International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 8 October 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:23:51
2Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:24:45+0:54
3John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States1:29:08+5:17
4Thomas NipenCanadaNorway1:29:26+5:35
5Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:30:44+6:53
6William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia1:31:00+7:09
7Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:31:12+7:21
8Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:31:22+7:31
9Brian MayCanadaCanada1:34:06+10:15
10Scott FoubisterCanadaCanada1:38:30+14:39
11Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:39:01+15:10
12Laszlo OroszCanadaCanada1:39:19+15:28
13Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:39:33+15:42
14Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:40:12+16:21
15Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanada1:40:25+16:34
16Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:40:34+16:43
17Ted De St CroixCanadaCanada1:41:06+17:15
18Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States1:41:27+17:36
19Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:41:32+17:41
20Christiaan PillerCanadaCanada1:41:54+18:03
21Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada1:44:59+21:08
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:45:15+21:24
23Vadim MasalkovUnited StatesUnited States1:45:19+21:28
24Hans FranssonCanadaCanada1:47:20+23:29
25Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:48:21+24:30
26Mark InnesCanadaCanada1:51:47+27:56
27Bob MillerCanadaCanada1:53:48+29:57
28Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States1:54:02+30:11
29Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia1:54:54+31:03
30Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway1:55:33+31:42
31Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:56:22+32:31
32Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States1:59:12+35:21
33Andrew KommUnited StatesUnited States1:59:23+35:32
34Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States1:59:34+35:43
35Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States2:01:31+37:40
36Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States2:01:33+37:42
37Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States2:03:15+39:24
38Zach TaronUnited StatesUnited States2:07:03+43:12
39Jake CookUnited StatesUnited States2:07:31+43:40
40Roger MacleodCanadaCanada2:12:41+48:50
41Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States2:20:37+56:46
42Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada2:23:05+59:14
43Todd NowackCanadaCanada2:23:33+59:42
44Bradley HutchisonUnited StatesUnited States2:28:31+1:04:40
45Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada2:28:37+1:04:46
46Tim GrantCanadaCanada2:31:20+1:07:29
47Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada2:39:15+1:15:24
48John KnightUnited StatesUnited States2:55:14+1:31:23
49Benjamin BruderUnited StatesUnited States3:01:51+1:38:00
50Chris BeckwithUnited StatesUnited States3:02:02+1:38:11
51Kyle StilwellUnited StatesUnited States3:15:01+1:51:10
52Viktor NikolenkoUnited StatesUnited States3:25:56+2:02:05
53Matthew SherburneUnited StatesUnited States3:27:15+2:03:24
54Bill WellsCanadaCanada3:27:40+2:03:49
55Martin SchmollCanadaCanada3:36:18+2:12:27
56Ben ScrivnerUnited StatesUnited States3:42:06+2:18:15
Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Alex CreamerCanadaCanadadisqualified
Aaron FairmanUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Randy HallUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Douglas MahoneyCanadaCanadadisqualified
Kristoffer NielsenUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:09:18
2Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:14:06+4:48
3Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:16:50+7:32
4Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States1:17:05+7:47
5Heather SmithCanadaCanada1:18:02+8:44
6Louise OramCanadaCanada1:19:47+10:29
7Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanada1:20:04+10:46
8Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:21:30+12:12
9Emily KempCanadaCanada1:22:13+12:55
10Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada1:30:49+21:31
11Victoria SmithCanadaCanada1:33:55+24:37
12Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:37:34+28:16
13Sarah KlabenUnited StatesUnited States1:37:53+28:35
14Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:38:18+29:00
15Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada1:40:10+30:52
16Chelsea CunninghamUnited StatesUnited States1:41:50+32:32
17Cherie RevellsCanadaCanada1:41:56+32:38
18Kati Kangro-HallikEstoniaEstonia1:43:18+34:00
19Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:45:27+36:09
20Carol RossCanadaCanada1:49:29+40:11
21Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada1:52:39+43:21
22Lindsay WornerUnited StatesUnited States1:55:34+46:16
23Amanda EdmundsCanadaCanada2:01:24+52:06
24Justine ScheckCanadaCanada2:04:39+55:21
25Laura KitowskiCanadaCanada3:12:31+2:03:13
Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021