International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asia Pacific Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asia Pacific Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 29 December 2006

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland12:07
2Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark13:01+0:54
3Tuomas KariFinlandFinland13:07+1:00
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:32+1:25
5Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan13:48+1:41
6Jingxiong MoChinaChina14:37+2:30
7Jon TorranceCanadaCanada14:44+2:37
8Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia14:58+2:51
9Yoshinori SasakiJapanJapan15:04+2:57
10Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong15:25+3:18
11Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong15:46+3:39
12Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan15:47+3:40
13Hitoshi HiraiJapanJapan15:54+3:47
14Hongfa ZengChinaChina15:56+3:49
15Yoshihide WakudaJapanJapan16:07+4:00
16Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+4:09
17Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong16:37+4:30
18Kunihiko TanoJapanJapan17:10+5:03
19Chi Hin LukHong KongHong Kong17:21+5:14
20Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong17:45+5:38
21Kam Tat WongHong KongHong Kong18:06+5:59
22Ming-Yen WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:17+6:10
23Tetsuo HayanoJapanJapan18:36+6:29
24Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong18:44+6:37
25Paul PickeringUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:14+7:07
26Dirk DeubelSwitzerlandAustria19:18+7:11
27Mark PriorUnited StatesUnited States19:59+7:52
28Mindaugas PauksteLithuaniaLithuania20:29+8:22
29Chao ChenChinaChina20:38+8:31
30Po Lok ChauHong KongHong Kong21:21+9:14
31Katoo SinChinaChina21:30+9:23
32Mike GarvinUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:40+9:33
33Lei YangChinaChina22:46+10:39
34On Lap ChanChinaHong Kong24:15+12:08
34Meng WangChinaChina24:15+12:08
Sheng Liang LongChinaChinadisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ji LiChinaChina15:47
2Mingyue ZhuChinaChina16:14+0:27
3Yoko BambaJapanJapan16:35+0:48
4Johanna HonkanenFinlandFinland18:45+2:58
5Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong19:09+3:22
6Naoko KanoJapanJapan19:38+3:51
7Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania20:00+4:13
8Wei DaiChinaChina20:12+4:25
9Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong20:55+5:08
10Fei LiChinaChina21:27+5:40
11Shuang LiangChinaChina21:28+5:41
12Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan21:40+5:53
13Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan21:44+5:57
14Jane ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:10+6:23
15Sophia Kar Tam BikHong KongHong Kong22:47+7:00
16Yuen Ki Hilda ChengHong KongHong Kong23:23+7:36
17Pik Kwan TangHong KongHong Kong23:29+7:42
18Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong23:36+7:49
19Wing Sze Vivian LeeHong KongHong Kong26:42+10:55
20Hua Chiu ChongHong KongHong Kong27:26+11:39
21Tam Do DanCanadaCanada45:56+30:09
Ruth ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Mariya GornayaKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org