Official results for World Cup Event 10 Long Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10 Long Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 5 October 2006

Men

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:32:13
2 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:36:03 +3:50
3 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:38:09 +5:56
4 Holger Hott Norway 1:38:53 +6:40
5 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:39:06 +6:53
6 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:43:02 +10:49
7 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:43:08 +10:55
8 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 1:43:35 +11:22
9 Peter Oberg Sweden 1:44:08 +11:55
10 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:44:40 +12:27
11 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:47:09 +14:56
12 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:47:20 +15:07
13 Philippe Adamski France 1:47:23 +15:10
14 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:47:24 +15:11
15 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:48:09 +15:56
16 Christian Nielsen Denmark 1:48:15 +16:02
17 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:49:07 +16:54
18 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:49:13 +17:00
19 Christian Ott Switzerland 1:50:14 +18:01
20 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:50:21 +18:08
21 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:50:27 +18:14
22 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:51:14 +19:01
23 David Schneider Switzerland 1:51:34 +19:21
24 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:51:37 +19:24
25 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:51:52 +19:39
26 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:52:20 +20:07
27 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 1:53:06 +20:53
28 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 1:54:15 +22:02
29 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:57:05 +24:52
30 Francois Gonon France 1:58:04 +25:51
31 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 1:58:48 +26:35
32 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 1:59:43 +27:30
33 Andreas Kraas Estonia 1:59:47 +27:34
34 Benoit Peyvel France 1:59:57 +27:44
35 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 2:00:24 +28:11
36 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 2:00:50 +28:37
37 Christian Christensen Denmark 2:01:01 +28:48
38 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 2:01:32 +29:19
39 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 2:01:53 +29:40
40 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 2:02:24 +30:11
41 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 2:03:51 +31:38
42 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 2:05:06 +32:53
43 Osvald Kozak Czech Republic 2:05:16 +33:03
44 Mats Haldin Finland 2:06:27 +34:14
45 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 2:06:31 +34:18
46 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 2:06:46 +34:33
47 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 2:06:54 +34:41
48 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 2:08:28 +36:15
49 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 2:09:14 +37:01
50 Johan Modig Sweden 2:12:54 +40:41
51 Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom 2:13:06 +40:53
52 Torben Wendler Germany 2:19:14 +47:01
53 Vitaliy Gavrylenko Ukraine 2:20:16 +48:03
54 Christian Teich Germany 2:20:24 +48:11
55 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 2:20:48 +48:35
56 Michele Tavernaro Italy 2:20:54 +48:41
57 Joost Talloen Belgium 2:21:17 +49:04
58 Andrew Quin Ireland 2:22:26 +50:13
59 Martin Pongratz Austria 2:23:23 +51:10
60 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 2:24:13 +52:00
61 Boris Granovskiy United States 2:24:48 +52:35
62 Murray Strain United Kingdom 2:25:05 +52:52
63 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 2:25:23 +53:10
64 Nestor  Mira Rico Spain 2:25:54 +53:41
65 Markus Puusepp Estonia 2:27:46 +55:33
66 Nicolas Sillien Belgium 2:29:20 +57:07
67 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 2:29:45 +57:32
68 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 2:36:07 +1:03:54
69 Eddie Wymer Australia 2:37:06 +1:04:53
70 Neil Dobbs Ireland 2:40:02 +1:07:49
71 Santiago Jimenez Molina Spain 2:54:05 +1:21:52
72 Martin Binder Austria 2:56:05 +1:23:52
73 Ivan Millar Ireland 2:58:37 +1:26:24
74 Alan Barry Ireland 3:10:26 +1:38:13
Stig Alvestad Norway disqualified
Franz Doetsch Germany disqualified
Tero Fohr Finland disqualified
Biel Rafols Perramon Spain disqualified
Damien Renard France disqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:15:08
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:19:12 +4:04
3 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:22:30 +7:22
4 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:23:19 +8:11
5 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:24:09 +9:01
6 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 1:25:34 +10:26
7 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:25:47 +10:39
8 Signe Soes Denmark 1:28:05 +12:57
9 Celine Dodin France 1:28:25 +13:17
10 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:29:05 +13:57
11 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 1:29:55 +14:47
12 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:31:09 +16:01
13 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:31:34 +16:26
14 Lea Muller Switzerland 1:33:56 +18:48
15 Lene Moe Norway 1:35:27 +20:19
16 Amelie Chataing France 1:35:37 +20:29
17 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:36:08 +21:00
18 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:36:12 +21:04
19 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:36:19 +21:11
20 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:36:39 +21:31
21 Juliette Soulard France 1:37:13 +22:05
22 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 1:37:28 +22:20
23 Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom 1:37:52 +22:44
24 Seline Stalder Switzerland 1:40:21 +25:13
25 Olga Syvoronova Ukraine 1:40:32 +25:24
26 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 1:42:17 +27:09
27 Mari Fasting Norway 1:43:25 +28:17
28 Yaroslava Trygubyak Ukraine 1:43:53 +28:45
29 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 1:45:04 +29:56
30 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 1:45:34 +30:26
31 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 1:45:35 +30:27
32 Maria Rantala Finland 1:45:36 +30:28
33 Melanie D'Harreville France 1:46:04 +30:56
34 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:48:03 +32:55
35 Masha Semak Ukraine 1:48:09 +33:01
36 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:48:47 +33:39
37 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:50:06 +34:58
38 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:50:18 +35:10
39 Capucine Vercellotti France 1:50:34 +35:26
40 Anais Goffre France 1:52:11 +37:03
41 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:52:28 +37:20
42 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 1:53:41 +38:33
43 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:54:04 +38:56
44 Christiane Trosse Germany 1:57:06 +41:58
45 Marika Dobke Germany 1:59:57 +44:49
46 Dorothea Schulze Germany 2:02:11 +47:03
47 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 2:03:16 +48:08
48 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 2:03:46 +48:38
49 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 2:07:47 +52:39
50 Viktoria Brautigam United States 2:29:12 +1:14:04
Radka Brozkova Czech Republic disqualified
Alicia Gil Sanchez Spain disqualified
Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States disqualified
Ona Rafols Perramon Spain disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!