Official results for World Cup Event 11 Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11 Middle Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 6 October 2006

Men

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 28:28
2 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 29:45 +1:17
3 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 30:24 +1:56
4 David Andersson Sweden 31:10 +2:42
5 Jarkko Huovila Finland 31:16 +2:48
6 Holger Hott Norway 31:45 +3:17
7 Jani Lakanen Finland 31:57 +3:29
8 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 32:55 +4:27
9 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 33:16 +4:48
10 Tero Fohr Finland 33:34 +5:06
11 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 33:42 +5:14
12 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 33:43 +5:15
13 Francois Gonon France 33:47 +5:19
14 Tue Lassen Denmark 33:49 +5:21
15 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 34:05 +5:37
16 Philippe Adamski France 34:17 +5:49
17 Mats Haldin Finland 34:49 +6:21
18 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 34:53 +6:25
19 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 34:59 +6:31
20 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 35:16 +6:48
21 Nicolas Girsch France 35:28 +7:00
22 Damien Renard France 35:29 +7:01
23 Pasi Ikonen Finland 35:34 +7:06
24 Remi Gueorgiou France 35:35 +7:07
25 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 35:51 +7:23
26 Markus Puusepp Estonia 36:17 +7:49
27 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 36:36 +8:08
28 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 36:51 +8:23
29 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 37:10 +8:42
30 Johan Modig Sweden 37:19 +8:51
31 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 37:27 +8:59
32 Christian Ott Switzerland 37:33 +9:05
33 Peter Oberg Sweden 37:43 +9:15
34 Michal Smola Czech Republic 37:57 +9:29
35 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 37:58 +9:30
36 Christian Nielsen Denmark 38:00 +9:32
37 Martin Binder Austria 39:36 +11:08
38 Mikkel Lund Denmark 39:42 +11:14
39 Anders Nordberg Norway 39:44 +11:16
39 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 39:44 +11:16
41 Christian Christensen Denmark 39:45 +11:17
42 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 39:53 +11:25
43 Christophe Bernard Belgium 40:03 +11:35
44 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 40:19 +11:51
45 Osvald Kozak Czech Republic 40:50 +12:22
46 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 41:31 +13:03
47 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 41:32 +13:04
48 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 41:43 +13:15
49 Petr Losman Czech Republic 41:47 +13:19
50 Audun Weltzien Norway 41:50 +13:22
51 Stig Alvestad Norway 42:20 +13:52
52 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 42:37 +14:09
53 Michele Tavernaro Italy 42:50 +14:22
54 Andrew Quin Ireland 43:13 +14:45
55 Christian Teich Germany 43:15 +14:47
56 Andreas Kraas Estonia 43:27 +14:59
57 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 43:33 +15:05
58 David Schneider Switzerland 43:52 +15:24
59 Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom 43:53 +15:25
60 Eddie Wymer Australia 44:22 +15:54
61 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 45:15 +16:47
62 Nestor  Mira Rico Spain 45:20 +16:52
63 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 45:30 +17:02
64 Martin Pongratz Austria 45:46 +17:18
65 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 46:08 +17:40
66 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 47:14 +18:46
67 Murray Strain United Kingdom 47:20 +18:52
68 Nicolas Sillien Belgium 47:38 +19:10
69 Vitaliy Gavrylenko Ukraine 47:56 +19:28
70 Michel Bastin Belgium 49:20 +20:52
71 Neil Dobbs Ireland 51:17 +22:49
72 Jean-Francois Krier Belgium 51:59 +23:31
73 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 52:33 +24:05
74 Joost Talloen Belgium 53:01 +24:33
75 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 54:22 +25:54
76 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 54:30 +26:02
77 Santiago Jimenez Molina Spain 56:44 +28:16
78 Alan Barry Ireland 59:27 +30:59
Torben Wendler Germany disqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marianne Andersen Norway 35:33
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 35:39 +0:06
3 Heli Jukkola Finland 35:56 +0:23
4 Annika Billstam Sweden 36:38 +1:05
5 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 37:17 +1:44
6 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 37:57 +2:24
7 Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom 39:02 +3:29
8 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 39:36 +4:03
9 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 39:46 +4:13
10 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 39:48 +4:15
11 Mari Fasting Norway 40:45 +5:12
12 Riina Kuuselo Finland 40:53 +5:20
13 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 41:24 +5:51
14 Jenny Johansson Sweden 41:25 +5:52
15 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 41:26 +5:53
16 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 41:27 +5:54
17 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 42:15 +6:42
17 Seline Stalder Switzerland 42:15 +6:42
19 Anais Goffre France 42:17 +6:44
20 Capucine Vercellotti France 42:19 +6:46
21 Lea Muller Switzerland 42:31 +6:58
22 Amelie Chataing France 42:45 +7:12
23 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 43:19 +7:46
24 Maria Rantala Finland 43:21 +7:48
25 Lene Moe Norway 43:41 +8:08
26 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 44:12 +8:39
27 Melanie D'Harreville France 44:27 +8:54
28 Celine Dodin France 44:38 +9:05
29 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 44:50 +9:17
30 Juliette Soulard France 45:51 +10:18
31 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 45:56 +10:23
32 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 46:19 +10:46
33 Signe Soes Denmark 46:34 +11:01
34 Dorothea Schulze Germany 47:11 +11:38
35 Charlotte Bouchet France 47:12 +11:39
35 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 47:12 +11:39
37 Olga Syvoronova Ukraine 47:38 +12:05
38 Masha Semak Ukraine 48:18 +12:45
39 Marika Dobke Germany 48:27 +12:54
40 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 48:58 +13:25
41 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 49:07 +13:34
42 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 49:50 +14:17
43 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 50:13 +14:40
44 Christiane Trosse Germany 52:05 +16:32
45 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 52:11 +16:38
46 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 52:54 +17:21
47 Alicia Gil Sanchez Spain 53:23 +17:50
48 Viktoria Brautigam United States 1:02:50 +27:17
49 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:03:40 +28:07
50 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:06:22 +30:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org