Official results for World Cup Event 11 Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11 Middle Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 6 October 2006

Men

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance28:28
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation29:45+1:17
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:24+1:56
4David AnderssonSwedenSweden31:10+2:42
5Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland31:16+2:48
6Holger HottNorwayNorway31:45+3:17
7Jani LakanenFinlandFinland31:57+3:29
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway32:55+4:27
9Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:16+4:48
10Tero FohrFinlandFinland33:34+5:06
11Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine33:42+5:14
12Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:43+5:15
13Francois GononFranceFrance33:47+5:19
14Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark33:49+5:21
15Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:05+5:37
16Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance34:17+5:49
17Mats HaldinFinlandFinland34:49+6:21
18Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria34:53+6:25
19Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:59+6:31
20Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands35:16+6:48
21Nicolas GirschFranceFrance35:28+7:00
22Damien RenardFranceFrance35:29+7:01
23Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland35:34+7:06
24Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance35:35+7:07
25Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:51+7:23
26Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia36:17+7:49
27Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:36+8:08
28Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway36:51+8:23
29Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden37:10+8:42
30Johan ModigSwedenSweden37:19+8:51
31Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain37:27+8:59
32Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:33+9:05
33Peter ObergSwedenSweden37:43+9:15
34Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:57+9:29
35Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden37:58+9:30
36Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark38:00+9:32
37Martin BinderAustriaAustria39:36+11:08
38Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark39:42+11:14
39Anders NordbergNorwayNorway39:44+11:16
39Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine39:44+11:16
41Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark39:45+11:17
42Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:53+11:25
43Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium40:03+11:35
44Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium40:19+11:51
45Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:50+12:22
46Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:31+13:03
47Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland41:32+13:04
48Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden41:43+13:15
49Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:47+13:19
50Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:50+13:22
51Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway42:20+13:52
52Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly42:37+14:09
53Michele TavernaroItalyItaly42:50+14:22
54Andrew QuinIrelandIreland43:13+14:45
55Christian TeichGermanyGermany43:15+14:47
56Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia43:27+14:59
57Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary43:33+15:05
58David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:52+15:24
59Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:53+15:25
60Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia44:22+15:54
61Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany45:15+16:47
62Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain45:20+16:52
63David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia45:30+17:02
64Martin PongratzAustriaAustria45:46+17:18
65Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:08+17:40
66Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain47:14+18:46
67Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:20+18:52
68Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium47:38+19:10
69Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine47:56+19:28
70Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium49:20+20:52
71Neil DobbsIrelandIreland51:17+22:49
72Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium51:59+23:31
73Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain52:33+24:05
74Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium53:01+24:33
75Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine54:22+25:54
76Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain54:30+26:02
77Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain56:44+28:16
78Alan BarryIrelandIreland59:27+30:59
Torben WendlerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org