Official results for World Cup Event 11 Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11 Middle Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 6 October 2006

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway35:33
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:39+0:06
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland35:56+0:23
4Annika BillstamSwedenSweden36:38+1:05
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden37:17+1:44
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:57+2:24
7Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:02+3:29
8Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden39:36+4:03
9Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:46+4:13
10Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland39:48+4:15
11Mari FastingNorwayNorway40:45+5:12
12Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland40:53+5:20
13Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:24+5:51
14Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden41:25+5:52
15Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:26+5:53
16Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway41:27+5:54
17Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:15+6:42
17Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:15+6:42
19Anais GoffreFranceFrance42:17+6:44
20Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance42:19+6:46
21Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:31+6:58
22Amelie ChataingFranceFrance42:45+7:12
23Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:19+7:46
24Maria RantalaFinlandFinland43:21+7:48
25Lene MoeNorwayNorway43:41+8:08
26Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:12+8:39
27Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance44:27+8:54
28Celine DodinFranceFrance44:38+9:05
29Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:50+9:17
30Juliette SoulardFranceFrance45:51+10:18
31Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:56+10:23
32Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:19+10:46
33Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark46:34+11:01
34Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany47:11+11:38
35Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance47:12+11:39
35Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark47:12+11:39
37Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine47:38+12:05
38Masha SemakUkraineUkraine48:18+12:45
39Marika DobkeGermanyGermany48:27+12:54
40Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain48:58+13:25
41Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland49:07+13:34
42Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine49:50+14:17
43Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland50:13+14:40
44Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany52:05+16:32
45Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain52:11+16:38
46Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland52:54+17:21
47Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain53:23+17:50
48Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:02:50+27:17
49Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:03:40+28:07
50Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:22+30:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!