International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIV Iberian Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIV Iberian Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 2 December 2006

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain37:51
2Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal40:27+2:36
3Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal41:02+3:11
4Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania43:18+5:27
5Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain43:51+6:00
6Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpain44:53+7:02
7Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain44:55+7:04
8Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain45:03+7:12
9Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain45:57+8:06
10Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain46:33+8:42
11Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal46:45+8:54
12Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal46:55+9:04
13Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain47:12+9:21
13Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal47:12+9:21
15Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal47:39+9:48
16Luis SergioPortugalPortugal48:03+10:12
17Andre RamosPortugalPortugal48:27+10:36
18Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal48:31+10:40
19Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal48:47+10:56
20Arsenio SantosPortugalPortugal48:50+10:59
21Joao EstevesPortugalPortugal48:53+11:02
22Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain49:21+11:30
23Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpain50:19+12:28
24Juan Manuel Crespo  Garcia SpainSpain50:50+12:59
25Nuno SousaPortugalPortugal51:12+13:21
26Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain51:32+13:41
27Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal52:50+14:59
28Jaime  Gomez MonteroSpainSpain53:00+15:09
29Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal53:01+15:10
30Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal53:20+15:29
31Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain53:33+15:42
32Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal54:18+16:27
33Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal54:22+16:31
34Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal54:27+16:36
35Tiago LopesPortugalPortugal54:38+16:47
36Rafael Arranz MunozSpainSpain56:08+18:17
37Paulo Pires SilveiroPortugalPortugal57:55+20:04
38Mario SilveiraPortugalPortugal58:02+20:11
39Emanuel GuerreiroPortugalPortugal58:41+20:50
40Lluis Ollora HoyosSpainSpain1:00:27+22:36
41Jorge SilvaPortugalPortugal1:00:57+23:06
42Pedro  Prieto San Juan SpainSpain1:01:14+23:23
43Sergio CaldeiraPortugalPortugal1:01:25+23:34
44Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain1:02:40+24:49
45Helder FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:03:08+25:17
46Angel Frontela MucientesSpainSpain1:04:02+26:11
47Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal1:05:03+27:12
48Joao AmorimPortugalPortugal1:06:40+28:49
49To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal1:10:46+32:55
50Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain1:10:52+33:01
51Luis LeitePortugalPortugal1:12:35+34:44
52Jose DomingoPortugalPortugal1:13:44+35:53
53Jose Maria  Alvarez CaveroSpainSpain1:15:09+37:18
Marco MartinsPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Bruno SilvaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Joao ValentePortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org