International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 8 October 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6William HawkinsMen (62)1:31:00+7:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mark GregsonMen (62)1:54:54+31:03

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Wil SmithMen (62)1:23:51

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Michael SmithMen (62)1:24:45+0:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Thomas NipenMen (62)1:29:26+5:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Nick Duca Men (62)1:30:44+6:53

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Brent LangbakkMen (62)1:31:22+7:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Brian MayMen (62)1:34:06+10:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Scott FoubisterMen (62)1:38:30+14:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Laszlo OroszMen (62)1:39:19+15:28

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Patrick GoeresMen (62)1:39:33+15:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Magnus JohanssonMen (62)1:40:25+16:34

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ted De St CroixMen (62)1:41:06+17:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jon TorranceMen (62)1:41:32+17:41

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Christiaan PillerMen (62)1:41:54+18:03

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Igor PalagnyukMen (62)1:44:59+21:08

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Hans FranssonMen (62)1:47:20+23:29

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mark InnesMen (62)1:51:47+27:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Bob MillerMen (62)1:53:48+29:57

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Roger MacleodMen (62)2:12:41+48:50

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Steven GraupnerMen (62)2:23:05+59:14

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Todd NowackMen (62)2:23:33+59:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Darius KonotopetzMen (62)2:28:37+1:04:46

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Tim GrantMen (62)2:31:20+1:07:29

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Nevin FrenchMen (62)2:39:15+1:15:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Bill WellsMen (62)3:27:40+2:03:49

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Martin SchmollMen (62)3:36:18+2:12:27

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Douglas MahoneyMen (62)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alex CreamerMen (62)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Katarina SmithWomen (26)1:09:18

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Pam JamesWomen (26)1:14:06+4:48

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Heather SmithWomen (26)1:18:02+8:44

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Louise OramWomen (26)1:19:47+10:29

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Vicky WhaleyWomen (26)1:20:04+10:46

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Emily KempWomen (26)1:22:13+12:55

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marie-Catherine BrunoWomen (26)1:30:49+21:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Victoria SmithWomen (26)1:33:55+24:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen (26)1:37:34+28:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Andrea BalakovaWomen (26)1:40:10+30:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Cherie RevellsWomen (26)1:41:56+32:38

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Meghan RanceWomen (26)1:45:27+36:09

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Carol RossWomen (26)1:49:29+40:11

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Natasha OuelletteWomen (26)1:52:39+43:21

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Amanda EdmundsWomen (26)2:01:24+52:06

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Justine ScheckWomen (26)2:04:39+55:21

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Laura KitowskiWomen (26)3:12:31+2:03:13

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Margus HallikMen (62)1:45:15+21:24

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kati Kangro-HallikWomen (26)1:43:18+34:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Mikkel ConradiMen (62)1:55:33+31:42

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3John FredricksonMen (62)1:29:08+5:17

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Eric BoneMen (62)1:31:12+7:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Leif AndersonMen (62)1:39:01+15:10

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Clem McGrathMen (62)1:40:12+16:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ross SmithMen (62)1:40:34+16:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ken Walker Jr.Men (62)1:41:27+17:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Vadim MasalkovMen (62)1:45:19+21:28

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Joe BrautigamMen (62)1:48:21+24:30

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ed WhiteMen (62)1:54:02+30:11

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Sergey VelichkoMen (62)1:56:22+32:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kristaps TamuzsMen (62)1:59:12+35:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Andrew KommMen (62)1:59:23+35:32

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Thomas CarrMen (62)1:59:34+35:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Eddie BergeronMen (62)2:01:31+37:40

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Brendan ShieldsMen (62)2:01:33+37:42

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Alan YoungMen (62)2:03:15+39:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Zach TaronMen (62)2:07:03+43:12

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jake CookMen (62)2:07:31+43:40

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jeremy ColganMen (62)2:20:37+56:46

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Bradley HutchisonMen (62)2:28:31+1:04:40

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48John KnightMen (62)2:55:14+1:31:23

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Benjamin BruderMen (62)3:01:51+1:38:00

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Chris BeckwithMen (62)3:02:02+1:38:11

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Kyle StilwellMen (62)3:15:01+1:51:10

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Viktor NikolenkoMen (62)3:25:56+2:02:05

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Matthew SherburneMen (62)3:27:15+2:03:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Ben ScrivnerMen (62)3:42:06+2:18:15

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kristoffer NielsenMen (62)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aaron FairmanMen (62)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gregory BalterMen (62)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Randy HallMen (62)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Samantha SaegerWomen (26)1:16:50+7:32

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Erin NielsenWomen (26)1:17:05+7:47

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Pavlina BrautigamWomen (26)1:21:30+12:12

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sarah KlabenWomen (26)1:37:53+28:35

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Cristina LuisWomen (26)1:38:18+29:00

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Chelsea CunninghamWomen (26)1:41:50+32:32

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lindsay WornerWomen (26)1:55:34+46:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Angelica RileyWomen (26)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org