International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 8 October 2006

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:23:51
2Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:24:45+0:54
3John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States1:29:08+5:17
4Thomas NipenCanadaNorway1:29:26+5:35
5Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:30:44+6:53
6William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia1:31:00+7:09
7Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:31:12+7:21
8Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:31:22+7:31
9Brian MayCanadaCanada1:34:06+10:15
10Scott FoubisterCanadaCanada1:38:30+14:39
11Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:39:01+15:10
12Laszlo OroszCanadaCanada1:39:19+15:28
13Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:39:33+15:42
14Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:40:12+16:21
15Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanada1:40:25+16:34
16Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:40:34+16:43
17Ted De St CroixCanadaCanada1:41:06+17:15
18Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States1:41:27+17:36
19Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:41:32+17:41
20Christiaan PillerCanadaCanada1:41:54+18:03
21Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada1:44:59+21:08
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:45:15+21:24
23Vadim MasalkovUnited StatesUnited States1:45:19+21:28
24Hans FranssonCanadaCanada1:47:20+23:29
25Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:48:21+24:30
26Mark InnesCanadaCanada1:51:47+27:56
27Bob MillerCanadaCanada1:53:48+29:57
28Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States1:54:02+30:11
29Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia1:54:54+31:03
30Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway1:55:33+31:42
31Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:56:22+32:31
32Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States1:59:12+35:21
33Andrew KommUnited StatesUnited States1:59:23+35:32
34Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States1:59:34+35:43
35Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States2:01:31+37:40
36Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States2:01:33+37:42
37Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States2:03:15+39:24
38Zach TaronUnited StatesUnited States2:07:03+43:12
39Jake CookUnited StatesUnited States2:07:31+43:40
40Roger MacleodCanadaCanada2:12:41+48:50
41Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States2:20:37+56:46
42Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada2:23:05+59:14
43Todd NowackCanadaCanada2:23:33+59:42
44Bradley HutchisonUnited StatesUnited States2:28:31+1:04:40
45Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada2:28:37+1:04:46
46Tim GrantCanadaCanada2:31:20+1:07:29
47Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada2:39:15+1:15:24
48John KnightUnited StatesUnited States2:55:14+1:31:23
49Benjamin BruderUnited StatesUnited States3:01:51+1:38:00
50Chris BeckwithUnited StatesUnited States3:02:02+1:38:11
51Kyle StilwellUnited StatesUnited States3:15:01+1:51:10
52Viktor NikolenkoUnited StatesUnited States3:25:56+2:02:05
53Matthew SherburneUnited StatesUnited States3:27:15+2:03:24
54Bill WellsCanadaCanada3:27:40+2:03:49
55Martin SchmollCanadaCanada3:36:18+2:12:27
56Ben ScrivnerUnited StatesUnited States3:42:06+2:18:15
Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Alex CreamerCanadaCanadadisqualified
Aaron FairmanUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Randy HallUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Douglas MahoneyCanadaCanadadisqualified
Kristoffer NielsenUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:09:18
2Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:14:06+4:48
3Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:16:50+7:32
4Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States1:17:05+7:47
5Heather SmithCanadaCanada1:18:02+8:44
6Louise OramCanadaCanada1:19:47+10:29
7Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanada1:20:04+10:46
8Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:21:30+12:12
9Emily KempCanadaCanada1:22:13+12:55
10Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada1:30:49+21:31
11Victoria SmithCanadaCanada1:33:55+24:37
12Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:37:34+28:16
13Sarah KlabenUnited StatesUnited States1:37:53+28:35
14Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:38:18+29:00
15Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada1:40:10+30:52
16Chelsea CunninghamUnited StatesUnited States1:41:50+32:32
17Cherie RevellsCanadaCanada1:41:56+32:38
18Kati Kangro-HallikEstoniaEstonia1:43:18+34:00
19Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:45:27+36:09
20Carol RossCanadaCanada1:49:29+40:11
21Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada1:52:39+43:21
22Lindsay WornerUnited StatesUnited States1:55:34+46:16
23Amanda EdmundsCanadaCanada2:01:24+52:06
24Justine ScheckCanadaCanada2:04:39+55:21
25Laura KitowskiCanadaCanada3:12:31+2:03:13
Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org