International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Waitangi Weekend Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Waitangi Weekend Day 1
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 3 February 2007

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:17:41
2Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:20:29+2:48
3David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:21:14+3:33
4Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:21:42+4:01
5Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:22:18+4:37
6James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:23:15+5:34
7Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:24:22+6:41
8Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:25:26+7:45
9Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:25:45+8:04
10Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:26:23+8:42
11Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:38+8:57
12Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:28:10+10:29
13Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:35+11:54
14Beat HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:33+12:52
15Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:31:30+13:49
16Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:32:27+14:46
17David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:45+18:04
18Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark1:36:34+18:53
19Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:38:57+21:16
20David MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:39:10+21:29
21Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:40:57+23:16
22Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:33+25:52
23Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:43:46+26:05
24Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:36+26:55
25Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:49:23+31:42
26Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand1:55:40+37:59
27Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:55:57+38:16
28Andrew McCarthyNew ZealandNew Zealand2:04:34+46:53
29Jeff GreenwoodNew ZealandNew Zealand2:18:45+1:01:04
30Christopher InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand2:22:24+1:04:43
31Magnus BengtssonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:22:40+1:04:59
Bill EdwardsIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ryan SmythAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ramon SteensonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:00:57
2Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:01:53+0:56
3Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:07:54+6:57
4Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:09:01+8:04
5Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:21+10:24
6Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:11:48+10:51
7Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:13:24+12:27
8Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:14:16+13:19
9Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:15:28+14:31
10Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:16:00+15:03
11Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:18:23+17:26
12Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:18:38+17:41
13Anna QuayleSwedenSweden1:19:09+18:12
14Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:19:25+18:28
15Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:13+26:16
16Tineke BerthelsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:27+29:30
17Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:36:21+35:24
18Sofie HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:36:45+35:48
Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org