International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 21 October 2006

Men

93 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 2:34:23
2 Anders Nordberg Norway 2:34:28 +0:05
3 Dominik Koch Switzerland 2:34:33 +0:10
4 Michele Tavernaro Italy 2:34:42 +0:19
5 Emil Lauri Sweden 2:34:48 +0:25
6 Simo Martomaa Finland 2:35:17 +0:54
7 Jon Pedersen Norway 2:36:59 +2:36
8 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 2:37:20 +2:57
9 Audun Weltzien Norway 2:37:51 +3:28
10 Mats Haldin Finland 2:37:56 +3:33
11 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 2:37:59 +3:36
12 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 2:38:24 +4:01
13 Ivar Haugen Norway 2:38:36 +4:13
14 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 2:41:36 +7:13
15 Andreas Johansson Sweden 2:42:01 +7:38
16 Benno Schuler Switzerland 2:42:08 +7:45
17 Andreas Muller Switzerland 2:43:04 +8:41
18 Hans Troan Norway 2:44:16 +9:53
19 Matthias Gilgien Switzerland 2:45:33 +11:10
20 Stig Alvestad Norway 2:46:18 +11:55
21 Jarl Magnus Berge Norway 2:46:19 +11:56
22 Ulf Brenna Norway 2:46:24 +12:01
23 Rune Olsen Denmark 2:46:28 +12:05
24 Tore Sandvik Norway 2:46:29 +12:06
25 Mats Dahlen Finland 2:46:34 +12:11
26 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 2:46:48 +12:25
27 Sandro Rechsteiner Switzerland 2:46:53 +12:30
28 Stefan Lombriser Switzerland 2:47:29 +13:06
29 Christian Kahrs Norway 2:47:31 +13:08
30 Erik Axelsson Sweden 2:50:35 +16:12
31 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 2:51:00 +16:37
32 Miika Hernelahti Finland 2:54:16 +19:53
33 Anton Bjartnes Norway 2:57:28 +23:05
34 Per Oyvind Stene Norway 2:57:41 +23:18
35 Johan Backman Finland 2:58:01 +23:38
36 Juha Sorvisto Finland 2:58:13 +23:50
37 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 2:58:15 +23:52
38 Matti Janlov Finland 2:58:51 +24:28
39 Lars Oyvind Amundsen Norway 3:00:29 +26:06
40 Esten Koren Norway 3:00:57 +26:34
41 Henning Spjelkavik Norway 3:01:20 +26:57
42 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 3:02:22 +27:59
43 Allan Bogle United Kingdom 3:02:27 +28:04
44 Simen Rustad Norway 3:10:18 +35:55
45 Lars Christian Unger Norway 3:12:25 +38:02
46 Geir Moholdt Norway 3:12:31 +38:08
47 Eirik Watterdal Norway 3:12:36 +38:13
48 Sverre  Kaas Waaler Norway 3:12:47 +38:24
49 Roy Kristiansen Norway 3:13:08 +38:45
50 Yura Tomak Sweden 3:13:36 +39:13
51 Peter Westerberg Norway 3:16:46 +42:23
52 Dag Steinar Ragvin Norway 3:17:38 +43:15
53 Dag Aalvik Norway 3:18:44 +44:21
54 Thomas Jakobsen Norway 3:20:43 +46:20
55 Nicola Giovanelli Italy 3:24:17 +49:54
56 Bengt Hansske Germany 3:25:25 +51:02
57 Geir Myhr Oien Norway 3:27:37 +53:14
58 Esa Huttunen Finland 3:31:08 +56:45
59 Markus Stahl Finland 3:32:09 +57:46
60 Magne Knudsen Norway 3:32:28 +58:05
61 Jan Tore Ludvigsen Norway 3:33:03 +58:40
62 Jan Kocbach Norway 3:39:46 +1:05:23
63 Henning C. Strandhagen Norway 3:44:43 +1:10:20
64 Jon Arve Engebakken Norway 3:48:48 +1:14:25
65 Aleksander Osthagen Norway 3:48:59 +1:14:36
66 Petter Skedsmo Norway 3:50:03 +1:15:40
67 Lars Ole  Engebakken Urseth Norway 3:52:09 +1:17:46
68 Jon Sjoholm Finland 3:56:06 +1:21:43
69 Peter Nasholm Sweden 3:56:28 +1:22:05
70 Ingemar Neuhauser Italy 4:06:47 +1:32:24
71 Marco Bezzi Italy 4:06:49 +1:32:26
72 Lars Berglund Norway 4:07:18 +1:32:55
73 Steinar Ovreas Norway 4:08:04 +1:33:41
74 Tor Ringstad Norway 4:08:07 +1:33:44
75 Per Oyvind Steffensen Norway 4:17:56 +1:43:33
76 Per Wirehn Norway 4:20:24 +1:46:01
77 Johan Lovsund Sweden 4:22:42 +1:48:19
78 Tore Reikvam Norway 4:26:11 +1:51:48
79 Alberto De Riz Italy 4:26:14 +1:51:51
80 Piero Turra Italy 4:26:24 +1:52:01
81 Michele Franco Italy 4:29:59 +1:55:36
82 Stian Kreken Almeland Norway 4:36:58 +2:02:35
Jostein Andersen Norway disqualified
Thormod Berg Norway disqualified
Stig  Dalsoren Bjorlow  Norway disqualified
Einar Engtro Norway disqualified
Hans Jevanord Norway disqualified
Tue Lassen Denmark disqualified
Paolo Mutterle Italy disqualified
Manuel Negrello Italy disqualified
Arild Nomeland Norway disqualified
Oyvind Stokseth Norway disqualified
Torben Wendler Germany disqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:46:31
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:48:38 +2:07
3 Marianne Riddervold Norway 1:51:30 +4:59
4 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 1:51:45 +5:14
5 Irene Beate  Arnevik Ohrn Norway 1:56:31 +10:00
6 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:56:36 +10:05
7 Marte Balchen Norway 1:56:59 +10:28
8 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 1:57:01 +10:30
9 Anne Marie Bleken Norway 1:57:07 +10:36
10 Lene Moe Norway 1:57:12 +10:41
11 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:57:14 +10:43
12 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:57:25 +10:54
13 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 1:58:43 +12:12
14 Karianne Hauge Norway 1:58:53 +12:22
15 Hilde Hovdenak Norway 1:58:55 +12:24
16 Line Nybakken Norway 1:58:58 +12:27
17 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:59:03 +12:32
18 Mia Norrgrann Finland 1:59:05 +12:34
19 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:59:13 +12:42
20 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:59:20 +12:49
21 Mari Vaananen Finland 1:59:54 +13:23
22 Ingrid Bronebakk Norway 2:00:06 +13:35
23 Malin Sand Sweden 2:02:50 +16:19
24 Maria Jonsson Sweden 2:07:36 +21:05
25 Dorothea Schulze Germany 2:15:28 +28:57
26 Karina Nordrum Norway 2:15:39 +29:08
27 Ida Stenlund Finland 2:15:55 +29:24
28 Karen Kristoffersen Norway 2:16:25 +29:54
29 Kristin Overoyen Norway 2:16:40 +30:09
30 Ragnhild Utstumo Norway 2:18:23 +31:52
31 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 2:20:08 +33:37
32 Hege Ask-Henriksen Norway 2:20:55 +34:24
33 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 2:20:58 +34:27
34 Heidi Ackenhausen Norway 2:21:00 +34:29
35 Christiane Trosse Germany 2:21:02 +34:31
36 Maja Berger Norway 2:23:30 +36:59
37 Ida Svanberg Norway 2:25:38 +39:07
38 Marita Weierud Norway 2:32:42 +46:11
39 Selma Tonjer Norway 2:32:49 +46:18
40 Katrine Damgaard Norway 2:39:03 +52:32
41 Dana Bednarova Czech Republic 2:39:41 +53:10
42 Helle Bobach Denmark 2:45:07 +58:36
43 Ida Svenne Norway 2:47:02 +1:00:31
44 Hege  Johannessen Holth  Norway 3:03:45 +1:17:14
45 Monica Berglund Norway 3:36:44 +1:50:13
Kari  Aune Solem Norway disqualified
Mari Fasting Norway disqualified
Annemarie B. Madsen Norway disqualified
Maaike Van Langen Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
All4O
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org