International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O-Meeting

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O-Meeting
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 18 February 2007

Men

178 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:01:19
2Damien RenardFranceFrance1:02:54+1:35
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:16+1:57
4Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:17+4:58
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:27+5:08
6David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:01+5:42
7Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:07:52+6:33
8Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:00+6:41
8Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:00+6:41
10Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:08:15+6:56
11Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:07+7:48
12Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:09:47+8:28
13Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:02+8:43
14Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:08+8:49
15Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:10:21+9:02
16Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:25+9:06
17Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:11:12+9:53
18Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:11:42+10:23
19Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:03+10:44
20Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:12:27+11:08
21Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:12:33+11:14
22Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:47+11:28
23Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:13:02+11:43
24Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:13:15+11:56
25Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:50+12:31
26Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal1:14:28+13:09
27Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:14:51+13:32
28Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:52+13:33
29Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:15:16+13:57
30Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:15:23+14:04
31Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:15:30+14:11
32Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:31+14:12
33Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:46+14:27
34Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:53+14:34
35Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:16:05+14:46
36Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium1:16:18+14:59
37Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly1:16:26+15:07
38Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:16:30+15:11
39Markus LangAustriaAustria1:16:45+15:26
40Jonas RassItalyItaly1:16:47+15:28
41Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway1:17:06+15:47
42Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:17:15+15:56
43Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:17:31+16:12
44Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:18:01+16:42
45Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:18:07+16:48
46Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:18:29+17:10
47Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:18:34+17:15
48Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:18:44+17:25
49Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:18:57+17:38
50Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:19:10+17:51
51Francois GononFranceFrance1:19:23+18:04
52Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:19:27+18:08
53Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:37+18:18
54Daniel NilssonSwedenSweden1:20:05+18:46
55Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:20:17+18:58
56Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:20:26+19:07
57Petter ErikssonSwedenSweden1:20:47+19:28
58Simon LeroyFranceFrance1:20:49+19:30
59Matthieu PuechFranceFrance1:20:53+19:34
60Kristian RuudNorwayNorway1:20:58+19:39
61Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:59+19:40
62Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:21:25+20:06
63Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:21:43+20:24
64Thomas JakobsenNorwayNorway1:21:46+20:27
65Pekka HyvonenFinlandFinland1:21:51+20:32
66Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:52+20:33
67Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:22:10+20:51
68Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:22:31+21:12
69Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium1:22:44+21:25
70Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:22:48+21:29
71Jani TamminenFinlandFinland1:22:49+21:30
72Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:51+21:32
73Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:22:58+21:39
74Andre RamosPortugalPortugal1:22:59+21:40
75Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:23:03+21:44
75Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:23:03+21:44
77Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:23:13+21:54
78Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway1:23:34+22:15
79Per MagnussonSwedenSweden1:23:39+22:20
80Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:18+22:59
81Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:24:22+23:03
82Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania1:24:43+23:24
83Johan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:24:51+23:32
84Petri LaaksonenFinlandFinland1:24:57+23:38
85Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:24:59+23:40
86Jacopo BeniniItalyItaly1:25:14+23:55
87Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal1:25:22+24:03
88Matti KarhulahtiFinlandFinland1:25:44+24:25
89David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:09+24:50
90Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway1:26:17+24:58
91Marten MartinssonSwedenSweden1:26:25+25:06
92Kari LaineFinlandFinland1:26:28+25:09
93Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:54+25:35
94Geir Myhr OienNorwayNorway1:27:07+25:48
95Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:16+25:57
96Per ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:27:18+25:59
97Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway1:27:53+26:34
98Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:27:56+26:37
99Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:28:16+26:57
100Jakob GustavssonSwedenSweden1:28:29+27:10
101Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal1:28:33+27:14
102Espen JakobsenNorwayNorway1:28:53+27:34
103Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain1:29:04+27:45
104Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium1:29:42+28:23
105Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorway1:29:53+28:34
106Vesa MakinenFinlandFinland1:29:59+28:40
107Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:30:10+28:51
108Ville GladFinlandFinland1:30:41+29:22
109Petter SkedsmoNorwayNorway1:31:03+29:44
110Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain1:31:42+30:23
111Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal1:32:39+31:20
112Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:51+32:32
113Oskar VangellSwedenSweden1:33:55+32:36
114Jorge SilvaPortugalPortugal1:34:05+32:46
115Lorenzo PittauItalyItaly1:34:13+32:54
116Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:34:38+33:19
117Fredrik WallinSwedenSweden1:34:56+33:37
118Tore  Alu Borchgrevink NorwayNorway1:35:06+33:47
119Stefan SchlatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:11+33:52
120Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal1:35:42+34:23
121Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia1:35:45+34:26
122Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:14+35:55
123Peter AronssonSwedenSweden1:38:00+36:41
124Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal1:40:08+38:49
125Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain1:40:47+39:28
126Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:41:22+40:03
127Christian EnbergSwedenSweden1:41:28+40:09
128Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain1:41:35+40:16
129Jose DomingoPortugalPortugal1:41:47+40:28
130Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:43:40+42:21
131Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal1:46:30+45:11
132Daniel LebarSloveniaSlovenia1:46:32+45:13
133Fausto FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:47:18+45:59
134Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:48:02+46:43
135Peter ThelinSwedenSweden1:48:23+47:04
136Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal1:49:13+47:54
137Luis LeitePortugalPortugal1:50:36+49:17
138Tiago LopesPortugalPortugal1:52:20+51:01
139Paulo Pires SilveiroPortugalPortugal1:54:45+53:26
140Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia1:55:16+53:57
141Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:55:37+54:18
142Matthias PoellAustriaAustria1:56:44+55:25
143Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain1:59:18+57:59
144To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal1:59:22+58:03
145Nuno FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:00:01+58:42
146Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:38+59:19
147Simen SmestadNorwayNorway2:01:37+1:00:18
148Helder FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:02:53+1:01:34
149Anders SaetersmoenNorwayNorway2:04:50+1:03:31
150Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:04+1:07:45
151Rui FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:12:15+1:10:56
152Emanuel GuerreiroPortugalPortugal2:13:08+1:11:49
153Rui MarquesPortugalPortugal2:22:20+1:21:01
154Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal2:35:16+1:33:57
155Duarte LopesPortugalPortugal2:46:41+1:45:22
Marius AnghelRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorwaydisqualified
Brynjar FredheimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Helge GisholtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ola LindquistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Torgny LindstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Raul Martin GomezSpainSpaindisqualified
Erik MoqvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Magnus NordstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Andrea SeppiItalyItalydisqualified
Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Asulv  Stormoen Birkeland NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Michael StroiAustriaAustriadisqualified
Hans TroanNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:49
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:16+0:27
3Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:07:35+4:46
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:50+5:01
5Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:08:41+5:52
6Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:44+5:55
7Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:34+6:45
8Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:10:50+8:01
9Carina SvenssonSwedenSweden1:11:02+8:13
10Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:11:56+9:07
11Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:45+9:56
12Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:14:30+11:41
13Lucie KrafkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:08+12:19
14Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:15:10+12:21
15Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:18+12:29
16Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:31+12:42
17Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:15:32+12:43
18Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:15:37+12:48
19Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:16:59+14:10
20Nicole ScaletItalyItaly1:19:56+17:07
21Gitte BromanderNorwayNorway1:19:57+17:08
22Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:58+17:09
23Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:57+18:08
24Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:35+18:46
25Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:21:49+19:00
26Maria JonssonSwedenSweden1:22:03+19:14
27Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:43+19:54
28Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:23:14+20:25
29Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:23:35+20:46
30Heli SavonenFinlandFinland1:23:43+20:54
31Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly1:23:45+20:56
32Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:18+21:29
33Anna NiklassonSwedenSweden1:24:20+21:31
34Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:24:39+21:50
35Sofie AarnesNorwayNorway1:24:58+22:09
36Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:25:28+22:39
37Ine HoviNorwayNorway1:25:36+22:47
38Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:43+22:54
39Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland1:26:01+23:12
40Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:17+23:28
41Karianne RuudNorwayNorway1:26:49+24:00
42Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:21+24:32
43Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:23+24:34
44Carin EmlenSwedenSweden1:27:42+24:53
45Frida NeroSwedenSweden1:27:53+25:04
46Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:29:10+26:21
47Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:39+26:50
48Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway1:29:56+27:07
49Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:05+27:16
50Andrea WesterdahlSwedenSweden1:30:38+27:49
51Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:31:26+28:37
52Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:48+28:59
53Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:32:14+29:25
54Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria1:32:17+29:28
55Rebecca RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:03+30:14
56Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden1:33:07+30:18
57Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:33:37+30:48
58Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia1:33:52+31:03
59Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:03+31:14
60Julie  Lande Finsrud NorwayNorway1:35:09+32:20
61Federica MaggioniItalyItaly1:38:58+36:09
62Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal1:43:00+40:11
63Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:43:13+40:24
64Maria SaPortugalPortugal1:45:35+42:46
64Ragnhild UtstumoNorwayNorway1:45:35+42:46
66Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:46:06+43:17
67Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:46:33+43:44
68Wendy FjellstadNorwayNorway1:46:52+44:03
69Kathy Van HeeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:09+46:20
70Tea LaurilaFinlandFinland1:53:06+50:17
71Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal1:54:59+52:10
72Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:58:13+55:24
73Paula NobregaPortugalPortugal2:03:46+1:00:57
74Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal2:05:31+1:02:42
75Daniela PoeteItalyItaly2:07:02+1:04:13
76Lotta Lewis-JohnsonPortugalPortugal2:08:23+1:05:34
77Sandra RodriguesPortugalPortugal2:12:32+1:09:43
78Katia AlmeidaPortugalPortugal2:28:01+1:25:12
79Cristina CostaPortugalPortugal2:36:09+1:33:20
80Valerie ClissenBelgiumBelgium2:36:53+1:34:04
81Nelia SousaPortugalPortugal2:47:20+1:44:31
Anna AndreassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Marte BalchenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Ragnhild BratenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Zsuzsa FeketeHungaryHungarydisqualified
Sonia Figueira Cristina PortugalPortugaldisqualified
Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Brigitte GrobSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Line NybakkenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Joana RodriguesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Capucine VercellottiFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org