International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 6 October 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada15:23
2Hans FranssonCanadaCanada15:34+0:11
3Thomas NipenCanadaNorway15:37+0:14
3Michael SmithCanadaCanada15:37+0:14
5John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States15:47+0:24
6Douglas MahoneyCanadaCanada15:57+0:34
7Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia16:01+0:38
8Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada16:07+0:44
9Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States16:08+0:45
10Jon TorranceCanadaCanada16:11+0:48
11Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States16:12+0:49
12Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada16:20+0:57
13Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States16:25+1:02
14Brian MayCanadaCanada16:27+1:04
14Wil SmithCanadaCanada16:27+1:04
16Olof SandgrenSwedenSweden16:29+1:06
17Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanada16:32+1:09
18Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States16:37+1:14
19Nick Duca CanadaCanada17:03+1:40
20Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada17:04+1:41
21Todd NowackCanadaCanada17:12+1:49
22Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States17:15+1:52
23Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:24+2:01
24Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States17:27+2:04
25Vadim MasalkovUnited StatesUnited States17:30+2:07
26Mark TarnopolskyCanadaCanada17:32+2:09
27Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States17:35+2:12
27Scott FoubisterCanadaCanada17:35+2:12
29Fraser RossCanadaCanada17:46+2:23
30Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States17:48+2:25
31Ross BurnettCanadaCanada17:49+2:26
32Christiaan PillerCanadaCanada17:53+2:30
33Adrian ZissosCanadaCanada17:58+2:35
34Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States17:59+2:36
34Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway17:59+2:36
36Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada18:04+2:41
37Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States18:14+2:51
38Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada18:20+2:57
39Michael EglinskiUnited StatesUnited States18:30+3:07
39Eugene MlynczykCanadaCanada18:30+3:07
41Robin FoubisterCanadaCanada18:31+3:08
42Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada18:43+3:20
43Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States18:44+3:21
44Robert Louis PaddockUnited StatesUnited States18:52+3:29
45Ben PhelanCanadaCanada19:14+3:51
46Edward JamesCanadaCanada19:15+3:52
47Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States19:19+3:56
48Roger MacleodCanadaCanada19:38+4:15
49Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States19:39+4:16
50Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States19:55+4:32
51J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States19:56+4:33
52Angus ForsythCanadaCanada20:17+4:54
53Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States20:27+5:04
54Eric KempCanadaCanada20:30+5:07
55Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States20:40+5:17
56Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States20:50+5:27
57Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States20:54+5:31
58Jeff WatsonUnited StatesUnited States21:26+6:03
59Nadim AhmedUnited StatesUnited States21:27+6:04
60Kristoffer NielsenUnited StatesUnited States21:31+6:08
61Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States21:42+6:19
62Viktor NikolenkoUnited StatesUnited States22:01+6:38
63Graham EreauxCanadaCanada22:10+6:47
64Beat RenzSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:17+6:54
65Kevin TearleCanadaCanada22:19+6:56
66Joseph SackettUnited StatesUnited States22:20+6:57
67Sevastian IrimieCanadaCanada22:24+7:01
68Jim BakerCanadaCanada22:34+7:11
69Alex GebhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:43+7:20
70Erick ThompsonUnited StatesUnited States23:05+7:42
71Mitch CollinsworthUnited StatesUnited States23:45+8:22
72Carl MuenchUnited StatesUnited States23:54+8:31
73Greg PorterUnited StatesUnited States23:57+8:34
74Michael HelmUnited StatesUnited States24:12+8:49
75Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada24:36+9:13
76Justin LaneUnited StatesUnited States25:20+9:57
77Serge OuelletteCanadaCanada25:51+10:28
78Scott DrummUnited StatesUnited States26:10+10:47
79Nick PredaCanadaCanada26:48+11:25
80Csaba TiszttartoUnited StatesUnited States26:51+11:28
81Alex CreamerCanadaCanada28:09+12:46
82Matthew RobbinsUnited StatesUnited States28:59+13:36
83Tim SeddonCanadaCanada36:27+21:04
Simon DonatoCanadaCanadadisqualified
Randy KempCanadaCanadadisqualified
Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanadadisqualified
James SheldonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina SmithCanadaCanada14:53
2Louise OramCanadaCanada15:12+0:19
3Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States15:15+0:22
4Pam JamesCanadaCanada15:52+0:59
5Victoria SmithCanadaCanada16:07+1:14
6Emily KempCanadaCanada16:18+1:25
7Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada16:31+1:38
8Heather SmithCanadaCanada16:34+1:41
9Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States16:56+2:03
10Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States17:03+2:10
11Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States17:22+2:29
12Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada17:40+2:47
13Julia CiobanCanadaCanada18:01+3:08
14Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada18:11+3:18
15Peggy DickisonUnited StatesUnited States18:27+3:34
16Justine ScheckCanadaCanada18:44+3:51
17Marianna WeberCanadaCanada18:45+3:52
18Megan DonahueUnited StatesUnited States18:48+3:55
19Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada18:49+3:56
20Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanada19:03+4:10
21Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States19:15+4:22
22Kris BeecroftUnited StatesUnited States19:22+4:29
23Nina WallaceCanadaCanada20:07+5:14
24Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada20:18+5:25
25Laura KitowskiCanadaCanada23:16+8:23
26Brigitta OuelletteCanadaCanada24:33+9:40
27Starr WaddingtonCanadaCanada25:19+10:26
28Mairead YoungUnited StatesUnited States26:05+11:12
29Mary JonesUnited StatesUnited States32:21+17:28
30Rosemary MacdonaldUnited StatesUnited States34:41+19:48
Lisa CarrUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Kati Kangro-HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Meghan RanceCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World