International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski NOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski NOC 2007
Organiser: Finland
Date: 20 January 2007

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:19:55
2Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:20:11+0:16
3Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:56+1:01
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:29+1:34
5Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:21:43+1:48
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:13+2:18
7Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:22:16+2:21
8Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:22:18+2:23
9Erik RostSwedenSweden1:22:57+3:02
10Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:23:46+3:51
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:24:19+4:24
12Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:23+4:28
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:25:03+5:08
14Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland1:25:38+5:43
15Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:26:12+6:17
16Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:27:10+7:15
17Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:27:28+7:33
18Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:28:02+8:07
19Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:29:38+9:43
20Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:25+11:30
21Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:46+12:51
22Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:52+12:57
23Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:33:19+13:24
24Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:33:56+14:01
25Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:33:57+14:02
26Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:19+15:24
27Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:00+17:05
28Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:23+17:28
29Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:38:34+18:39
30Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:23+19:28
31Erik NilssonSwedenSweden1:40:43+20:48
32Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:14+21:19
33Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:08+22:13
34Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:43:05+23:10
35Andrey LanevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:30+24:35
36Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:54+28:59
37Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:49:47+29:52
38Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:51:07+31:12
39Mauro SimoniItalyItaly1:55:27+35:32
Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Nicola PradelItalyItalydisqualified
Thomas ZanonerItalyItalydisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:01:23
2Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:02:34+1:11
3Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden1:02:55+1:32
4Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:04:34+3:11
5Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:05:14+3:51
6Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:06:14+4:51
7Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:06:49+5:26
8Anna HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:12:32+11:09
9Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:49+13:26
10Johanna EdinSwedenSweden1:17:50+16:27
11Zlata BorinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:13+16:50
12Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:43+21:20
13Julia NifakinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:28+25:05
14Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:29:06+27:43
15Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:23+39:00
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Elena BondarRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org