International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11 Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11 Middle Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 6 October 2006

Men

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 28:28
2 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 29:45 +1:17
3 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 30:24 +1:56
4 David Andersson Sweden 31:10 +2:42
5 Jarkko Huovila Finland 31:16 +2:48
6 Holger Hott Norway 31:45 +3:17
7 Jani Lakanen Finland 31:57 +3:29
8 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 32:55 +4:27
9 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 33:16 +4:48
10 Tero Fohr Finland 33:34 +5:06
11 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 33:42 +5:14
12 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 33:43 +5:15
13 Francois Gonon France 33:47 +5:19
14 Tue Lassen Denmark 33:49 +5:21
15 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 34:05 +5:37
16 Philippe Adamski France 34:17 +5:49
17 Mats Haldin Finland 34:49 +6:21
18 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 34:53 +6:25
19 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 34:59 +6:31
20 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 35:16 +6:48
21 Nicolas Girsch France 35:28 +7:00
22 Damien Renard France 35:29 +7:01
23 Pasi Ikonen Finland 35:34 +7:06
24 Remi Gueorgiou France 35:35 +7:07
25 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 35:51 +7:23
26 Markus Puusepp Estonia 36:17 +7:49
27 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 36:36 +8:08
28 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 36:51 +8:23
29 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 37:10 +8:42
30 Johan Modig Sweden 37:19 +8:51
31 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 37:27 +8:59
32 Christian Ott Switzerland 37:33 +9:05
33 Peter Oberg Sweden 37:43 +9:15
34 Michal Smola Czech Republic 37:57 +9:29
35 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 37:58 +9:30
36 Christian Nielsen Denmark 38:00 +9:32
37 Martin Binder Austria 39:36 +11:08
38 Mikkel Lund Denmark 39:42 +11:14
39 Anders Nordberg Norway 39:44 +11:16
39 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 39:44 +11:16
41 Christian Christensen Denmark 39:45 +11:17
42 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 39:53 +11:25
43 Christophe Bernard Belgium 40:03 +11:35
44 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 40:19 +11:51
45 Osvald Kozak Czech Republic 40:50 +12:22
46 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 41:31 +13:03
47 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 41:32 +13:04
48 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 41:43 +13:15
49 Petr Losman Czech Republic 41:47 +13:19
50 Audun Weltzien Norway 41:50 +13:22
51 Stig Alvestad Norway 42:20 +13:52
52 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 42:37 +14:09
53 Michele Tavernaro Italy 42:50 +14:22
54 Andrew Quin Ireland 43:13 +14:45
55 Christian Teich Germany 43:15 +14:47
56 Andreas Kraas Estonia 43:27 +14:59
57 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 43:33 +15:05
58 David Schneider Switzerland 43:52 +15:24
59 Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom 43:53 +15:25
60 Eddie Wymer Australia 44:22 +15:54
61 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 45:15 +16:47
62 Nestor  Mira Rico Spain 45:20 +16:52
63 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 45:30 +17:02
64 Martin Pongratz Austria 45:46 +17:18
65 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 46:08 +17:40
66 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 47:14 +18:46
67 Murray Strain United Kingdom 47:20 +18:52
68 Nicolas Sillien Belgium 47:38 +19:10
69 Vitaliy Gavrylenko Ukraine 47:56 +19:28
70 Michel Bastin Belgium 49:20 +20:52
71 Neil Dobbs Ireland 51:17 +22:49
72 Jean-Francois Krier Belgium 51:59 +23:31
73 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 52:33 +24:05
74 Joost Talloen Belgium 53:01 +24:33
75 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 54:22 +25:54
76 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 54:30 +26:02
77 Santiago Jimenez Molina Spain 56:44 +28:16
78 Alan Barry Ireland 59:27 +30:59
Torben Wendler Germany disqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marianne Andersen Norway 35:33
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 35:39 +0:06
3 Heli Jukkola Finland 35:56 +0:23
4 Annika Billstam Sweden 36:38 +1:05
5 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 37:17 +1:44
6 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 37:57 +2:24
7 Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom 39:02 +3:29
8 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 39:36 +4:03
9 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 39:46 +4:13
10 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 39:48 +4:15
11 Mari Fasting Norway 40:45 +5:12
12 Riina Kuuselo Finland 40:53 +5:20
13 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 41:24 +5:51
14 Jenny Johansson Sweden 41:25 +5:52
15 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 41:26 +5:53
16 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 41:27 +5:54
17 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 42:15 +6:42
17 Seline Stalder Switzerland 42:15 +6:42
19 Anais Goffre France 42:17 +6:44
20 Capucine Vercellotti France 42:19 +6:46
21 Lea Muller Switzerland 42:31 +6:58
22 Amelie Chataing France 42:45 +7:12
23 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 43:19 +7:46
24 Maria Rantala Finland 43:21 +7:48
25 Lene Moe Norway 43:41 +8:08
26 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 44:12 +8:39
27 Melanie D'Harreville France 44:27 +8:54
28 Celine Dodin France 44:38 +9:05
29 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 44:50 +9:17
30 Juliette Soulard France 45:51 +10:18
31 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 45:56 +10:23
32 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 46:19 +10:46
33 Signe Soes Denmark 46:34 +11:01
34 Dorothea Schulze Germany 47:11 +11:38
35 Charlotte Bouchet France 47:12 +11:39
35 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 47:12 +11:39
37 Olga Syvoronova Ukraine 47:38 +12:05
38 Masha Semak Ukraine 48:18 +12:45
39 Marika Dobke Germany 48:27 +12:54
40 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 48:58 +13:25
41 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 49:07 +13:34
42 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 49:50 +14:17
43 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 50:13 +14:40
44 Christiane Trosse Germany 52:05 +16:32
45 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 52:11 +16:38
46 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 52:54 +17:21
47 Alicia Gil Sanchez Spain 53:23 +17:50
48 Viktoria Brautigam United States 1:02:50 +27:17
49 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:03:40 +28:07
50 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:06:22 +30:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org