66Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal1:58:37+43:02
67Joao EstevesPortugalPortugal1:59:17+43:42
68Bruno SilvaPortugalPortugal2:01:20+45:45
69To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal2:01:38+46:03
70Mario SilveiraPortugalPortugal2:02:23+46:48
71Nuno CruzPortugalPortugal2:02:42+47:07
72Matthias PoellAustriaAustria2:03:56+48:21
73Fausto FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:03:57+48:22
74Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal2:04:03+48:28
75Joao AmorimPortugalPortugal2:04:16+48:41
75Jesper StenstromSwedenSweden2:04:16+48:41
77Emanuel GuerreiroPortugalPortugal2:05:54+50:19
78Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria2:07:43+52:08
79Asulv  Stormoen Birkeland NorwayNorway2:07:59+52:24
80Jose DomingoPortugalPortugal2:08:02+52:27
81Anders SaetersmoenNorwayNorway2:10:01+54:26
82Duarte LopesPortugalPortugal2:12:29+56:54
83Helder FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:13:22+57:47
84Niklas HenrikssonSwedenSweden2:14:07+58:32
85Hugo VelezPortugalPortugal2:20:20+1:04:45
86Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal2:26:14+1:10:39
87Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal2:28:33+1:12:58
88Paulo Pires SilveiroPortugalPortugal2:37:57+1:22:22
89Guilherme HoraPortugalPortugal2:40:58+1:25:23
Ville HyvonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jussi SunaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org