International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asia Pacific Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asia Pacific Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 1 January 2007

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tuomas KariFinlandFinland35:43
2Jingxiong MoChinaChina37:59+2:16
3Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan38:01+2:18
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:34+3:51
5Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan41:30+5:47
6Jon TorranceCanadaCanada41:49+6:06
7Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark42:43+7:00
8Yu Ming LeeHong KongHong Kong42:56+7:13
9Guo Liang LiChinaChina44:36+8:53
10Yoshihide WakudaJapanJapan46:26+10:43
11Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong48:11+12:28
12Takanori ArataJapanJapan49:55+14:12
13Sheng Liang LongChinaChina50:40+14:57
14Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:03+15:20
15Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong51:09+15:26
16Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong51:25+15:42
17Kam Tat WongHong KongHong Kong52:57+17:14
18Michiya OkumuraJapanJapan53:57+18:14
19Kunihiko TanoJapanJapan54:03+18:20
20Tetsuo HayanoJapanJapan54:22+18:39
21Paul PickeringUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:31+19:48
22Mindaugas PauksteLithuaniaLithuania59:38+23:55
23Po Lok ChauHong KongHong Kong59:53+24:10
24Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong1:01:07+25:24
25Ming-Yen WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:01:51+26:08
26Pang Chin ChiHong KongHong Kong1:01:59+26:16
27Chi Hin LukHong KongHong Kong1:03:05+27:22
28Dirk DeubelSwitzerlandAustria1:05:38+29:55
29Chao ChenChinaChina1:08:45+33:02
30Meng WangChinaChina1:09:10+33:27
31Chun Chan YinHong KongHong Kong1:09:11+33:28
32Mike GarvinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:09+38:26
33On Lap ChanChinaHong Kong1:16:23+40:40
34Katoo SinChinaChina1:25:23+49:40
35Lei YangChinaChina1:30:53+55:10
36Wei Yeung TamHong KongHong Kong1:36:46+1:01:03
37Hua Xu JianChinaChina1:55:41+1:19:58
38Xiao Jian YeChinaChina1:58:15+1:22:32
Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustraliadisqualified
Hitoshi HiraiJapanJapandisqualified
Tung On YauChinaChinadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yoko BambaJapanJapan38:07
2Wei DaiChinaChina43:16+5:09
3Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong44:56+6:49
4Mingyue ZhuChinaChina46:25+8:18
5Fei LiChinaChina49:04+10:57
6Mariya GornayaKazakhstanKazakhstan53:05+14:58
7Jane ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:32+15:25
8Pik Kwan TangHong KongHong Kong55:29+17:22
9Naoko KanoJapanJapan55:49+17:42
10Hua Zeng LanChinaChina56:24+18:17
11Ruth ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:42+18:35
12Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong1:00:58+22:51
13Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong1:01:10+23:03
14Sophia Kar Tam BikHong KongHong Kong1:01:43+23:36
15Wing Sze Vivian LeeHong KongHong Kong1:04:47+26:40
16Yi Liang HuanChinaChina1:06:34+28:27
17Shuang LiangChinaChina1:07:00+28:53
18Ching Fung YukHong KongHong Kong1:12:53+34:46
19Yuen Ki Hilda ChengHong KongHong Kong1:15:27+37:20
Tam Do DanCanadaCanadadisqualified
Nga Yi Rosanna WanHong KongHong Kongdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org