International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 6 October 2006

Men

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada15:23
2Hans FranssonCanadaCanada15:34+0:11
3Thomas NipenCanadaNorway15:37+0:14
3Michael SmithCanadaCanada15:37+0:14
5John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States15:47+0:24
6Douglas MahoneyCanadaCanada15:57+0:34
7Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia16:01+0:38
8Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada16:07+0:44
9Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States16:08+0:45
10Jon TorranceCanadaCanada16:11+0:48
11Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States16:12+0:49
12Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada16:20+0:57
13Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States16:25+1:02
14Brian MayCanadaCanada16:27+1:04
14Wil SmithCanadaCanada16:27+1:04
16Olof SandgrenSwedenSweden16:29+1:06
17Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanada16:32+1:09
18Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States16:37+1:14
19Nick Duca CanadaCanada17:03+1:40
20Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada17:04+1:41
21Todd NowackCanadaCanada17:12+1:49
22Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States17:15+1:52
23Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:24+2:01
24Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States17:27+2:04
25Vadim MasalkovUnited StatesUnited States17:30+2:07
26Mark TarnopolskyCanadaCanada17:32+2:09
27Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States17:35+2:12
27Scott FoubisterCanadaCanada17:35+2:12
29Fraser RossCanadaCanada17:46+2:23
30Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States17:48+2:25
31Ross BurnettCanadaCanada17:49+2:26
32Christiaan PillerCanadaCanada17:53+2:30
33Adrian ZissosCanadaCanada17:58+2:35
34Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States17:59+2:36
34Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway17:59+2:36
36Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada18:04+2:41
37Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States18:14+2:51
38Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada18:20+2:57
39Michael EglinskiUnited StatesUnited States18:30+3:07
39Eugene MlynczykCanadaCanada18:30+3:07
41Robin FoubisterCanadaCanada18:31+3:08
42Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada18:43+3:20
43Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States18:44+3:21
44Robert Louis PaddockUnited StatesUnited States18:52+3:29
45Ben PhelanCanadaCanada19:14+3:51
46Edward JamesCanadaCanada19:15+3:52
47Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States19:19+3:56
48Roger MacleodCanadaCanada19:38+4:15
49Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States19:39+4:16
50Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States19:55+4:32
51J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States19:56+4:33
52Angus ForsythCanadaCanada20:17+4:54
53Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States20:27+5:04
54Eric KempCanadaCanada20:30+5:07
55Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States20:40+5:17
56Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States20:50+5:27
57Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States20:54+5:31
58Jeff WatsonUnited StatesUnited States21:26+6:03
59Nadim AhmedUnited StatesUnited States21:27+6:04
60Kristoffer NielsenUnited StatesUnited States21:31+6:08
61Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States21:42+6:19
62Viktor NikolenkoUnited StatesUnited States22:01+6:38
63Graham EreauxCanadaCanada22:10+6:47
64Beat RenzSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:17+6:54
65Kevin TearleCanadaCanada22:19+6:56
66Joseph SackettUnited StatesUnited States22:20+6:57
67Sevastian IrimieCanadaCanada22:24+7:01
68Jim BakerCanadaCanada22:34+7:11
69Alex GebhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:43+7:20
70Erick ThompsonUnited StatesUnited States23:05+7:42
71Mitch CollinsworthUnited StatesUnited States23:45+8:22
72Carl MuenchUnited StatesUnited States23:54+8:31
73Greg PorterUnited StatesUnited States23:57+8:34
74Michael HelmUnited StatesUnited States24:12+8:49
75Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada24:36+9:13
76Justin LaneUnited StatesUnited States25:20+9:57
77Serge OuelletteCanadaCanada25:51+10:28
78Scott DrummUnited StatesUnited States26:10+10:47
79Nick PredaCanadaCanada26:48+11:25
80Csaba TiszttartoUnited StatesUnited States26:51+11:28
81Alex CreamerCanadaCanada28:09+12:46
82Matthew RobbinsUnited StatesUnited States28:59+13:36
83Tim SeddonCanadaCanada36:27+21:04
Simon DonatoCanadaCanadadisqualified
Randy KempCanadaCanadadisqualified
Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanadadisqualified
James SheldonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina SmithCanadaCanada14:53
2Louise OramCanadaCanada15:12+0:19
3Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States15:15+0:22
4Pam JamesCanadaCanada15:52+0:59
5Victoria SmithCanadaCanada16:07+1:14
6Emily KempCanadaCanada16:18+1:25
7Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada16:31+1:38
8Heather SmithCanadaCanada16:34+1:41
9Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States16:56+2:03
10Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States17:03+2:10
11Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States17:22+2:29
12Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada17:40+2:47
13Julia CiobanCanadaCanada18:01+3:08
14Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada18:11+3:18
15Peggy DickisonUnited StatesUnited States18:27+3:34
16Justine ScheckCanadaCanada18:44+3:51
17Marianna WeberCanadaCanada18:45+3:52
18Megan DonahueUnited StatesUnited States18:48+3:55
19Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada18:49+3:56
20Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanada19:03+4:10
21Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States19:15+4:22
22Kris BeecroftUnited StatesUnited States19:22+4:29
23Nina WallaceCanadaCanada20:07+5:14
24Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada20:18+5:25
25Laura KitowskiCanadaCanada23:16+8:23
26Brigitta OuelletteCanadaCanada24:33+9:40
27Starr WaddingtonCanadaCanada25:19+10:26
28Mairead YoungUnited StatesUnited States26:05+11:12
29Mary JonesUnited StatesUnited States32:21+17:28
30Rosemary MacdonaldUnited StatesUnited States34:41+19:48
Lisa CarrUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Kati Kangro-HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Meghan RanceCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org