International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 7 October 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:41:47
2Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:44:30+2:43
3Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:46:08+4:21
4Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:50:29+8:42
5Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia1:51:53+10:06
6Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:52:55+11:08
7Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:53:51+12:04
8Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:53:52+12:05
9Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia1:54:07+12:20
10Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:57:50+16:03
11Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia2:02:58+21:11
12Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia2:05:23+23:36
13Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia2:06:52+25:05
14Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia2:06:58+25:11
15Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia2:11:28+29:41
16Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia2:14:06+32:19
17Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia2:14:29+32:42
18Greg MorcomAustraliaAustralia2:23:20+41:33
19John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia2:29:27+47:40
20Adam ScammellAustraliaAustralia2:34:52+53:05
21Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia3:01:40+1:19:53
Dion KeechAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:16:55
2Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:19:39+2:44
3Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:25:54+8:59
4Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:27:53+10:58
5Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:29:03+12:08
6Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:29:47+12:52
7Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:30:32+13:37
8Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:34:44+17:49
9Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:38:00+21:05
10Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia1:40:28+23:33
11Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:40:53+23:58
12Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:44:18+27:23
13Erin PostAustraliaAustralia1:47:40+30:45
14Zebedy HallettAustraliaAustralia1:48:54+31:59
15Phoebe DentAustraliaAustralia1:50:37+33:42
16Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:52:37+35:42
17Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia2:27:01+1:10:06
Catherine MurphyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Anna QuayleSwedenSwedendisqualified
Wendy ReadAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021