International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 7 October 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2William HawkinsMen (68)30:18+0:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mark GregsonMen (68)53:20+23:55

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Brian MayMen (68)31:20+1:55

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Wil SmithMen (68)32:10+2:45

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Magnus JohanssonMen (68)32:53+3:28

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Michael SmithMen (68)33:35+4:10

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Nick Duca Men (68)34:45+5:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Scott FoubisterMen (68)36:21+6:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Igor PalagnyukMen (68)37:38+8:13

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ted De St CroixMen (68)39:22+9:57

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Christiaan PillerMen (68)40:16+10:51

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mark InnesMen (68)40:34+11:09

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ross BurnettMen (68)41:34+12:09

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Hans FranssonMen (68)47:33+18:08

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jon TorranceMen (68)48:17+18:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Tim GrantMen (68)48:27+19:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Darius KonotopetzMen (68)51:30+22:05

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Michael LucenteMen (68)53:08+23:43

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jim BakerMen (68)54:14+24:49

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Brent LangbakkMen (68)54:32+25:07

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Thomas NipenMen (68)56:20+26:55

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45David RossMen (68)59:12+29:47

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Steven GraupnerMen (68)59:44+30:19

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Laszlo OroszMen (68)1:00:53+31:28

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Patrick GoeresMen (68)1:08:04+38:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Alex CreamerMen (68)1:11:16+41:51

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Todd NowackMen (68)1:23:47+54:22

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Roger MacleodMen (68)1:30:24+1:00:59

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Angus ForsythMen (68)1:39:51+1:10:26

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Martin SchmollMen (68)1:50:11+1:20:46

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nevin FrenchMen (68)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Adrian ZissosMen (68)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Katarina SmithWomen (28)31:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Pam JamesWomen (28)40:57+9:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Cherie RevellsWomen (28)46:11+14:51

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Andrea BalakovaWomen (28)46:16+14:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marie-Catherine BrunoWomen (28)48:15+16:55

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Heather SmithWomen (28)49:46+18:26

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen (28)50:58+19:38

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Louise OramWomen (28)51:51+20:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Emily KempWomen (28)52:21+21:01

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Valentina Duca VeleWomen (28)52:31+21:11

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Victoria SmithWomen (28)55:03+23:43

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Meghan RanceWomen (28)56:18+24:58

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Carol RossWomen (28)57:54+26:34

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Natasha OuelletteWomen (28)1:07:38+36:18

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Amanda EdmundsWomen (28)1:08:34+37:14

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jennie AndersonWomen (28)1:27:58+56:38

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Laura KitowskiWomen (28)2:45:40+2:14:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vicky WhaleyWomen (28)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Justine ScheckWomen (28)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Margus HallikMen (68)43:10+13:45

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kati Kangro-HallikWomen (28)56:23+25:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Mikkel ConradiMen (68)49:20+19:55

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Michal KopanicakMen (68)1:06:29+37:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1John FredricksonMen (68)29:25

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Gregory BalterMen (68)34:12+4:47

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Erin SchirmMen (68)34:47+5:22

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ken Walker Jr.Men (68)35:27+6:02

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sergey VelichkoMen (68)35:44+6:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Eric BoneMen (68)36:09+6:44

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Brendan ShieldsMen (68)36:36+7:11

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Leif AndersonMen (68)36:42+7:17

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ross SmithMen (68)37:27+8:02

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ed WhiteMen (68)37:59+8:34

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Clem McGrathMen (68)38:26+9:01

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Wyatt RileyMen (68)39:04+9:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Eddie BergeronMen (68)39:54+10:29

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Andrew KommMen (68)40:09+10:44

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Joe BrautigamMen (68)40:34+11:09

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Peter GagarinMen (68)40:54+11:29

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Vadim MasalkovMen (68)41:39+12:14

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Kristaps TamuzsMen (68)41:53+12:28

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Randy HallMen (68)42:06+12:41

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Thomas CarrMen (68)50:15+20:50

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Zach TaronMen (68)51:49+22:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48John KnightMen (68)1:02:40+33:15

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Jeremy ColganMen (68)1:10:20+40:55

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Matthew SherburneMen (68)1:20:26+51:01

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Jake CookMen (68)1:30:28+1:01:03

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Kristoffer NielsenMen (68)1:32:16+1:02:51

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Bradley HutchisonMen (68)1:37:09+1:07:44

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Aaron FairmanMen (68)1:43:44+1:14:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Viktor NikolenkoMen (68)1:50:39+1:21:14

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Benjamin BruderMen (68)1:53:49+1:24:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Kyle StilwellMen (68)2:03:45+1:34:20

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Chris BeckwithMen (68)2:17:55+1:48:30

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ben ScrivnerMen (68)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Pavlina BrautigamWomen (28)32:37+1:17

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Angelica RileyWomen (28)38:18+6:58

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Chelsea CunninghamWomen (28)45:06+13:46

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Samantha SaegerWomen (28)45:44+14:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Erin NielsenWomen (28)47:32+16:12

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sarah KlabenWomen (28)52:53+21:33

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Cristina LuisWomen (28)1:01:38+30:18

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lindsay WornerWomen (28)1:06:35+35:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport