International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 7 October 2006

Men

68 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 John Fredrickson United States 29:25
2 William Hawkins Australia 30:18 +0:53
3 Brian May Canada 31:20 +1:55
4 Wil Smith Canada 32:10 +2:45
5 Magnus Johansson Canada 32:53 +3:28
6 Michael Smith Canada 33:35 +4:10
7 Gregory Balter United States 34:12 +4:47
8 Nick Duca  Canada 34:45 +5:20
9 Erin Schirm United States 34:47 +5:22
10 Ken Walker Jr. United States 35:27 +6:02
11 Sergey Velichko United States 35:44 +6:19
12 Eric Bone United States 36:09 +6:44
13 Scott Foubister Canada 36:21 +6:56
14 Brendan Shields United States 36:36 +7:11
15 Leif Anderson United States 36:42 +7:17
16 Ross Smith United States 37:27 +8:02
17 Igor Palagnyuk Canada 37:38 +8:13
18 Ed White United States 37:59 +8:34
19 Clem McGrath United States 38:26 +9:01
20 Wyatt Riley United States 39:04 +9:39
21 Ted De St Croix Canada 39:22 +9:57
22 Eddie Bergeron United States 39:54 +10:29
23 Andrew Komm United States 40:09 +10:44
24 Christiaan Piller Canada 40:16 +10:51
25 Joe Brautigam United States 40:34 +11:09
26 Mark Innes Canada 40:34 +11:09
27 Peter Gagarin United States 40:54 +11:29
28 Ross Burnett Canada 41:34 +12:09
29 Vadim Masalkov United States 41:39 +12:14
30 Kristaps Tamuzs United States 41:53 +12:28
31 Randy Hall United States 42:06 +12:41
32 Margus Hallik Estonia 43:10 +13:45
33 Hans Fransson Canada 47:33 +18:08
34 Jon Torrance Canada 48:17 +18:52
35 Tim Grant Canada 48:27 +19:02
36 Mikkel Conradi Norway 49:20 +19:55
37 Thomas Carr United States 50:15 +20:50
38 Darius Konotopetz Canada 51:30 +22:05
39 Zach Taron United States 51:49 +22:24
40 Michael Lucente Canada 53:08 +23:43
41 Mark Gregson Australia 53:20 +23:55
42 Jim Baker Canada 54:14 +24:49
43 Brent Langbakk Canada 54:32 +25:07
44 Thomas Nipen Canada 56:20 +26:55
45 David Ross Canada 59:12 +29:47
46 Steven Graupner Canada 59:44 +30:19
47 Laszlo Orosz Canada 1:00:53 +31:28
48 John Knight United States 1:02:40 +33:15
49 Michal Kopanicak Slovakia 1:06:29 +37:04
50 Patrick Goeres Canada 1:08:04 +38:39
51 Jeremy Colgan United States 1:10:20 +40:55
52 Alex Creamer Canada 1:11:16 +41:51
53 Matthew Sherburne United States 1:20:26 +51:01
54 Todd Nowack Canada 1:23:47 +54:22
55 Roger Macleod Canada 1:30:24 +1:00:59
56 Jake Cook United States 1:30:28 +1:01:03
57 Kristoffer Nielsen United States 1:32:16 +1:02:51
58 Bradley Hutchison United States 1:37:09 +1:07:44
59 Angus Forsyth Canada 1:39:51 +1:10:26
60 Aaron Fairman United States 1:43:44 +1:14:19
61 Martin Schmoll Canada 1:50:11 +1:20:46
62 Viktor Nikolenko United States 1:50:39 +1:21:14
63 Benjamin Bruder United States 1:53:49 +1:24:24
64 Kyle Stilwell United States 2:03:45 +1:34:20
65 Chris Beckwith United States 2:17:55 +1:48:30
Nevin French Canada disqualified
Ben Scrivner United States disqualified
Adrian Zissos Canada disqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Katarina Smith Canada 31:20
2 Pavlina Brautigam United States 32:37 +1:17
3 Angelica Riley United States 38:18 +6:58
4 Pam James Canada 40:57 +9:37
5 Chelsea Cunningham United States 45:06 +13:46
6 Samantha Saeger United States 45:44 +14:24
7 Cherie Revells Canada 46:11 +14:51
8 Andrea Balakova Canada 46:16 +14:56
9 Erin Nielsen United States 47:32 +16:12
10 Marie-Catherine Bruno Canada 48:15 +16:55
11 Heather Smith Canada 49:46 +18:26
12 Charlotte MacNaughton Canada 50:58 +19:38
13 Louise Oram Canada 51:51 +20:31
14 Emily Kemp Canada 52:21 +21:01
15 Valentina Duca Vele Canada 52:31 +21:11
16 Sarah Klaben United States 52:53 +21:33
17 Victoria Smith Canada 55:03 +23:43
18 Meghan Rance Canada 56:18 +24:58
19 Kati Kangro-Hallik Estonia 56:23 +25:03
20 Carol Ross Canada 57:54 +26:34
21 Cristina Luis United States 1:01:38 +30:18
22 Lindsay Worner United States 1:06:35 +35:15
23 Natasha Ouellette Canada 1:07:38 +36:18
24 Amanda Edmunds Canada 1:08:34 +37:14
25 Jennie Anderson Canada 1:27:58 +56:38
26 Laura Kitowski Canada 2:45:40 +2:14:20
Justine Scheck Canada disqualified
Vicky Whaley Canada disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org