International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10 Long Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10 Long Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 5 October 2006

Men

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:32:13
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:03+3:50
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:38:09+5:56
4Holger HottNorwayNorway1:38:53+6:40
5Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:39:06+6:53
6Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:02+10:49
7Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:43:08+10:55
8Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:43:35+11:22
9Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:44:08+11:55
10Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:44:40+12:27
11Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:47:09+14:56
12Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:47:20+15:07
13Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:47:23+15:10
14Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:47:24+15:11
15Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:48:09+15:56
16Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:48:15+16:02
17Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:07+16:54
18Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:13+17:00
19Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:14+18:01
20Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:50:21+18:08
21Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:27+18:14
22Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:14+19:01
23David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:34+19:21
24Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:51:37+19:24
25Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:51:52+19:39
26Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:52:20+20:07
27Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:53:06+20:53
28Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:15+22:02
29Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:57:05+24:52
30Francois GononFranceFrance1:58:04+25:51
31Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:48+26:35
32David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:59:43+27:30
33Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:59:47+27:34
34Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:59:57+27:44
35Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly2:00:24+28:11
36Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:50+28:37
37Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark2:01:01+28:48
38Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance2:01:32+29:19
39Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:53+29:40
40Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:24+30:11
41Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway2:03:51+31:38
42Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany2:05:06+32:53
43Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:16+33:03
44Mats HaldinFinlandFinland2:06:27+34:14
45Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:31+34:18
46Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria2:06:46+34:33
47Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine2:06:54+34:41
48Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden2:08:28+36:15
49Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:14+37:01
50Johan ModigSwedenSweden2:12:54+40:41
51Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:06+40:53
52Torben WendlerGermanyGermany2:19:14+47:01
53Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine2:20:16+48:03
54Christian TeichGermanyGermany2:20:24+48:11
55Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary2:20:48+48:35
56Michele TavernaroItalyItaly2:20:54+48:41
57Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium2:21:17+49:04
58Andrew QuinIrelandIreland2:22:26+50:13
59Martin PongratzAustriaAustria2:23:23+51:10
60Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium2:24:13+52:00
61Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States2:24:48+52:35
62Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:05+52:52
63Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain2:25:23+53:10
64Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain2:25:54+53:41
65Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia2:27:46+55:33
66Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium2:29:20+57:07
67Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan2:29:45+57:32
68Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain2:36:07+1:03:54
69Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance2:37:06+1:04:53
70Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:40:02+1:07:49
71Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain2:54:05+1:21:52
72Martin BinderAustriaAustria2:56:05+1:23:52
73Ivan MillarIrelandIreland2:58:37+1:26:24
74Alan BarryIrelandIreland3:10:26+1:38:13
Stig AlvestadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Franz DoetschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpaindisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:08
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:19:12+4:04
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:22:30+7:22
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:23:19+8:11
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:24:09+9:01
6Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:34+10:26
7Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:25:47+10:39
8Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:28:05+12:57
9Celine DodinFranceFrance1:28:25+13:17
10Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:05+13:57
11Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:55+14:47
12Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:31:09+16:01
13Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:31:34+16:26
14Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:56+18:48
15Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:35:27+20:19
16Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:35:37+20:29
17Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:36:08+21:00
18Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:36:12+21:04
19Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:36:19+21:11
20Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:39+21:31
21Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:37:13+22:05
22Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:37:28+22:20
23Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:52+22:44
24Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:21+25:13
25Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine1:40:32+25:24
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:17+27:09
27Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:43:25+28:17
28Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine1:43:53+28:45
29Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:45:04+29:56
30Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:34+30:26
31Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:35+30:27
32Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:45:36+30:28
33Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance1:46:04+30:56
34Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:03+32:55
35Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:48:09+33:01
36Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:47+33:39
37Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:50:06+34:58
38Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:18+35:10
39Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:50:34+35:26
40Anais GoffreFranceFrance1:52:11+37:03
41Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:52:28+37:20
42Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:53:41+38:33
43Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:04+38:56
44Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:57:06+41:58
45Marika DobkeGermanyGermany1:59:57+44:49
46Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany2:02:11+47:03
47Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain2:03:16+48:08
48Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine2:03:46+48:38
49Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark2:07:47+52:39
50Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States2:29:12+1:14:04
Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpaindisqualified
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org