International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 21 October 2006

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden2:34:23
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway2:34:28+0:05
3Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:34:33+0:10
4Michele TavernaroItalyItaly2:34:42+0:19
5Emil LauriSwedenSweden2:34:48+0:25
6Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland2:35:17+0:54
7Jon PedersenNorwayNorway2:36:59+2:36
8Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands2:37:20+2:57
9Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway2:37:51+3:28
10Mats HaldinFinlandFinland2:37:56+3:33
11Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland2:37:59+3:36
12Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:38:24+4:01
13Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway2:38:36+4:13
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway2:41:36+7:13
15Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden2:42:01+7:38
16Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:42:08+7:45
17Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:43:04+8:41
18Hans TroanNorwayNorway2:44:16+9:53
19Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:45:33+11:10
20Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway2:46:18+11:55
21Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway2:46:19+11:56
22Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway2:46:24+12:01
23Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark2:46:28+12:05
24Tore SandvikNorwayNorway2:46:29+12:06
25Mats DahlenFinlandFinland2:46:34+12:11
26Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:46:48+12:25
27Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:46:53+12:30
28Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:47:29+13:06
29Christian KahrsNorwayNorway2:47:31+13:08
30Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden2:50:35+16:12
31Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway2:51:00+16:37
32Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland2:54:16+19:53
33Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway2:57:28+23:05
34Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway2:57:41+23:18
35Johan BackmanFinlandFinland2:58:01+23:38
36Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland2:58:13+23:50
37Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:58:15+23:52
38Matti JanlovFinlandFinland2:58:51+24:28
39Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway3:00:29+26:06
40Esten KorenNorwayNorway3:00:57+26:34
41Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway3:01:20+26:57
42Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary3:02:22+27:59
43Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:02:27+28:04
44Simen RustadNorwayNorway3:10:18+35:55
45Lars Christian UngerNorwayNorway3:12:25+38:02
46Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway3:12:31+38:08
47Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway3:12:36+38:13
48Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway3:12:47+38:24
49Roy KristiansenNorwayNorway3:13:08+38:45
50Yura TomakSwedenSweden3:13:36+39:13
51Peter WesterbergNorwayNorway3:16:46+42:23
52Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway3:17:38+43:15
53Dag AalvikNorwayNorway3:18:44+44:21
54Thomas JakobsenNorwayNorway3:20:43+46:20
55Nicola GiovanelliItalyItaly3:24:17+49:54
56Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany3:25:25+51:02
57Geir Myhr OienNorwayNorway3:27:37+53:14
58Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland3:31:08+56:45
59Markus StahlFinlandFinland3:32:09+57:46
60Magne KnudsenNorwayNorway3:32:28+58:05
61Jan Tore LudvigsenNorwayNorway3:33:03+58:40
62Jan KocbachNorwayNorway3:39:46+1:05:23
63Henning C. StrandhagenNorwayNorway3:44:43+1:10:20
64Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway3:48:48+1:14:25
65Aleksander OsthagenNorwayNorway3:48:59+1:14:36
66Petter SkedsmoNorwayNorway3:50:03+1:15:40
67Lars Ole  Engebakken UrsethNorwayNorway3:52:09+1:17:46
68Jon SjoholmFinlandFinland3:56:06+1:21:43
69Peter NasholmSwedenSweden3:56:28+1:22:05
70Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly4:06:47+1:32:24
71Marco BezziItalyItaly4:06:49+1:32:26
72Lars BerglundNorwayNorway4:07:18+1:32:55
73Steinar OvreasNorwayNorway4:08:04+1:33:41
74Tor RingstadNorwayNorway4:08:07+1:33:44
75Per Oyvind SteffensenNorwayNorway4:17:56+1:43:33
76Per WirehnNorwaySweden4:20:24+1:46:01
77Johan LovsundSwedenSweden4:22:42+1:48:19
78Tore ReikvamNorwayNorway4:26:11+1:51:48
79Alberto De RizItalyItaly4:26:14+1:51:51
80Piero TurraItalyItaly4:26:24+1:52:01
81Michele FrancoItalyItaly4:29:59+1:55:36
82Stian Kreken AlmelandNorwayNorway4:36:58+2:02:35
Jostein AndersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Thormod BergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Stig  Dalsoren Bjorlow NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Einar EngtroNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans JevanordNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Paolo MutterleItalyItalydisqualified
Manuel NegrelloItalyItalydisqualified
Arild NomelandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Torben WendlerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:46:31
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:48:38+2:07
3Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:51:30+4:59
4Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:45+5:14
5Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway1:56:31+10:00
6Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:56:36+10:05
7Marte BalchenNorwayNorway1:56:59+10:28
8Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:01+10:30
9Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:57:07+10:36
10Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:57:12+10:41
11Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:14+10:43
12Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:57:25+10:54
13Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:43+12:12
14Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway1:58:53+12:22
15Hilde HovdenakNorwayNorway1:58:55+12:24
16Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:58:58+12:27
17Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:59:03+12:32
18Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:59:05+12:34
19Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:13+12:42
20Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:20+12:49
21Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:59:54+13:23
22Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway2:00:06+13:35
23Malin SandSwedenSweden2:02:50+16:19
24Maria JonssonSwedenSweden2:07:36+21:05
25Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany2:15:28+28:57
26Karina NordrumNorwayNorway2:15:39+29:08
27Ida StenlundFinlandFinland2:15:55+29:24
28Karen KristoffersenNorwayNorway2:16:25+29:54
29Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway2:16:40+30:09
30Ragnhild UtstumoNorwayNorway2:18:23+31:52
31Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:20:08+33:37
32Hege Ask-HenriksenNorwayNorway2:20:55+34:24
33Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly2:20:58+34:27
34Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway2:21:00+34:29
35Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany2:21:02+34:31
36Maja BergerNorwayNorway2:23:30+36:59
37Ida SvanbergNorwayNorway2:25:38+39:07
38Marita WeierudNorwayNorway2:32:42+46:11
39Selma TonjerNorwayNorway2:32:49+46:18
40Katrine DamgaardNorwayNorway2:39:03+52:32
41Dana BednarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:39:41+53:10
42Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark2:45:07+58:36
43Ida SvenneNorwayNorway2:47:02+1:00:31
44Hege  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway3:03:45+1:17:14
45Monica BerglundNorwayNorway3:36:44+1:50:13
Kari  Aune SolemNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mari FastingNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Maaike Van LangenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org