International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5-Days

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5-Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 4 November 2006

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Andrey AbadzievMen1:17:22+0:03

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Zdravlko TaralovMen1:18:13+0:54

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Milko SakarovMen1:28:56+11:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Adrian ZissosMen1:57:18+39:59

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen1:44:58+25:52

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lino LegacMen1:19:33+2:14

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Daniel HajekMen1:40:48+23:29

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Raul HindovMen1:36:48+19:29

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Heiko GosselMen1:33:01+15:42

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Peter WiesingerMen1:47:55+30:36

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Steffen HartmannMen2:39:00+1:21:41

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Cornelia EckardtWomen1:20:37+1:31

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Eyal HeimanMen1:41:13+23:54

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tamir AlonMen1:44:29+27:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Oyvind HelgerudMen1:17:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Dag Steinar RagvinMen1:20:28+3:09

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Dejan AvramovicMen1:21:58+4:39

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Slobodan RadovanovicMen1:27:18+9:59

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ćedomir PaunovicMen1:31:34+14:15

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Rade GoljovicMen1:38:59+21:40

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Petar SaricMen1:39:59+22:40

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Slobodan IvkovicMen1:46:13+28:54

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Stevan RoksandicMen1:53:22+36:03

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Igor StosicMen2:10:15+52:56

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Bojan ZolnajMen2:18:26+1:01:07

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nemanja AleksicMendisqualified

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Slađana JovanovicWomen1:47:27+28:21

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Dragana ZivkovicWomen2:25:00+1:05:54

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Milena ZolnajWomen2:41:32+1:22:26

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mehmet KucukcolakMen1:28:02+10:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Evren KupeliMen1:34:02+16:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ozgur KuntMen1:44:10+26:51

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Erdinc TaselMen1:54:52+37:33

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Suleyman OzbekMen1:57:00+39:41

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Cevdet CoskunMen2:10:53+53:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Meric ArazogluMen2:11:01+53:42

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Nurhan UzMen2:24:30+1:07:11

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ali BasolMen2:43:34+1:26:15

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Veli KarpuzogluMen2:55:25+1:38:06

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Emre YesilMen3:07:10+1:49:51

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Adem AtesMen3:17:58+2:00:39

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ali CelikMen3:47:14+2:29:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ahmet TasMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Remzi Dincer OezturkMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ceyhun OzerMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Cengiz AltunMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bilge KurtMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Muhammet BahadirMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ibrahim YilmazMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Turhan OezturkMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sengul UzenWomen2:35:43+1:16:37

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Elif Ates YzlmazWomen2:39:28+1:20:22

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gulcan MocukWomendisqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Oleksiy PerepelytsyaMen1:35:01+17:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sarah DunnWomen1:19:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org