Official results for World Cup Event 10 Long Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10 Long Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 5 October 2006

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:08
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:19:12+4:04
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:22:30+7:22
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:23:19+8:11
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:24:09+9:01
6Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:34+10:26
7Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:25:47+10:39
8Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:28:05+12:57
9Celine DodinFranceFrance1:28:25+13:17
10Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:05+13:57
11Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:55+14:47
12Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:31:09+16:01
13Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:31:34+16:26
14Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:56+18:48
15Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:35:27+20:19
16Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:35:37+20:29
17Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:36:08+21:00
18Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:36:12+21:04
19Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:36:19+21:11
20Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:39+21:31
21Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:37:13+22:05
22Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:37:28+22:20
23Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:52+22:44
24Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:21+25:13
25Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine1:40:32+25:24
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:17+27:09
27Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:43:25+28:17
28Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine1:43:53+28:45
29Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:45:04+29:56
30Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:34+30:26
31Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:35+30:27
32Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:45:36+30:28
33Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance1:46:04+30:56
34Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:03+32:55
35Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:48:09+33:01
36Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:47+33:39
37Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:50:06+34:58
38Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:18+35:10
39Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:50:34+35:26
40Anais GoffreFranceFrance1:52:11+37:03
41Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:52:28+37:20
42Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:53:41+38:33
43Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:04+38:56
44Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:57:06+41:58
45Marika DobkeGermanyGermany1:59:57+44:49
46Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany2:02:11+47:03
47Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain2:03:16+48:08
48Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine2:03:46+48:38
49Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark2:07:47+52:39
50Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States2:29:12+1:14:04
Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpaindisqualified
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!