International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Waitangi Weekend Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Waitangi Weekend Day 1
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 3 February 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Julian DentMen (35)1:17:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3David ShepherdMen (35)1:21:14+3:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Rob PrestonMen (35)1:25:26+7:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Simon UppillMen (35)1:25:45+8:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Eric MorrisMen (35)1:28:10+10:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ian MeyerMen (35)1:32:27+14:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Christopher NauntonMen (35)1:38:57+21:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20David MeyerMen (35)1:39:10+21:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Peter PrestonMen (35)1:43:46+26:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Murray ScownMen (35)1:55:57+38:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ryan SmythMen (35)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hanny AllstonWomen (19)1:01:53+0:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jo AllisonWomen (19)1:07:54+6:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anna SheldonWomen (19)1:11:48+10:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jasmine NeveWomen (19)1:14:16+13:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kirsten FairfaxWomen (19)1:15:28+14:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (19)1:18:23+17:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Susanne CasanovaWomen (19)1:18:38+17:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Briohny SeamanWomen (19)1:36:21+35:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vanessa RoundWomen (19)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sofie HerremansWomen (19)1:36:45+35:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Carsten JorgensenMen (35)1:26:23+8:42

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jeppe BorchMen (35)1:36:34+18:53

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Torbjorn GasbjergMen (35)1:40:57+23:16

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tue LassenMen (35)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Piret KladeWomen (19)1:19:25+18:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tero FohrMen (35)1:20:29+2:48

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaWomen (19)1:00:57

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bill EdwardsMen (35)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rob JessopMen (35)1:21:42+4:01

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Neil KerrisonMen (35)1:22:18+4:37

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6James BradshawMen (35)1:23:15+5:34

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mark LawsonMen (35)1:24:22+6:41

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ross MorrisonMen (35)1:26:38+8:57

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Michael AdamsMen (35)1:31:30+13:49

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tane CambridgeMen (35)1:43:33+25:52

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Bryn DaviesMen (35)1:49:23+31:42

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Nick HarrisMen (35)1:55:40+37:59

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Andrew McCarthyMen (35)2:04:34+46:53

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jeff GreenwoodMen (35)2:18:45+1:01:04

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Christopher InghamMen (35)2:22:24+1:04:43

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Magnus BengtssonMen (35)2:22:40+1:04:59

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ramon SteensonMen (35)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Amber MorrisonWomen (19)1:09:01+8:04

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lizzie InghamWomen (19)1:11:21+10:24

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jenni AdamsWomen (19)1:13:24+12:27

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Penny KaneWomen (19)1:16:00+15:03

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Tineke BerthelsenWomen (19)1:30:27+29:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anna QuayleWomen (19)1:19:09+18:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Beat BergerMen (35)1:29:35+11:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Beat HubmannMen (35)1:30:33+12:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17David RuedlingerMen (35)1:35:45+18:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Daniel ZwikerMen (35)1:44:36+26:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Valerie SuterWomen (19)1:27:13+26:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport